RentApartment

Rattanapong Apartment, Hua Thale, Korat: Monthly Air-Con Rooms with a Lift near Boonwattana School

Rattanapong Apartment
729, corner of Soi Thao Sura 23 Nai Mueang Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima Nakhon Ratchasima 30000View map

1

Bathrooms

Price

฿3,500/mo

Listed Oct 30, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Air-conditioned room, floor 4Air conditioner, water heater, bed · floor 416 sq.m.฿3,500 /mo
Air-conditioned room, floor 5Air conditioner, water heater, bed · floor 5฿4,000 /mo
  • Air-conditioned room, floor 416 sq.m.Air conditioner, water heater, bed · floor 4
    ฿3,500 /mo
  • Air-conditioned room, floor 5Air conditioner, water heater, bed · floor 5
    ฿4,000 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026

Listing details

Rattanapong Apartment (รัตนพงษ์อพาร์ทเม้นท์) is an apartment building with 40 rooms and a lift at 729 Ratchasima-Chok Chai Road (Thao Sura Road), on the corner of Soi Thao Sura 23, Nai Mueang, Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Nakhon Ratchasima. The operator says it is a newly renovated dormitory. It rents air-conditioned rooms by the month; there are no daily rooms.

In the room: a new air conditioner, a new water heater and a bed; the operator's photos show a wardrobe, a dressing table, a private bathroom and a balcony Facilities: a lift, free Wi-Fi on every floor, car and motorbike parking, a laundry shop under the building with washing machines and dryers, paid by coin or by scanning a QR code, open every day, and repair requests through the Horganize app Other costs: water is a flat THB 150 a month, electricity THB 8 a unit, the common fee is included in the rent, free Wi-Fi; when you book you pay 1 month's rent in advance, and on the day you move in you pay a 1-month deposit: THB 7,000 in total for a room on floor 4 and THB 8,000 for a room on floor 5; you move in within 15 days of booking; give 15 days' notice before moving out; bills are issued on the 25th of each month Who can rent: at most 2 people per room, no pets, cooking is allowed but not with a gas stove Contact: tel. 098-657-5581 (Khun Kit); room viewings 08.00-17.00

Rental terms

Security deposit
1 month
Advance rent
1 month
Included in the rent
Common fee · Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿150 a month, flat rate
Pets
Not allowed
Other terms
Move-in: THB 7,000 in total for a room on floor 4 · THB 8,000 for a room on floor 5 (1 month's rent in advance, paid as the booking, + a 1-month deposit) · give 15 days' notice before moving out

Location and directions

Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima · Nakhon Ratchasima

729, corner of Soi Thao Sura 23 Nai Mueang 30000

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Boonwattana School1.1 km
  • Municipal Market 5 (Pratu Phi)1.2 km
  • Por Phaet 2 Hospital1.3 km
  • Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University2.4 km
  • Thao Suranari Monument2.3 km
  • Lotus's Korat 22 km
More location information

The operator says the building is in the Hua Thale area, on the main road, easy to get in and out of and easy to reach, right next to a 7-Eleven and a Café Amazon. The building stands on Ratchasima-Chok Chai Road, on the corner of Soi Thao Sura 23. In a straight line it is about 1.1 km to Boonwattana School, about 1.2 km to Municipal Market 5 (Pratu Phi), about 1.3 km to Por Phaet 2 Hospital, about 2 km to Lotus's Korat 2 and about 2.3 km to the Thao Suranari Monument.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningElevatorParkingInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

Rattanapong Apartment

Rent

฿3,500/mo
View map

More properties to explore