Toykla Apartment, Na Di: Monthly Studios and Suites with a Free Gym near Thai Watsadu Mahachai
1
Bathrooms
7
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 27, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Standard studioBuilding A (7 storeys, front, lift) · furniture, air conditioner, TV, balcony | 26 sq.m. | ฿4,500 /mo |
| Corner studioBuilding A (7 storeys, front, lift) · corner room with a window, furniture, air conditioner, TV, balcony | 26 sq.m. | ฿4,800 /mo |
| StudioBuilding B (3 storeys) · built-in furniture, air conditioner, fridge, Android TV, water heater, Wi-Fi router, bathroom with separate wet and dry areas | 20 sq.m. | ฿5,000 /mo |
| 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unitBuilding B, ground floor · living room, kitchen counter with a sink2 bedrooms · 2 baths | 45 sq.m. | ฿9,000 /mo |
| Studio in the new buildingBuilding C (7 storeys, back, lift, opened September 2025) · built-in furniture, kitchen counter with a sink, air conditioner, TV, water heater · price for a contract of 6 months or more · 3-month contract THB 7,400 | 26.5 sq.m. | ฿5,900 /mo |
| 1-bedroom suiteBuilding C · 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1 living room, 6-foot bed, 2 air conditioners, fridge, Android TV · price for a contract of 6 months or more · 3-month contract THB 7,7001 bedroom · 1 bath | ฿6,200 /mo | |
| 1-bedroom suite (corner)Building C · corner unit with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1 living room1 bedroom · 1 bath | ฿6,500 /mo | |
| 2-bedroom suiteBuilding C · 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 1 living room · price for a contract of 6 months or more · 3-month contract THB 10,5002 bedrooms · 1 bath | 40.5 sq.m. | ฿9,000 /mo |
- Standard studio26 sq.m.Building A (7 storeys, front, lift) · furniture, air conditioner, TV, balcony฿4,500 /mo
- Corner studio26 sq.m.Building A (7 storeys, front, lift) · corner room with a window, furniture, air conditioner, TV, balcony฿4,800 /mo
- Studio20 sq.m.Building B (3 storeys) · built-in furniture, air conditioner, fridge, Android TV, water heater, Wi-Fi router, bathroom with separate wet and dry areas฿5,000 /mo
- 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit45 sq.m.Building B, ground floor · living room, kitchen counter with a sink2 bedrooms · 2 baths฿9,000 /mo
- Studio in the new building26.5 sq.m.Building C (7 storeys, back, lift, opened September 2025) · built-in furniture, kitchen counter with a sink, air conditioner, TV, water heater · price for a contract of 6 months or more · 3-month contract THB 7,400฿5,900 /mo
- 1-bedroom suiteBuilding C · 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1 living room, 6-foot bed, 2 air conditioners, fridge, Android TV · price for a contract of 6 months or more · 3-month contract THB 7,7001 bedroom · 1 bath฿6,200 /mo
- 1-bedroom suite (corner)Building C · corner unit with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1 living room1 bedroom · 1 bath฿6,500 /mo
- 2-bedroom suite40.5 sq.m.Building C · 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 1 living room · price for a contract of 6 months or more · 3-month contract THB 10,5002 bedrooms · 1 bath฿9,000 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
Toykla Apartment (ทอยกล้า อพาร์ทเม้นท์) is three apartment buildings in one compound at 92/12 Moo 3, Soi Khlong Chet Sok, Liap Khlong Si Wa Phasawat Road, Na Di, Mueang Samut Sakhon, Samut Sakhon. It rents furnished rooms by the month. Building A is at the front, 7 storeys high with a lift, and has studios of 26 sq.m. Building B is 3 storeys high and has studios of 20 sq.m and a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit of 45 sq.m. Building C is at the back, 7 storeys high with a lift, opened in September 2025, and has studios of 26.5 sq.m, 1-bedroom suites and 2-bedroom suites of 40.5 sq.m.
In the room: building A rooms are furnished, with a TV that receives digital and satellite channels; corner rooms have a window; the operator's photos show an air conditioner, a wardrobe with a mirror door, a bed, a desk and a balcony. Building B studios have built-in furniture, an air conditioner, a fridge, an Android TV, a water heater, a Wi-Fi router in the room and a bathroom with separate wet and dry areas; the 2-bedroom unit has a living room and a kitchen counter with a sink. Building C rooms have a full set of built-in furniture, a kitchen counter with a sink, an air conditioner, a TV and a water heater; the 1-bedroom suites have a 6-foot bed, a fridge, an Android TV and 2 air conditioners Facilities: lifts in buildings A and C, a gym free to use, an outdoor running track, free Wi-Fi in every room, covered parking for every car with a barrier and RFID, finger-scan entry, more than 110 CCTV cameras, a night guard, washing machines and dryers, a water filter and a vending machine Other costs: water THB 32 a unit (no minimum), electricity THB 5.50 a unit; the rent includes the common service fee and Wi-Fi; car parking THB 500 and motorbike parking THB 200, paid once at the start; minimum contract 6 months (3-month contracts only in building C, at higher prices); deposits stated by the operator: THB 13,500 for a room at THB 4,500, THB 14,400 for a room at THB 4,800 and THB 15,000 for a room at THB 5,000; for building C the operator says the move-in payment is THB 15,000, including the deposit and the first month's rent in advance Who can rent: no pets of any kind Contact: tel. 098-273-3490, LINE troikla; office hours 08.00-17.00, outside these hours please make an appointment
Property notes
The operator does not allow cooking for sale or for delivery in the rooms, gas stoves of any kind (a small electric stove for your own meals is allowed), cooking with strong smells, or using a mortar. The operator's vacancy list of 10 September 2026 said every room in building A was reserved, while building C had free rooms on several floors.
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 6 months
- Included in the rent
- Common fee · Internet
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿6 per unitWater ฿32 per unit
- Pets
- Not allowed
- Other terms
- Deposit: THB 13,500 for a room at THB 4,500 · THB 14,400 for a room at THB 4,800 · THB 15,000 for a room at THB 5,000 · building C: move-in payment THB 15,000 including the deposit and the first month · 3-month contracts only in building C
Location and directions
Mueang Samut Sakhon · Samut Sakhon
92/12 Moo 3, Soi Khlong Chet Sok Na Di 74000
Nearby places
- Thai Watsadu Mahachai1.5 km
- CJ More Liap Khlong Si Wa Phasawat1.2 km
- Siriraj Geriatric Medicine Centre1 km
- Ekachai Hospital4.1 km
- Ban Bang Ping School1 km
- Makro Samut Sakhon2.6 km
- Central Mahachai2.9 km
More location information
The operator says the compound is in the Na Di - Khlong Si Wa area, near Central Mahachai, Thai Watsadu, Vichaivej Hospital, Ekachai Hospital and Makro. In a straight line it is about 950 m to the Siriraj Geriatric Medicine Centre, about 950 m to Ban Bang Ping School, about 1.2 km to CJ More Liap Khlong Si Wa Phasawat, about 1.5 km to Thai Watsadu Mahachai and about 2.9 km to Central Mahachai.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Toykla Apartment



