RentDormitory

Taveechoke Place, Bang Bo: Monthly Dormitory Rooms of 22 sq.m. with Free Covered Parking near ABAC Bang Na

Taveechoke Place
249 Moo 4, Soi ABAC Bangna Bang Bo Bang Bo Samut Prakan 10560View map

1

Bathrooms

Price

฿3,000/mo

Listed Oct 26, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Empty roomEmpty room, monthly rental only22 sq.m.฿3,000 /mo
Air-conditioned room with furniture12,000 BTU air conditioner, water heater, wardrobe, dressing table set22 sq.m.฿3,800 /mo
  • Empty room22 sq.m.Empty room, monthly rental only
    ฿3,000 /mo
  • Air-conditioned room with furniture22 sq.m.12,000 BTU air conditioner, water heater, wardrobe, dressing table set
    ฿3,800 /mo

Rents as posted in 2026

Listing details

Taveechoke Place (ทวีโชค เพลส) is a dormitory at 249 Moo 4, Soi ABAC Bangna, Bang Na-Trat Road km 26, Bang Bo, Samut Prakan. It rents rooms of 22 sq.m by the month, both fully furnished air-conditioned rooms and empty rooms.

In the room: the air-conditioned room is fully furnished, with a 12,000 BTU air conditioner, a water heater, a side table, a wardrobe and a dressing table set; the operator says you can move in with just one bag; the operator's photos show a private bathroom, a balcony and a room with 2 single beds, a TV and a fridge Facilities: 24-hour CCTV, a lift, covered parking, Wi-Fi, cable TV, coin-operated washing machines and a made-to-order food shop; the operator's photos show key card access at the building door and the car park Other costs: water THB 19 a unit (minimum THB 60), electricity THB 7 a unit, no common fee, free Wi-Fi, cable TV and parking, deposit THB 5,000-10,000 Who can rent: no pets of any kind Contact: tel. 086-600-8798, LINE 0866008798

Property notes

The operator also rents rooms by the night in the same building, at THB 590-750 a night.

Rental terms

Included in the rent
Common fee · Parking · Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿7 per unitWater ฿19 per unit
Pets
Not allowed
Other terms
Rent by contract length: furnished air-conditioned room 1 month THB 4,500 · 3 months THB 4,000 a month · 6 months THB 3,800 a month · empty room 1 or 3 months THB 3,200 a month · 6 months THB 3,000 a month · deposit THB 5,000-10,000

Location and directions

Bang Bo · Samut Prakan

249 Moo 4, Soi ABAC Bangna 10560

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Assumption University (ABAC) Suvarnabhumi Campus1.3 km
  • CJ More Hua Mum Market ABAC1 km
  • Ruamchai Pracharak Hospital2.5 km
  • Nawamintrachinuthit Triam Udom Suksa Phatthanakan School2.2 km
  • Samut Prakan Provincial Land Office, Bang Phli Branch2.3 km
  • Mega Home & HomePro Bang Na-Trat km 272.1 km
More location information

The building is in Soi ABAC Bangna, Bang Na-Trat Road km 26. The operator says it is near ABAC Bang Na, with food easy to find near 7-Eleven, MK and Yayoi. In a straight line it is about 950 m to CJ More Hua Mum Market ABAC, about 1.3 km to Assumption University Suvarnabhumi Campus, about 2.1 km to Mega Home & HomePro Bang Na-Trat km 27, about 2.2 km to Nawamintrachinuthit Triam Udom Suksa Phatthanakan School and about 2.5 km to Ruamchai Pracharak Hospital.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningElevatorParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

Taveechoke Place

Rent

฿3,000/mo
View map

More properties to explore