RentApartment

Banita House, Phayap Thit, Korat: Monthly 1-Bedroom Units of 50 sq.m. near Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University

Banita House
204/2 Soi Phayap Thit 6 Nai Mueang Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima Nakhon Ratchasima 30000View map

1

Bathrooms

1

Floors

Price

฿3,900/mo

Listed Oct 29, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
1-bedroom unit with kitchenBedroom (bed, wardrobe, desk, chair, inverter air conditioner), bathroom with water heater and kitchen · 1-year contract · rent THB 3,500-3,900 as stated by the operator50 sq.m.฿3,900 /mo
  • 1-bedroom unit with kitchen50 sq.m.Bedroom (bed, wardrobe, desk, chair, inverter air conditioner), bathroom with water heater and kitchen · 1-year contract · rent THB 3,500-3,900 as stated by the operator
    ฿3,900 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026

Listing details

Banita House (บานิต้าเฮาส์) is a single-storey row of monthly rental units that the operator has renovated, at 204/2 Soi Phayap Thit 6, Phayap Thit Road, Nai Mueang, Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Nakhon Ratchasima, opposite Mu Ban Phon Sombat. It rents 1-bedroom units of 50 sq.m with a bathroom and a kitchen by the month.

In the room: 1 bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, a desk, a chair and 1 energy-saving inverter air conditioner, 1 bathroom with a water heater and 1 kitchen, fully furnished and ready to move in; the operator says the kitchen has a washing-up and clothes-drying area Facilities: coin washing machines, a drinking-water machine and CCTV; the operator's photos show a porch with a railing in front of each unit Other costs: water THB 200 a month per unit (flat rate), electricity as billed by the electricity authority, common fee included in the rent; 1-year contract; move-in THB 7,800 (a THB 3,900 deposit and THB 3,900 paid in advance) Who can rent: the operator does not allow pets Contact: tel. 096-439-4263, LINE Bonus1565 (make an appointment before viewing)

Rental terms

Minimum contract
1 year
Security deposit
฿3,900
Advance rent
฿3,900
Included in the rent
Common fee
Water & electricity
Electricity as billedWater ฿200 a month, flat rate
Pets
Not allowed

Location and directions

Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima · Nakhon Ratchasima

204/2 Soi Phayap Thit 6 Nai Mueang 30000

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University1.3 km
  • Wat Burapha Night Market1 km
  • Maharat Nakhon Ratchasima Hospital2.1 km
  • Rajamangala University of Technology Isan1.4 km
  • Central Korat2.5 km
  • Wat Sala Loi750 m
  • Thao Suranari Monument2.5 km
More location information

The operator says the units are opposite Mu Ban Phon Sombat (Soi Phayap Thit 6), quiet, peaceful and private, near Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University, Rajamangala University of Technology Isan, Central Korat and Wat Burapha Night Market, and that line 8 vehicles pass all the time and go to The Mall or the Ya Mo monument. In a straight line it is about 750 m to Wat Sala Loi, about 1.0 km to Wat Burapha Night Market, about 1.3 km to Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University, about 1.4 km to Rajamangala University of Technology Isan and about 2.1 km to Maharat Nakhon Ratchasima Hospital.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningSecurity

Contact advertiser

Banita House

Rent

฿3,900/mo
View map

More properties to explore