RentApartment

VillaNonna Banpong Apartment, Nakhon Chum, Ban Pong: Monthly Air-Con Studios of 24 sq.m. with a Rice-Field View

VillaNonna Banpong Apartment
68/1 Moo 8 Nakhon Chum Ban Pong Ratchaburi 70110View map

1

Bathrooms

2

Floors

Price

฿3,500/mo

Listed Oct 27, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Air-conditioned studio, furnishedPrice on a 6-month contract · 3-month contract THB 4,000 · 1-month contract THB 5,000 · 5-foot bed, air conditioner, water heater, balcony24 sq.m.฿3,500 /mo
  • Air-conditioned studio, furnished24 sq.m.Price on a 6-month contract · 3-month contract THB 4,000 · 1-month contract THB 5,000 · 5-foot bed, air conditioner, water heater, balcony
    ฿3,500 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026

Listing details

VillaNonna Banpong Apartment (วิลลานอนนา) is a 2-storey apartment building with 16 rooms at 68/1 Moo 8, Liap Khlong Chonlaprathan Ban Pong Road, Nakhon Chum, Ban Pong District, Ratchaburi. It rents furnished, air-conditioned studios of 24 sq.m by the month. There are no daily rooms.

In the room: a 5-foot bed, a wardrobe, a dressing table, an air conditioner, a water heater, a small kitchen counter, a bathroom and a balcony; the operator's photos show a desk by the window and a glass door to the balcony Facilities: parking for every room, a remote-controlled automatic gate, CCTV, free Wi-Fi and coin-operated washing machines Other costs: water THB 8 a unit, electricity THB 8 a unit, no common fee, free Wi-Fi, a deposit of THB 5,000 and 1 month's rent in advance Who can rent: at most 2 adults per room Contact: tel. 084-145-9923 or 095-542-9098

Rental terms

Minimum contract
1 month
Security deposit
฿5,000
Advance rent
1 month
Included in the rent
Common fee · Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿8 per unit

Location and directions

Ban Pong · Ratchaburi

68/1 Moo 8 Nakhon Chum 70110

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Hua Khlong Market3.4 km
  • Lotus's Ban Pong5.6 km
  • Ban Pong Hospital4.8 km
  • Rattanaratbamrung School3.5 km
  • Nakhon Chum Subdistrict Administrative Organization1.6 km
  • Wat Yai Nakhon Chum2.2 km
More location information

The operator says the building is by the irrigation canal, among nature with a rice-field view and a cool breeze, near the market, Lotus's and Big C Ban Pong, and Sarasit Phithayalai, Nareewut and Rattanaratbamrung schools. The operator's directions: from the irrigation-canal road, turn into the road along canal branch 10 and go about 950 m; VillaNonna is on the right. In a straight line it is about 1.6 km to the Nakhon Chum Subdistrict Administrative Organization office, about 2.2 km to Wat Yai Nakhon Chum, about 3.4 km to Hua Khlong Market, about 4.8 km to Ban Pong Hospital and about 5.6 km to Lotus's Ban Pong.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

VillaNonna Banpong Apartment

Rent

฿3,500/mo
View map

More properties to explore