Poompinn Place, Ban Bueng: Monthly Air-Conditioned Dormitory Rooms with No Common Fee near Lotus's Ban Bueng
1
Bathrooms
3
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 26, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Monthly rent |
|---|---|
| Furnished air-conditioned room12,000 BTU inverter air conditioner, water heater, bed, mattress, wardrobe, dressing table, sofa, TV shelf | ฿4,500 /mo |
- Furnished air-conditioned room12,000 BTU inverter air conditioner, water heater, bed, mattress, wardrobe, dressing table, sofa, TV shelf฿4,500 /mo
Rents as posted in 2026
Listing details
Poompinn Place (ภูมิภิญญ์ เพลส) is a 3-storey dormitory at 293 Soi Vitooldamri 10, Ban Bueng, Ban Bueng District, Chon Buri, opened in 2024. It rents furnished air-conditioned rooms by the month.
In the room: a 12,000 BTU inverter air conditioner, a 4,500 W water heater, a bed, a mattress, a wardrobe, a dressing table, a sofa and a TV shelf; the operator's photos show a private bathroom and a balcony in front of the room Facilities: key-card entrance door, CCTV, free Wi-Fi, free outdoor parking Other costs: water THB 28 a unit, electricity THB 8 a unit, no common fee, free Wi-Fi, free parking; the first month's rent is paid in advance with a deposit of THB 4,500, THB 9,000 in total on moving in; 6-month contract; the deposit is refunded in full when you move out after the contract ends and the room is undamaged Who can rent: no pets Contact: tel. 081-761-3318, or a message to the Facebook page ภูมิภิญญ์ เพลส - บ้านบึง
Property notes
No gas stoves, no drilling into walls and no smoking in the building. The operator says the rooms are usually full; free rooms are posted on the Facebook page and booked in queue order only by commenting under that post. The dormitory takes no booking deposit in advance; payment is made on the contract day.
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 6 months
- Security deposit
- ฿4,500
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Common fee · Parking · Internet
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿28 per unit
- Pets
- Not allowed
Location and directions
Ban Bueng · Chon Buri
293 Soi Vitooldamri 10 20170
Nearby places
- Lotus's Ban Bueng1.2 km
- Ban Bueng Market1.3 km
- Ban Bueng Hospital1.6 km
- Banbueng Utsahakam Nukroh School1.5 km
- Ban Bueng District Office1.4 km
- Big C Ban Bueng1.4 km
- QMB Co., Ltd.2.6 km
More location information
The operator says the dormitory is near QMB and near a market, and tenants do not need to use the main road to get to work. In a straight line it is about 1.2 km to Lotus's Ban Bueng, about 1.3 km to Ban Bueng Market, about 1.4 km to Ban Bueng District Office, about 1.6 km to Ban Bueng Hospital and about 2.6 km to QMB Co., Ltd.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Poompinn Place



