Nak Charoen Dormitory, Hua Kunchae, Ban Bueng: Monthly Air-Conditioned and Fan Rooms with Balconies near the Oishi Factory
1
Bathrooms
3
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 25, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Fan room with balcony6-foot bed, fan, balcony | ฿2,700 /mo | |
| Large air-conditioned room with balcony6-foot bed, air conditioner, balcony | 24 sq.m. | ฿3,200 /mo |
- Fan room with balcony6-foot bed, fan, balcony฿2,700 /mo
- Large air-conditioned room with balcony24 sq.m.6-foot bed, air conditioner, balcony฿3,200 /mo
Rents as posted in 2026
Listing details
Nak Charoen Dormitory (หอพักนาคเจริญ) is a 3-storey dormitory of 16 rooms at 207/88 Moo 8, Soi Bueng Mai Kaen, Khlong Kio, Ban Bueng, Chon Buri, in the Hua Kunchae area near the Oishi factory. It rents air-conditioned rooms and fan rooms by the month.
In the room: a 6-foot spring bed, a wardrobe, curtains, a separate shower area, a balcony in every room, an air conditioner (some rooms), free Wi-Fi and cable TV Facilities: free car and motorbike parking, a security system, CCTV, free Wi-Fi Other costs: electricity THB 6 a unit, water THB 100 per person a month, no common fee, free internet, a 1-month deposit and 1 month's rent in advance, minimum contract 3 months Who can rent: the operator says it suits Thai and foreign tenants Contact: Khun M or Pa Yiw, tel. 038-201-209 or 081-734-4518, LINE ID 0817344518
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 3 months
- Security deposit
- 1 month
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Common fee · Parking · Internet
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿6 per unitWater ฿100 a month, flat rate
Location and directions
Ban Bueng · Chon Buri
207/88 Moo 8, Soi Bueng Mai Kaen Khlong Kio 20220
Nearby places
- Oishi factory, Ban Bueng1.3 km
- Chon Buri Artificial Insemination and Biotechnology Research Center150 m
- Lotus's Go Fresh Hua Kunchae1.1 km
- Hua Kunchae Subdistrict Municipality Office1.3 km
- Hua Kunchae fresh market1.4 km
- Ban Hua Kunchae Community School1.5 km
- Ban Bueng Hospital8.1 km
More location information
The dormitory is on rural road ChB 3059. The operator says it is near the Oishi factory in Hua Kunchae. The Oishi factory in Ban Bueng is about 1.3 km away, Lotus's Go Fresh Hua Kunchae about 1.1 km, Hua Kunchae fresh market about 1.4 km and Ban Bueng Hospital about 8.1 km.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Nak Charoen Dormitory



