Sunnybay Pet Friendly, Ban Chang: Monthly 37 sq.m One-Bedroom Rooms, Dogs and Cats Allowed, near Phala Beach
1
Bathrooms
6
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 25, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Standard 1-bedroom roomBedroom, living room, multipurpose room, kitchen balcony with sink, 2 air conditioners, 6-foot bed | 37 sq.m. | ฿6,500 /mo |
- Standard 1-bedroom room37 sq.m.Bedroom, living room, multipurpose room, kitchen balcony with sink, 2 air conditioners, 6-foot bed฿6,500 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
Sunnybay Pet Friendly (ซันนี่เบย์) is a new 6-storey apartment building of 40 rooms at 135/3 Moo 6, Phla, Ban Chang, Rayong, near Phala and Phayun beaches. It rents 1-bedroom rooms of 37 sq.m by the month; dogs and cats are allowed.
In the room: 37 sq.m divided into a bedroom, a living room, a multipurpose room and an outdoor kitchen balcony with a sink; 2 air conditioners, a water heater, a fridge, a 6-foot bed, and an air fryer or an electric pan (one of the two); the operator's photos show a sofa and a coffee table in the living room Facilities: parking in front of the building, key-card entry, CCTV, a common garden with a fish pond Other costs: water and electricity at the waterworks and electricity authority rates, no common fee, free parking, 1 month's deposit and 1 month's rent in advance, minimum contract 3 months Who can rent: dogs and cats allowed (conditions depend on the pet's size and kind); tell the operator before moving in; pets must have their basic vaccinations and no contagious disease; pets may not roam the common areas unattended; outside the room they must be on a leash or in a bag or pet stroller; owners clean up after their pets and pay for all damage Contact: tel. 082-345-2913, LINE ID Sunnybaypetfriendly
Property notes
The operator advertises a first-year opening offer of THB 5,500 a month, THB 11,000 to move in, with no end date given; the room table shows the normal rent. The building also rents rooms by the night.
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 3 months
- Security deposit
- 1 month
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Common fee · Parking
- Pets
- Allowed
Location and directions
Ban Chang · Rayong
135/3 Moo 6 Phla 21130
Nearby places
- Phala Beach1.7 km
- 7-Eleven550 m
- Phla Seafood Market1.3 km
- Phla Subdistrict Health Promoting Hospital800 m
- Phayun Beach1.8 km
- Phla Subdistrict Municipality Office1.9 km
- U-Tapao International Airport5.7 km
More location information
The operator says the beach is less than 200 m away on foot, near Phala and Phayun beaches, close to the community, restaurants and a pharmacy. 7-Eleven is about 550 m away, Phla Seafood Market about 1.3 km, Phala Beach about 1.7 km, Phayun Beach about 1.8 km and U-Tapao International Airport about 5.7 km.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Sunnybay Pet Friendly



