CMK@Suan Som, Rama 2: Monthly Furnished Air-Con Rooms near Samut Sakhon Industrial Estate
1
Bathrooms
5
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 27, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Monthly rent |
|---|---|
| Building 1, furnished air-conditioned roomBuilding 1 · air conditioner, water heater, TV, Wi-Fi | ฿3,700 /mo |
| Building 2, furnished air-conditioned roomBuilding 2 · air conditioner, water heater, TV, Wi-Fi | ฿3,500 /mo |
- Building 1, furnished air-conditioned roomBuilding 1 · air conditioner, water heater, TV, Wi-Fi฿3,700 /mo
- Building 2, furnished air-conditioned roomBuilding 2 · air conditioner, water heater, TV, Wi-Fi฿3,500 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2024
Listing details
CMK@Suan Som (CMK@สวนส้ม) is two apartment blocks of one operator at 7/13 Moo 3, Rama 2-Suan Som Road, Pak Thang Suan Som (Rama 2 Road km 35), Bang Krachao, Mueang Samut Sakhon, Samut Sakhon. It rents furnished air-conditioned rooms by the month. The operator gives the rent by building, building 1 and building 2.
In the room: an air conditioner, a water heater, a TV and Wi-Fi; the operator says the rooms are larger than usual, use an 18,000 BTU air conditioner and have a wide balcony; the operator's photos show a bed, a wardrobe, a table, a fridge and a private bathroom Facilities: a passenger lift, key card access and covered parking Other costs: a 1-month deposit and 1 month's rent in advance; the operator says it uses standard TIS-certified water and electricity meters that tenants can check at any time Who can rent: cats are allowed for an extra THB 100 a month for air-con cleaning Contact: tel. 081-853-6477 or 086-569-8467; the operator asks callers to get in touch before 20.00
Property notes
The place also has daily rooms. On 10 April 2025 the operator posted that 1 monthly room on floor 4 (with a walkway to the lift) was free at THB 2,300 a month.
Rental terms
- Security deposit
- 1 month
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Pets
- Allowed
Location and directions
Mueang Samut Sakhon · Samut Sakhon
7/13 Moo 3, Pak Thang Suan Som Bang Krachao 74000
Nearby places
- Samut Sakhon Industrial Estate2.3 km
- Suan Som Market1.7 km
- Lotus's go fresh Nikhom Samut Sakhon1.8 km
- Wipharam Hospital Samut Sakhon1.8 km
- Wat Bang Krachao School3.4 km
- Bang Krachao Subdistrict Administrative Organization3 km
- 7-Eleven PTT Rama 2 Km 351 km
More location information
The operator says the place is at Rama 2 Road km 35, at the mouth of Suan Som Road (Pak Thang Suan Som), near Samut Sakhon Industrial Estate (the Tha Chin industrial estate). In a straight line it is about 1 km to 7-Eleven PTT Rama 2 Km 35, about 1.7 km to Suan Som Market, about 1.8 km to Lotus's go fresh Nikhom Samut Sakhon, about 1.8 km to Wipharam Hospital Samut Sakhon and about 2.3 km to the office of Samut Sakhon Industrial Estate.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
CMK@Suan Som



