VillaNonna Banpong Apartment, Nakhon Chum, Ban Pong: Monthly Air-Con Studios of 24 sq.m. with a Rice-Field View
1
Bathrooms
2
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 27, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Air-conditioned studio, furnishedPrice on a 6-month contract · 3-month contract THB 4,000 · 1-month contract THB 5,000 · 5-foot bed, air conditioner, water heater, balcony | 24 sq.m. | ฿3,500 /mo |
- Air-conditioned studio, furnished24 sq.m.Price on a 6-month contract · 3-month contract THB 4,000 · 1-month contract THB 5,000 · 5-foot bed, air conditioner, water heater, balcony฿3,500 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
VillaNonna Banpong Apartment (วิลลานอนนา) is a 2-storey apartment building with 16 rooms at 68/1 Moo 8, Liap Khlong Chonlaprathan Ban Pong Road, Nakhon Chum, Ban Pong District, Ratchaburi. It rents furnished, air-conditioned studios of 24 sq.m by the month. There are no daily rooms.
In the room: a 5-foot bed, a wardrobe, a dressing table, an air conditioner, a water heater, a small kitchen counter, a bathroom and a balcony; the operator's photos show a desk by the window and a glass door to the balcony Facilities: parking for every room, a remote-controlled automatic gate, CCTV, free Wi-Fi and coin-operated washing machines Other costs: water THB 8 a unit, electricity THB 8 a unit, no common fee, free Wi-Fi, a deposit of THB 5,000 and 1 month's rent in advance Who can rent: at most 2 adults per room Contact: tel. 084-145-9923 or 095-542-9098
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 1 month
- Security deposit
- ฿5,000
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Common fee · Internet
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿8 per unit
Location and directions
Ban Pong · Ratchaburi
68/1 Moo 8 Nakhon Chum 70110
Nearby places
- Hua Khlong Market3.4 km
- Lotus's Ban Pong5.6 km
- Ban Pong Hospital4.8 km
- Rattanaratbamrung School3.5 km
- Nakhon Chum Subdistrict Administrative Organization1.6 km
- Wat Yai Nakhon Chum2.2 km
More location information
The operator says the building is by the irrigation canal, among nature with a rice-field view and a cool breeze, near the market, Lotus's and Big C Ban Pong, and Sarasit Phithayalai, Nareewut and Rattanaratbamrung schools. The operator's directions: from the irrigation-canal road, turn into the road along canal branch 10 and go about 950 m; VillaNonna is on the right. In a straight line it is about 1.6 km to the Nakhon Chum Subdistrict Administrative Organization office, about 2.2 km to Wat Yai Nakhon Chum, about 3.4 km to Hua Khlong Market, about 4.8 km to Ban Pong Hospital and about 5.6 km to Lotus's Ban Pong.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
VillaNonna Banpong Apartment



