RentApartment

UD Grand Resident, Khok Kham: Condo-Style Monthly Rooms of 32 sq.m. near Sinsakhon Industrial Estate

UD Grand Resident
83/11-19 Khok Kham Mueang Samut Sakhon Samut Sakhon 74000View map

1

Bathrooms

5

Floors

Price

฿5,000/mo

Listed Oct 27, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Room in building ABuilding A (3-storey shophouse row on the road) · air conditioner, fridge, 43-inch smart TV, water heater, 6-foot mattress, dining table with 2 chairs32 sq.m.฿5,000 /mo
Room in building BBuilding B (5 storeys, lift) · air conditioner, 5.2 cu.ft. fridge, 43-inch smart TV, water heater, 6-foot mattress · rent THB 6,200-6,40032 sq.m.฿6,200 /mo
Suite64 sq.m.฿16,000 /mo
  • Room in building A32 sq.m.Building A (3-storey shophouse row on the road) · air conditioner, fridge, 43-inch smart TV, water heater, 6-foot mattress, dining table with 2 chairs
    ฿5,000 /mo
  • Room in building B32 sq.m.Building B (5 storeys, lift) · air conditioner, 5.2 cu.ft. fridge, 43-inch smart TV, water heater, 6-foot mattress · rent THB 6,200-6,400
    ฿6,200 /mo
  • Suite64 sq.m.
    ฿16,000 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2023

Listing details

UD Grand Resident (ยูดี แกรนด์ เรสซิเดนท์) is an apartment project of two buildings at 83/11-19 Chetsadawithi Road, Khok Kham, Mueang Samut Sakhon, Samut Sakhon. It rents condo-style rooms by the month with built-in furniture and electrical appliances. Building A is a 3-storey shophouse row on the road, with shops on the ground floor and rooms above. Building B is behind it, 5 storeys high with a lift, and opened in 2023.

In the room: an air conditioner, a fridge, a 43-inch smart TV, a water heater, an exhaust fan, a 6-foot mattress 10 inches thick and a table with 2 chairs (in building B the fridge is 5.2 cubic feet); the operator also lists a sofa; the operator's photos show a shower bathroom and, in building B rooms, a dressing table with a lit mirror, a wardrobe and a door to the balcony Facilities: free Wi-Fi, a car park, a lift in building B, key card access, CCTV, a security guard, coin-operated washing machines, a laundry shop and a coin-operated drinking-water machine; the operator's photos show covered parking and parking under building B Other costs: electricity THB 8 a unit, water THB 30 a unit (minimum THB 100), common fee THB 100-200 a month, free Wi-Fi; a deposit and rent in advance of 1 month each (THB 5,000-6,400) Contact: tel. 095-057-8778, LINE udgrand

Property notes

The operator says daily stays are also available. The ground floor of building A is shops.

Rental terms

Security deposit
1 month
Advance rent
1 month
Included in the rent
Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿30 per unit

Location and directions

Mueang Samut Sakhon · Samut Sakhon

83/11-19 Khok Kham 74000

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Sinsakhon Industrial Estate1.5 km
  • Makro Samut Sakhon2.6 km
  • Ekachai Hospital3.8 km
  • Wat Sophanaram School1.4 km
  • Wat Khok Kham1.9 km
  • Thai Watsadu Mahachai3 km
More location information

The operator says the project is near Sinsakhon Industrial Estate and Sarin Village. Building A is on Chetsadawithi Road with a UD GRAND RESIDENT sign in front. In a straight line it is about 1.4 km to Wat Sophanaram School, about 1.5 km to Sinsakhon Industrial Estate, about 1.9 km to Wat Khok Kham, about 2.6 km to Makro Samut Sakhon and about 3.8 km to Ekachai Hospital.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningElevatorParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

UD Grand Resident

Rent

฿5,000/mo
View map

More properties to explore