Ratchana Place, Bang Bo: Monthly Rooms of 23 sq.m. with a Free Gym near Assumption University (ABAC)
1
Bathrooms
8
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 26, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Unfurnished room without air conditioner"Most economical" type, private bathroom | 23 sq.m. | ฿2,400 /mo |
| Unfurnished room with air conditioner"Comfortable" type, air conditioner, private bathroom | 23 sq.m. | ฿2,700 /mo |
| Furnished room"Ready to move in" type, furniture, air conditioner, water heater | 23 sq.m. | ฿3,200 /mo |
| Furnished room with fridge"Best value" type, furniture, air conditioner, water heater, fridge | 23 sq.m. | ฿3,500 /mo |
- Unfurnished room without air conditioner23 sq.m."Most economical" type, private bathroom฿2,400 /mo
- Unfurnished room with air conditioner23 sq.m."Comfortable" type, air conditioner, private bathroom฿2,700 /mo
- Furnished room23 sq.m."Ready to move in" type, furniture, air conditioner, water heater฿3,200 /mo
- Furnished room with fridge23 sq.m."Best value" type, furniture, air conditioner, water heater, fridge฿3,500 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
Ratchana Place (รัชนา เพลส) is an 8-storey apartment building of 112 rooms at 199 Moo 4, Soi ABAC (Soi Wat Siri Sao Thong), Bang Na-Trat Road km 26, Bang Bo, Bang Bo District, Samut Prakan. It rents 23 sq.m rooms by the month in 4 types, both unfurnished and furnished.
In the room: a private bathroom with sanitary ware in every room and a balcony; unfurnished rooms come without or with an air conditioner; furnished rooms have an air conditioner and a water heater, and there is an option with a fridge; the operator's photos show a bed, a wardrobe and a dressing table in the furnished rooms Facilities: free Wi-Fi, car parking, covered motorbike parking and a gym, a security guard 24 hours a day, CCTV, a face-scan entry system, a passenger lift; in the building there are a made-to-order food shop, a mini mart, a laundry shop and a coin-operated drinking-water machine Other costs: water THB 16 a unit, electricity at the electricity authority's rate, common fee THB 300 a month, free Wi-Fi, parking and gym, a deposit of 2 months' rent, minimum contract 6 months Who can rent: the operator says the rooms suit students and working people Contact: tel. 086-414-9229, LINE @ratchana.place
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 6 months
- Security deposit
- 2 months
- Included in the rent
- Parking · Internet
- Water & electricity
- Electricity as billedWater ฿16 per unit
Location and directions
Bang Bo · Samut Prakan
199 Moo 4, Soi ABAC (Soi Wat Siri Sao Thong) 10560
Nearby places
- Assumption University (ABAC) Suvarnabhumi Campus1.3 km
- CJ More Hua Mum Market ABAC1 km
- Ruamchai Pracharak Hospital2.6 km
- Nawamintrachinuthit Triam Udom Suksa Phatthanakan School2.1 km
- Samut Prakan Provincial Land Office, Bang Phli Branch2.4 km
- Mega Home & HomePro Bang Na-Trat km 272.1 km
More location information
The building is in Soi ABAC (Soi Wat Siri Sao Thong) off Bang Na-Trat Road km 26. The operator says it is close to ABAC Bang Na and easy to reach by several routes. In a straight line it is about 950 m to CJ More Hua Mum Market ABAC, about 1.3 km to Assumption University Suvarnabhumi Campus, about 2.1 km to Nawamintrachinuthit Triam Udom Suksa Phatthanakan School and to Mega Home & HomePro Bang Na-Trat km 27, and about 2.6 km to Ruamchai Pracharak Hospital.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Ratchana Place



