RentApartment

Chonsook Apartment, Ban Bueng: Monthly Furnished Air-Conditioned and Fan Rooms near Map Phai Subdistrict Office

Chonsook Apartment
19/18 Soi Yi Kong Si Map Phai Ban Bueng Chon Buri 20170View map

1

Bathrooms

5

Floors

Price

฿3,000/mo

Listed Oct 26, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Furnished fan room, Building AWall fan, 5-foot bed with mattress, dressing table, TV shelf, wardrobe; room on floor 2, no lift21 sq.m.฿3,000 /mo
Furnished air-conditioned room, Building AAir conditioner, wall fan, 5-foot bed with mattress, dressing table, wardrobe; rooms on floors 3-4, no lift; rooms with a water heater rent for THB 3,80021 sq.m.฿3,500 /mo
Furnished air-conditioned room, Building B (with a lift)Air conditioner, 6-foot bed with mattress, dressing table or desk, wardrobe, water heater; this rent is for floor 1 rooms; rooms from floor 2 up have a 6.4 cu ft fridge and rent for THB 4,50021 sq.m.฿4,300 /mo
Suite, size M18,000 BTU air conditioner, wall fan, 5-foot bed with mattress, bathtub, water heater; promotional rent THB 4,000 with a contract of 6 months or more (posted Aug 2026)฿4,500 /mo
Suite, size L18,000 BTU air conditioner, wall fan, 5-foot bed with mattress, bathtub, water heater; promotional rent THB 5,000 with a contract of 6 months or more (posted Aug 2026)฿5,500 /mo
  • Furnished fan room, Building A21 sq.m.Wall fan, 5-foot bed with mattress, dressing table, TV shelf, wardrobe; room on floor 2, no lift
    ฿3,000 /mo
  • Furnished air-conditioned room, Building A21 sq.m.Air conditioner, wall fan, 5-foot bed with mattress, dressing table, wardrobe; rooms on floors 3-4, no lift; rooms with a water heater rent for THB 3,800
    ฿3,500 /mo
  • Furnished air-conditioned room, Building B (with a lift)21 sq.m.Air conditioner, 6-foot bed with mattress, dressing table or desk, wardrobe, water heater; this rent is for floor 1 rooms; rooms from floor 2 up have a 6.4 cu ft fridge and rent for THB 4,500
    ฿4,300 /mo
  • Suite, size M18,000 BTU air conditioner, wall fan, 5-foot bed with mattress, bathtub, water heater; promotional rent THB 4,000 with a contract of 6 months or more (posted Aug 2026)
    ฿4,500 /mo
  • Suite, size L18,000 BTU air conditioner, wall fan, 5-foot bed with mattress, bathtub, water heater; promotional rent THB 5,000 with a contract of 6 months or more (posted Aug 2026)
    ฿5,500 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026

Listing details

Chonsook Apartment (ชลสุข อพาร์ตเม้นท์) is an apartment of 2 buildings in one compound with one office at 19/18 Soi Yi Kong Si, Map Phai, Ban Bueng, Chon Buri. It rents furnished rooms by the month. Building A has 4 storeys and no lift, with fan rooms on floor 2 and air-conditioned rooms on floors 3-4. Building B has 5 storeys and a lift, with air-conditioned rooms from floor 1 to floor 5. There are also suites in sizes M and L.

In the room: rooms in Building A have a wall fan, a 5-foot bed with mattress, a dressing table, a shelf for storage or a TV, and a wardrobe; air-conditioned rooms also have an air conditioner, and some have a water heater; air-conditioned rooms in Building B have an air conditioner, a 6-foot bed with mattress, a dressing table or a desk, a shelf for storage or a TV, a wardrobe and a water heater, and rooms from floor 2 up have a 6.4 cu ft fridge; suites have an 18,000 BTU air conditioner, a wall fan, a 5-foot bed with mattress, a dressing table, a shelf for storage or a TV, a wardrobe, a bathtub and a water heater; the operator's photos show a private bathroom and a balcony Facilities: 24-hour security guard, a lift in Building B, free Wi-Fi, a car park, an office open Monday to Saturday 08.00-17.00 Other costs: rents do not include the common fee, water and electricity; common fee THB 200 a month, water THB 30 a unit (minimum THB 100), electricity THB 8 a unit, free Wi-Fi, a deposit of THB 5,000-7,000 and 1 month's rent in advance, minimum contract 6 months, booking fee THB 1,000, the rest paid on the move-in or contract day Contact: tel. 099-492-8988 or 099-492-8996 (Monday to Saturday), LINE @chonsook, or a message to the Facebook page ชลสุข อพาร์ตเม้นท์

Property notes

Monthly rental only; there are no daily rooms. Rooms must be booked before moving in (no walk-ins): book through LINE @chonsook, a message to the Facebook page or at the office counter, and each booking gets a booking number. The operator says it does not answer LINE contacts added by phone number. On 26 Oct 2026 the operator said Building A has rooms free for moving in in November 2026 (a fan room on floor 2 and an air-conditioned room on floor 4).

Rental terms

Minimum contract
6 months
Advance rent
1 month
Included in the rent
Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿30 per unit
Other terms
Deposit THB 5,000-7,000

Location and directions

Ban Bueng · Chon Buri

19/18 Soi Yi Kong Si Map Phai 20170

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Map Phai Subdistrict Administrative Organization250 m
  • 7-Eleven Map Phai-Yi Kong Si Road150 m
  • Ban Huai Yang School1.6 km
  • Ban Bueng Hospital4.8 km
  • Ban Bueng District Office5.4 km
  • Big C Ban Bueng6.5 km
More location information

The operator says the apartment is about 1.5 km from the main road, near a 7-Eleven, a pharmacy, a flea market, a health centre, Map Phai Subdistrict Administrative Organization and CJ More, and about 10 km from the QMB, Hansol and Sam Precision factories. In a straight line it is about 150 m to a 7-Eleven, about 250 m to Map Phai Subdistrict Administrative Organization, about 1.6 km to Ban Huai Yang School, about 4.8 km to Ban Bueng Hospital, about 5.4 km to Ban Bueng District Office and about 6.5 km to Big C Ban Bueng.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningElevatorParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

Chonsook Apartment

Rent

฿3,000/mo
View map

More properties to explore