Narisak Place, Hua Thale, Korat: New Monthly Rooms of 16-20 sq.m. near Boonwattana School
1
Bathrooms
2
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 30, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Room with a shared fridge12,000 BTU air conditioner, TV, 5-foot bed · shared fridge | 16 sq.m. | ฿3,500 /mo |
| Room with its own fridge12,000 BTU air conditioner, TV, 5-foot bed · fridge in the room | 20 sq.m. | ฿3,700 /mo |
- Room with a shared fridge16 sq.m.12,000 BTU air conditioner, TV, 5-foot bed · shared fridge฿3,500 /mo
- Room with its own fridge20 sq.m.12,000 BTU air conditioner, TV, 5-foot bed · fridge in the room฿3,700 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2025–2026
Listing details
Narisak Place (นริศักดิ์เพลส) is a 2-storey apartment building at 1855 Moo 1, Soi Boonwattana 3, Masiri Road, Hua Thale, Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Nakhon Ratchasima. It opened for rent in 2025, and the operator calls its rooms new. It rents furnished rooms of 16 and 20 sq.m. by the month; there are no daily rooms.
In the room: a 12,000 BTU air conditioner, a 3,500 W water heater, a wardrobe, a desk, a chair, a 5-foot bed, 2 pillows and a digital TV; the 20 sq.m. rooms have their own fridge, while the 16 sq.m. rooms use a shared fridge; the operator's photos show a private bathroom, a balcony and the shared fridge corner with a microwave and a kettle Facilities: free Wi-Fi, room doors opened by key card, face scan or fingerprint, CCTV, parking for 1 car and 8 motorbikes, a 2,000-litre reserve water system with a pump, and a coin washing machine Other costs: electricity THB 7 a unit, water THB 20 a unit, free Wi-Fi, the common fee is included in the rent; on moving in you pay 1 month's rent in advance and a 1-month deposit; the minimum contract is 3 months Contact: tel. 080-996-6277
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 3 months
- Security deposit
- 1 month
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Common fee · Internet
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿7 per unitWater ฿20 per unit
Location and directions
Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima · Nakhon Ratchasima
1855 Moo 1, Soi Boonwattana 3 Hua Thale 30000
Nearby places
- Boonwattana School150 m
- Lotus's Korat 21.3 km
- HomePro Hua Thale1.1 km
- Por Phaet 2 Hospital2.3 km
- Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University3.5 km
- Wat Pa Sattha Ruam100 m
More location information
The operator says the rooms are in Soi Boonwattana 3, near Boonwattana School, Wat Pa Sattha Ruam, HomePro, Lotus's and Dohome, about 7 km from the Suranari Industrial Zone and about 5 km from Nakhon Ratchasima city centre. In a straight line it is about 100 m to Wat Pa Sattha Ruam, about 150 m to Boonwattana School, about 1.1 km to HomePro Hua Thale, about 1.3 km to Lotus's Korat 2 and about 2.3 km to Por Phaet 2 Hospital.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Narisak Place



