Tanapa Apartment 2, Ban Ko, Korat: Monthly Air-Conditioned Rooms of 21 sq.m. near Central Korat
1
Bathrooms
4
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 29, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Air-conditioned roomAir conditioner, fan, furniture · rent THB 2,900-3,000 | 21 sq.m. | ฿2,900 /mo |
- Air-conditioned room21 sq.m.Air conditioner, fan, furniture · rent THB 2,900-3,000฿2,900 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
Tanapa Apartment 2 (ธณาภา อาพาร์เมนท์ 2) is a 4-storey apartment building at 940 Soi Ban Ko 1, Suranarai Road, Ban Ko, Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Nakhon Ratchasima. It rents air-conditioned rooms of 21 sq.m by the month only.
In the room: air-conditioning; the operator's photos show a bed, a dressing table with a mirror, a TV stand, a wardrobe, a wall fan and a private bathroom Facilities: car parking, CCTV, key-card entry to the building, coin-operated washing machines and cable TV; the operator's photos show a glass entrance door and a ground-floor lobby Other costs: internet included in the rent, water and electricity charged by meter Contact: tel. 081-549-0817 (Khun U) or 089-947-1821 (Khun Toi)
Rental terms
- Included in the rent
- Internet
Location and directions
Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima · Nakhon Ratchasima
940 Soi Ban Ko 1 30000
Nearby places
- Central Korat2.2 km
- Global House Nakhon Ratchasima1 km
- Ban Ko Night Market1.7 km
- Maharat Nakhon Ratchasima Hospital4 km
- Rajamangala University of Technology Isan2.6 km
- Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University3.1 km
- Ban Ko Subdistrict Administrative Organization150 m
More location information
The operator says the building is easy to get in and out of, near the Ban Ko Subdistrict Administrative Organization, the Chamber of Commerce, the disaster prevention and mitigation centre, Rajamangala University of Technology Isan, Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University, Central Korat and Lotus's Jo Ho. In a straight line it is about 150 m to the Ban Ko Subdistrict Administrative Organization, about 1.0 km to Global House Nakhon Ratchasima, about 1.7 km to Ban Ko Night Market, about 2.2 km to Central Korat and about 2.6 km to Rajamangala University of Technology Isan.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Tanapa Apartment 2



