Sukitphon Dormitory, Nam Khok: Monthly Rooms with Free Internet near Central Rayong
1
Bathrooms
2
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 26, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Monthly rent |
|---|---|
| Monthly roomPrivate bathroom, rear balcony, rooms with and without furniture · rent THB 2,400-3,400 | ฿2,400 /mo |
- Monthly roomPrivate bathroom, rear balcony, rooms with and without furniture · rent THB 2,400-3,400฿2,400 /mo
Rents as posted in 2026
Listing details
Sukitphon Dormitory (สุกิตพนธ์หอพัก) is a 2-storey dormitory of 32 rooms in 3 buildings round a parking courtyard at 59/12 Moo 4, Soi Krok Makham 1, Rayong-Ban Khai Road, Nam Khok, Mueang Rayong, Rayong. It rents rooms by the month, both with and without furniture.
In the room: open-plan rooms with a private bathroom and a rear balcony; the operator's photos show a room with a bed with a headboard, a wardrobe, a dressing table and an air conditioner, a bathroom with a wash basin, a toilet and a bidet spray, and an open-plan room without furniture Facilities: car parking, CCTV, Wi-Fi internet and coin-operated washing machines; the operator's photos show covered parking inside the dormitory fence and a garden in front of the ground-floor rooms Other costs: water THB 25 a unit, electricity as billed, no common fee, free internet, deposit 1 month, minimum contract 4 months Contact: tel. 063-914-9229 or 086-301-9180
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 4 months
- Security deposit
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Common fee · Internet
- Water & electricity
- Water ฿25 per unit
Location and directions
Mueang Rayong · Rayong
59/12 Moo 4, Soi Krok Makham 1 Nam Khok 21000
Nearby places
- Central Rayong1.5 km
- Big C Rayong1.2 km
- Sri Rayong Hospital2.3 km
- Taksin Rayong School2 km
- Ko Kloi Market1.5 km
- Rayong Hospital2.7 km
More location information
The dormitory is in Soi Krok Makham 1. The operator says it is about 1 km from the Ko Kloi intersection, close to a 7-Eleven, Central and Big C Rayong, with staff buses passing by and easy travel. In a straight line it is about 1.2 km to Big C Rayong, about 1.5 km to Central Rayong, about 1.5 km to Ko Kloi Market, about 2.0 km to Taksin Rayong School and about 2.3 km to Sri Rayong Hospital.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Sukitphon Dormitory



