RentApartment

The Living Apartment, Mittraphap 8, Korat: Monthly Fan and Air-Con Rooms of 23.5 sq.m. near The Mall Korat

The Living Apartment
46/2 Soi Mittraphap 8 Nai Mueang Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima Nakhon Ratchasima 30000View map

1

Bathrooms

4

Floors

Price

฿2,500/mo

Listed Oct 30, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Fan roomDesk, wardrobe, 3.5-ft bed · deposit THB 4,00023.5 sq.m.฿2,500 /mo
Air-conditioned roomAir conditioner, desk, wardrobe, 5-ft bed, water heater · deposit THB 5,00023.5 sq.m.฿3,500 /mo
  • Fan room23.5 sq.m.Desk, wardrobe, 3.5-ft bed · deposit THB 4,000
    ฿2,500 /mo
  • Air-conditioned room23.5 sq.m.Air conditioner, desk, wardrobe, 5-ft bed, water heater · deposit THB 5,000
    ฿3,500 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026

Listing details

The Living Apartment (เดอะ ลีฟวิ่ง อพาร์ทเม้นท์) is a 4-storey apartment building with 40 rooms at 46/2 Soi Mittraphap 8, Mittraphap Road, Nai Mueang, Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Nakhon Ratchasima. It rents fan rooms and air-conditioned rooms of 23.5 sq.m. by the month.

In the room: the fan rooms have a desk, a wardrobe and a 3.5-ft bed; the air-conditioned rooms have a desk, a wardrobe, a 5-ft bed and a water heater; there is wireless internet (Wi-Fi) in the room; the operator's photos show a private bathroom and a sliding door to the balcony Facilities: parking, key card security, CCTV, a laundry and ironing shop, coin washing machines and a coin drinking-water machine; the operator's photos show the car park in front of the building and parking on the building's ground floor Other costs: water THB 16 a unit, electricity THB 8 a unit, no common fee, internet included in the rent, no minimum contract; deposit THB 4,000 for a fan room and THB 5,000 for an air-conditioned room; no rent in advance: pay only the deposit and move in straight away Contact: tel. 094-359-6600

Property notes

The operator says an air-conditioned room taken for only 1 month has a deposit of THB 6,000.

Rental terms

Security deposit
฿4,000
Advance rent
None
Included in the rent
Common fee · Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿16 per unit
Other terms
Deposit THB 4,000 for a fan room and THB 5,000 for an air-conditioned room (THB 6,000 for an air-conditioned room taken for 1 month) · no minimum contract

Location and directions

Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima · Nakhon Ratchasima

46/2 Soi Mittraphap 8 Nai Mueang 30000

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • The Mall Korat1.5 km
  • Lotus's Korat900 m
  • Ya Mo Market1.8 km
  • Bangkok Hospital Ratchasima1.2 km
  • Korat Pittayakom School600 m
  • Suan Phumirak 2 Park1.1 km
  • Terminal 21 Korat3 km
More location information

The operator says the apartment is in Mueang Korat district, near Lotus's, The Mall and Terminal 21. In a straight line it is about 600 m to Korat Pittayakom School, about 900 m to Lotus's Korat, about 1.1 km to Suan Phumirak 2 Park, about 1.2 km to Bangkok Hospital Ratchasima and about 1.5 km to The Mall Korat.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

The Living Apartment

Rent

฿2,500/mo
View map

More properties to explore