Taveechoke Place, Bang Bo: Monthly Dormitory Rooms of 22 sq.m. with Free Covered Parking near ABAC Bang Na
1
Bathrooms
Price
Listed Oct 26, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Empty roomEmpty room, monthly rental only | 22 sq.m. | ฿3,000 /mo |
| Air-conditioned room with furniture12,000 BTU air conditioner, water heater, wardrobe, dressing table set | 22 sq.m. | ฿3,800 /mo |
- Empty room22 sq.m.Empty room, monthly rental only฿3,000 /mo
- Air-conditioned room with furniture22 sq.m.12,000 BTU air conditioner, water heater, wardrobe, dressing table set฿3,800 /mo
Rents as posted in 2026
Listing details
Taveechoke Place (ทวีโชค เพลส) is a dormitory at 249 Moo 4, Soi ABAC Bangna, Bang Na-Trat Road km 26, Bang Bo, Samut Prakan. It rents rooms of 22 sq.m by the month, both fully furnished air-conditioned rooms and empty rooms.
In the room: the air-conditioned room is fully furnished, with a 12,000 BTU air conditioner, a water heater, a side table, a wardrobe and a dressing table set; the operator says you can move in with just one bag; the operator's photos show a private bathroom, a balcony and a room with 2 single beds, a TV and a fridge Facilities: 24-hour CCTV, a lift, covered parking, Wi-Fi, cable TV, coin-operated washing machines and a made-to-order food shop; the operator's photos show key card access at the building door and the car park Other costs: water THB 19 a unit (minimum THB 60), electricity THB 7 a unit, no common fee, free Wi-Fi, cable TV and parking, deposit THB 5,000-10,000 Who can rent: no pets of any kind Contact: tel. 086-600-8798, LINE 0866008798
Property notes
The operator also rents rooms by the night in the same building, at THB 590-750 a night.
Rental terms
- Included in the rent
- Common fee · Parking · Internet
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿7 per unitWater ฿19 per unit
- Pets
- Not allowed
- Other terms
- Rent by contract length: furnished air-conditioned room 1 month THB 4,500 · 3 months THB 4,000 a month · 6 months THB 3,800 a month · empty room 1 or 3 months THB 3,200 a month · 6 months THB 3,000 a month · deposit THB 5,000-10,000
Location and directions
Bang Bo · Samut Prakan
249 Moo 4, Soi ABAC Bangna 10560
Nearby places
- Assumption University (ABAC) Suvarnabhumi Campus1.3 km
- CJ More Hua Mum Market ABAC1 km
- Ruamchai Pracharak Hospital2.5 km
- Nawamintrachinuthit Triam Udom Suksa Phatthanakan School2.2 km
- Samut Prakan Provincial Land Office, Bang Phli Branch2.3 km
- Mega Home & HomePro Bang Na-Trat km 272.1 km
More location information
The building is in Soi ABAC Bangna, Bang Na-Trat Road km 26. The operator says it is near ABAC Bang Na, with food easy to find near 7-Eleven, MK and Yayoi. In a straight line it is about 950 m to CJ More Hua Mum Market ABAC, about 1.3 km to Assumption University Suvarnabhumi Campus, about 2.1 km to Mega Home & HomePro Bang Na-Trat km 27, about 2.2 km to Nawamintrachinuthit Triam Udom Suksa Phatthanakan School and about 2.5 km to Ruamchai Pracharak Hospital.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Taveechoke Place



