The Bed Residence Suvarnabhumi, Bang Phli: Monthly Studios of 28 sq.m. with Lift near Market Village
1
Bathrooms
5
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 26, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Studio roomBuilt-in furniture, air conditioner, water heater, TV, fridge, wide balcony, digital door lock | 28 sq.m. | ฿6,500 /mo |
- Studio room28 sq.m.Built-in furniture, air conditioner, water heater, TV, fridge, wide balcony, digital door lock฿6,500 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
The Bed Residence Suvarnabhumi (เดอะ เบด เรสซิเด้นซ์ สุวรรณภูมิ) is a 5-storey apartment building with 42 rooms at 118/1 Moo 12, Rattanaphisan Road (Soi Wat Luang Pho To), Bang Phli Yai, Bang Phli, Samut Prakan. It rents furnished 28 sq.m studio rooms by the month.
In the room: built-in furniture, an air conditioner, a water heater, a TV, a fridge, a wide balcony, True Vision and digital TV, a digital door lock; the operator's photos show a bed, a desk, a built-in wardrobe and a private bathroom with a shower Facilities: a lift, fingerprint entry to the building (Fingerprint scan), security staff 24 hours a day, CCTV around the building inside and outside, a lobby for receiving visitors, shops on the ground floor, and car and motorbike parking Other costs: electricity THB 8 a unit, water THB 18 a unit, a 1-month deposit and 1 month's rent in advance, minimum contract 3 months Contact: tel. 098-829-0527 or 02-048-3540, LINE thebedresidence
Property notes
The operator also rents rooms by the day in the same building.
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 3 months
- Security deposit
- 1 month
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿18 per unit
Location and directions
Bang Phli · Samut Prakan
118/1 Moo 12 Bang Phli Yai 10540
Nearby places
- Market Village Suvarnabhumi1.1 km
- At U Park Bangna750 m
- Chularat 1 Suvarnabhumi Hospital1.3 km
- Makro Bang Phli1.3 km
- Huachiew Chalermprakiet University4.4 km
- Bang Phli Post Office50 m
- Mega Bangna4.6 km
More location information
The building is on Rattanaphisan Road (Soi Wat Luang Pho To), opposite Bang Phli Post Office. The operator says the building is on Soi Wat Luang Pho To Bang Phli off Bangna-Trad Road km 13, right on a main road with no need to go deep into a soi; buses, taxis and motorbike taxis can be caught in front of the building; Suvarnabhumi Airport is about 10-15 minutes away; and it is near Mega Bangna, Market Village Suvarnabhumi, At U Park and Huachiew University. In a straight line it is about 50 m to Bang Phli Post Office, about 750 m to At U Park Bangna, about 1.1 km to Market Village Suvarnabhumi, about 1.3 km to Chularat 1 Suvarnabhumi Hospital and about 4.4 km to Huachiew Chalermprakiet University.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
The Bed Residence Suvarnabhumi



