The Living Apartment, Mittraphap 8, Korat: Monthly Fan and Air-Con Rooms of 23.5 sq.m. near The Mall Korat
1
Bathrooms
4
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 30, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Fan roomDesk, wardrobe, 3.5-ft bed · deposit THB 4,000 | 23.5 sq.m. | ฿2,500 /mo |
| Air-conditioned roomAir conditioner, desk, wardrobe, 5-ft bed, water heater · deposit THB 5,000 | 23.5 sq.m. | ฿3,500 /mo |
- Fan room23.5 sq.m.Desk, wardrobe, 3.5-ft bed · deposit THB 4,000฿2,500 /mo
- Air-conditioned room23.5 sq.m.Air conditioner, desk, wardrobe, 5-ft bed, water heater · deposit THB 5,000฿3,500 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
The Living Apartment (เดอะ ลีฟวิ่ง อพาร์ทเม้นท์) is a 4-storey apartment building with 40 rooms at 46/2 Soi Mittraphap 8, Mittraphap Road, Nai Mueang, Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Nakhon Ratchasima. It rents fan rooms and air-conditioned rooms of 23.5 sq.m. by the month.
In the room: the fan rooms have a desk, a wardrobe and a 3.5-ft bed; the air-conditioned rooms have a desk, a wardrobe, a 5-ft bed and a water heater; there is wireless internet (Wi-Fi) in the room; the operator's photos show a private bathroom and a sliding door to the balcony Facilities: parking, key card security, CCTV, a laundry and ironing shop, coin washing machines and a coin drinking-water machine; the operator's photos show the car park in front of the building and parking on the building's ground floor Other costs: water THB 16 a unit, electricity THB 8 a unit, no common fee, internet included in the rent, no minimum contract; deposit THB 4,000 for a fan room and THB 5,000 for an air-conditioned room; no rent in advance: pay only the deposit and move in straight away Contact: tel. 094-359-6600
Property notes
The operator says an air-conditioned room taken for only 1 month has a deposit of THB 6,000.
Rental terms
- Security deposit
- ฿4,000
- Advance rent
- None
- Included in the rent
- Common fee · Internet
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿16 per unit
- Other terms
- Deposit THB 4,000 for a fan room and THB 5,000 for an air-conditioned room (THB 6,000 for an air-conditioned room taken for 1 month) · no minimum contract
Location and directions
Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima · Nakhon Ratchasima
46/2 Soi Mittraphap 8 Nai Mueang 30000
Nearby places
- The Mall Korat1.5 km
- Lotus's Korat900 m
- Ya Mo Market1.8 km
- Bangkok Hospital Ratchasima1.2 km
- Korat Pittayakom School600 m
- Suan Phumirak 2 Park1.1 km
- Terminal 21 Korat3 km
More location information
The operator says the apartment is in Mueang Korat district, near Lotus's, The Mall and Terminal 21. In a straight line it is about 600 m to Korat Pittayakom School, about 900 m to Lotus's Korat, about 1.1 km to Suan Phumirak 2 Park, about 1.2 km to Bangkok Hospital Ratchasima and about 1.5 km to The Mall Korat.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
The Living Apartment



