RentApartment

Narisak Place, Hua Thale, Korat: New Monthly Rooms of 16-20 sq.m. near Boonwattana School

Narisak Place
1855 Moo 1, Soi Boonwattana 3 Hua Thale Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima Nakhon Ratchasima 30000View map

1

Bathrooms

2

Floors

Price

฿3,500/mo

Listed Oct 30, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Room with a shared fridge12,000 BTU air conditioner, TV, 5-foot bed · shared fridge16 sq.m.฿3,500 /mo
Room with its own fridge12,000 BTU air conditioner, TV, 5-foot bed · fridge in the room20 sq.m.฿3,700 /mo
  • Room with a shared fridge16 sq.m.12,000 BTU air conditioner, TV, 5-foot bed · shared fridge
    ฿3,500 /mo
  • Room with its own fridge20 sq.m.12,000 BTU air conditioner, TV, 5-foot bed · fridge in the room
    ฿3,700 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2025–2026

Listing details

Narisak Place (นริศักดิ์เพลส) is a 2-storey apartment building at 1855 Moo 1, Soi Boonwattana 3, Masiri Road, Hua Thale, Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Nakhon Ratchasima. It opened for rent in 2025, and the operator calls its rooms new. It rents furnished rooms of 16 and 20 sq.m. by the month; there are no daily rooms.

In the room: a 12,000 BTU air conditioner, a 3,500 W water heater, a wardrobe, a desk, a chair, a 5-foot bed, 2 pillows and a digital TV; the 20 sq.m. rooms have their own fridge, while the 16 sq.m. rooms use a shared fridge; the operator's photos show a private bathroom, a balcony and the shared fridge corner with a microwave and a kettle Facilities: free Wi-Fi, room doors opened by key card, face scan or fingerprint, CCTV, parking for 1 car and 8 motorbikes, a 2,000-litre reserve water system with a pump, and a coin washing machine Other costs: electricity THB 7 a unit, water THB 20 a unit, free Wi-Fi, the common fee is included in the rent; on moving in you pay 1 month's rent in advance and a 1-month deposit; the minimum contract is 3 months Contact: tel. 080-996-6277

Rental terms

Minimum contract
3 months
Security deposit
1 month
Advance rent
1 month
Included in the rent
Common fee · Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿7 per unitWater ฿20 per unit

Location and directions

Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima · Nakhon Ratchasima

1855 Moo 1, Soi Boonwattana 3 Hua Thale 30000

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Boonwattana School150 m
  • Lotus's Korat 21.3 km
  • HomePro Hua Thale1.1 km
  • Por Phaet 2 Hospital2.3 km
  • Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University3.5 km
  • Wat Pa Sattha Ruam100 m
More location information

The operator says the rooms are in Soi Boonwattana 3, near Boonwattana School, Wat Pa Sattha Ruam, HomePro, Lotus's and Dohome, about 7 km from the Suranari Industrial Zone and about 5 km from Nakhon Ratchasima city centre. In a straight line it is about 100 m to Wat Pa Sattha Ruam, about 150 m to Boonwattana School, about 1.1 km to HomePro Hua Thale, about 1.3 km to Lotus's Korat 2 and about 2.3 km to Por Phaet 2 Hospital.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

Narisak Place

Rent

฿3,500/mo
View map

More properties to explore