RentApartment

Green Resident Banpong, Ban Pong: Monthly Single-Storey Rooms of 30-32 sq.m. near Hup Krathing Market

Green Resident Banpong
21/2 Moo 5 Boek Phrai Ban Pong Ratchaburi 70110View map

1

Bathrooms

1

Floors

Price

฿4,000/mo

Listed Oct 27, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Single-storey room, 30 sq.m.Air conditioner, 50-inch TV, fridge, wardrobe, water heater · rent THB 4,000-4,30030 sq.m.฿4,000 /mo
Single-storey room, 32 sq.m.32 sq.m. room, air conditioner, 50-inch TV, fridge, wardrobe, water heater · rent THB 4,000-4,30032 sq.m.฿4,000 /mo
  • Single-storey room, 30 sq.m.30 sq.m.Air conditioner, 50-inch TV, fridge, wardrobe, water heater · rent THB 4,000-4,300
    ฿4,000 /mo
  • Single-storey room, 32 sq.m.32 sq.m.32 sq.m. room, air conditioner, 50-inch TV, fridge, wardrobe, water heater · rent THB 4,000-4,300
    ฿4,000 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2025

Listing details

Green Resident Banpong (กรีนเรซิเดนท์ บ้านโป่ง) is a set of single-storey rows of monthly rooms inside one fence at 21/2 Moo 5, Boek Phrai-Khao Ngu Road, Boek Phrai, Ban Pong, Ratchaburi. It rents furnished air-conditioned rooms of 30 and 32 sq.m by the month. There are no daily rooms.

In the room: a 6-foot bed with a mattress and an anti-dust-mite mattress cover, a 50-inch LED TV with a satellite box, a fridge, a wardrobe, a water heater, an energy-saving (No. 5 label) air conditioner and a fingerprint door lock; the operator's photos show a desk, a private bathroom and a fence in front of the room Facilities: free covered parking for cars and motorbikes for every room, free fibre-optic Wi-Fi, HD CCTV, lights on all night, iron grilles on every window, free air-conditioner cleaning and a restaurant next to the rooms; the operator says the rooms are surrounded by trees, flowers and lawns, and food deliveries come to the door Other costs: water THB 8 a unit, electricity THB 8 a unit, no common fee, free Wi-Fi and parking, a deposit of THB 8,000 and 1 month's rent in advance Contact: tel. 081-628-6068

Property notes

The operator uses a standard lease: civil servants can claim the rent, and company employees can get receipts and have tax withheld at source.

Rental terms

Security deposit
฿8,000
Advance rent
1 month
Included in the rent
Common fee · Parking · Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿8 per unit

Location and directions

Ban Pong · Ratchaburi

21/2 Moo 5 Boek Phrai 70110

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Hup Krathing Market650 m
  • TMK Ban Pong1.6 km
  • Ban Pong Hospital1.8 km
  • Ratchaburi Social Security Office, Ban Pong Branch500 m
  • Ban Pong Clock Tower2.1 km
  • Ratchaburi Sugar Factory2 km
  • Ban Pong Railway Station2.5 km
More location information

The operator says the rooms are right on the main road near the Boek Phrai traffic lights, with no soi to enter, close to the community, government offices, Hup Krathing Market and places to eat, with 7-Eleven, Lotus's go fresh and CJ about 300 m away. In a straight line it is about 500 m to the Ratchaburi Social Security Office, Ban Pong branch, about 650 m to Hup Krathing Market, about 1.6 km to TMK Ban Pong, about 1.8 km to Ban Pong Hospital and about 2.1 km to Ban Pong Clock Tower.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

Green Resident Banpong

Rent

฿4,000/mo
View map

More properties to explore