Green Resident Banpong, Ban Pong: Monthly Single-Storey Rooms of 30-32 sq.m. near Hup Krathing Market
1
Bathrooms
1
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 27, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Single-storey room, 30 sq.m.Air conditioner, 50-inch TV, fridge, wardrobe, water heater · rent THB 4,000-4,300 | 30 sq.m. | ฿4,000 /mo |
| Single-storey room, 32 sq.m.32 sq.m. room, air conditioner, 50-inch TV, fridge, wardrobe, water heater · rent THB 4,000-4,300 | 32 sq.m. | ฿4,000 /mo |
- Single-storey room, 30 sq.m.30 sq.m.Air conditioner, 50-inch TV, fridge, wardrobe, water heater · rent THB 4,000-4,300฿4,000 /mo
- Single-storey room, 32 sq.m.32 sq.m.32 sq.m. room, air conditioner, 50-inch TV, fridge, wardrobe, water heater · rent THB 4,000-4,300฿4,000 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2025
Listing details
Green Resident Banpong (กรีนเรซิเดนท์ บ้านโป่ง) is a set of single-storey rows of monthly rooms inside one fence at 21/2 Moo 5, Boek Phrai-Khao Ngu Road, Boek Phrai, Ban Pong, Ratchaburi. It rents furnished air-conditioned rooms of 30 and 32 sq.m by the month. There are no daily rooms.
In the room: a 6-foot bed with a mattress and an anti-dust-mite mattress cover, a 50-inch LED TV with a satellite box, a fridge, a wardrobe, a water heater, an energy-saving (No. 5 label) air conditioner and a fingerprint door lock; the operator's photos show a desk, a private bathroom and a fence in front of the room Facilities: free covered parking for cars and motorbikes for every room, free fibre-optic Wi-Fi, HD CCTV, lights on all night, iron grilles on every window, free air-conditioner cleaning and a restaurant next to the rooms; the operator says the rooms are surrounded by trees, flowers and lawns, and food deliveries come to the door Other costs: water THB 8 a unit, electricity THB 8 a unit, no common fee, free Wi-Fi and parking, a deposit of THB 8,000 and 1 month's rent in advance Contact: tel. 081-628-6068
Property notes
The operator uses a standard lease: civil servants can claim the rent, and company employees can get receipts and have tax withheld at source.
Rental terms
- Security deposit
- ฿8,000
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Common fee · Parking · Internet
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿8 per unit
Location and directions
Ban Pong · Ratchaburi
21/2 Moo 5 Boek Phrai 70110
Nearby places
- Hup Krathing Market650 m
- TMK Ban Pong1.6 km
- Ban Pong Hospital1.8 km
- Ratchaburi Social Security Office, Ban Pong Branch500 m
- Ban Pong Clock Tower2.1 km
- Ratchaburi Sugar Factory2 km
- Ban Pong Railway Station2.5 km
More location information
The operator says the rooms are right on the main road near the Boek Phrai traffic lights, with no soi to enter, close to the community, government offices, Hup Krathing Market and places to eat, with 7-Eleven, Lotus's go fresh and CJ about 300 m away. In a straight line it is about 500 m to the Ratchaburi Social Security Office, Ban Pong branch, about 650 m to Hup Krathing Market, about 1.6 km to TMK Ban Pong, about 1.8 km to Ban Pong Hospital and about 2.1 km to Ban Pong Clock Tower.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Green Resident Banpong



