RentApartment

Nicha Residence, Bang Phli: Spacious Monthly Rooms of 29.3 sq.m. near Market Village Suvarnabhumi

Nicha Residence
125/36 Soi Chaturachokchai 2 Bang Phli Yai Bang Phli Samut Prakan 10540View map

1

Bathrooms

5

Floors

Price

฿3,000/mo

Listed Oct 26, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Empty roomFloors 4-5 · no air conditioner or furniture · deposit THB 5,000 · move-in THB 8,00029.3 sq.m.฿3,000 /mo
Furnished room (no air conditioner)Floor 4 · furniture, no air conditioner · deposit THB 5,000 · move-in THB 8,70029.3 sq.m.฿3,700 /mo
Furnished air-conditioned roomFloors 1-3 · air conditioner and furniture · deposit THB 7,000 · move-in THB 11,20029.3 sq.m.฿4,200 /mo
  • Empty room29.3 sq.m.Floors 4-5 · no air conditioner or furniture · deposit THB 5,000 · move-in THB 8,000
    ฿3,000 /mo
  • Furnished room (no air conditioner)29.3 sq.m.Floor 4 · furniture, no air conditioner · deposit THB 5,000 · move-in THB 8,700
    ฿3,700 /mo
  • Furnished air-conditioned room29.3 sq.m.Floors 1-3 · air conditioner and furniture · deposit THB 7,000 · move-in THB 11,200
    ฿4,200 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026

Listing details

Nicha Residence (ณิชา เรสซิเด้นท์) is an apartment of 2 buildings, Building A and Building B, each 5 storeys high with no lift, at 125/36 Soi Chaturachokchai 2, Bang Phli Yai, Bang Phli, Samut Prakan. It rents 29.3 sq.m studio-type rooms by the month in 3 types: empty room, furnished room (no air conditioner) and furnished air-conditioned room. Both buildings have the same rents.

In the room: the operator says the rooms are spacious and not cramped; furnished rooms come with a full set of furniture and air-conditioned rooms with an air conditioner; the operator's photos show a bed, a wardrobe with a mirror, a TV cabinet, a private bathroom with a shower and a balcony with a sink Facilities: key-card entrance doors, CCTV on every floor, security staff, free Wi-Fi internet, motorbike and car parking, coin washing machines, a coin drinking-water machine, digital TV signal; the buildings have no lift Other costs: water THB 18 a unit (minimum THB 100), electricity THB 7 a unit (minimum THB 100), no common fee, free Wi-Fi for 1 user, key card THB 150 each, car parking THB 300 a month plus a THB 300 key deposit; on moving in you pay 1 month's rent in advance and a deposit of THB 5,000 (rooms without air conditioning) or THB 7,000 (air-conditioned rooms); the rents in the table are for a minimum 6-month contract; stays of 1-5 months need no minimum contract but the rent is higher Contact: tel. 065-512-4797 or 089-779-2805, LINE @294uuhuu; the office is open daily 8:30-17:00

Rental terms

Minimum contract
6 months
Security deposit
฿5,000
Advance rent
1 month
Included in the rent
Common fee · Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿7 per unitWater ฿18 per unit
Other terms
The rents in the table are for a minimum 6-month contract · stays of 1-5 months (no minimum contract): empty room THB 3,200, furnished room (no air conditioner) THB 4,200, furnished air-conditioned room THB 4,800 a month · deposit THB 5,000 for rooms without air conditioning, THB 7,000 for air-conditioned rooms

Location and directions

Bang Phli · Samut Prakan

125/36 Soi Chaturachokchai 2 Bang Phli Yai 10540

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Market Village Suvarnabhumi1.5 km
  • 7-Eleven Chaturachokchai Soi 2150 m
  • Makro Club Bang Phli1.7 km
  • Bang Phli Yai Market1.8 km
  • Chularat 1 Suvarnabhumi Hospital1.7 km
  • Triam Parinya Nusorn School1.7 km
  • Wat Bang Phli Yai Nai, Luang Pho To2.1 km
More location information

The buildings are on Soi Chaturachokchai 2 in the Bang Phli Yai area. The operator says they are near Market Village Suvarnabhumi, Makro, Wat Luang Pho To Bang Phli Yai and Chularat Hospital. In a straight line it is about 150 m to 7-Eleven Chaturachokchai Soi 2, about 700 m to Bang Na-Trat Road, about 1.5 km to Market Village Suvarnabhumi, about 1.7 km to Chularat 1 Suvarnabhumi Hospital and about 2.1 km to Wat Bang Phli Yai Nai (Luang Pho To).

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

Nicha Residence

Rent

฿3,000/mo
View map

More properties to explore