RentDormitory

Rayong Forest, Mueang Rayong: Spacious Monthly Dormitory Rooms of 28 sq.m. near Laemthong Department Store

Rayong Forest
151/23 Soi Ratsadon Bamrung 11 Noen Phra Mueang Rayong Rayong 21000View map

1

Bathrooms

2

Floors

Price

฿3,000/mo

Listed Oct 26, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Monthly roomRoom of 7 x 4 m; furniture, TV, 6-foot bed, water heater and air conditioner in some rooms only28 sq.m.฿3,000 /mo
  • Monthly room28 sq.m.Room of 7 x 4 m; furniture, TV, 6-foot bed, water heater and air conditioner in some rooms only
    ฿3,000 /mo

Rents as posted in 2026

Listing details

Rayong Forest (ระยอง ฟอเรสท์) is a 2-storey dormitory of 26 rooms at 151/23 Soi Ratsadon Bamrung 11, Ratsadon Bamrung Road, Noen Phra, Mueang Rayong, Rayong. It rents rooms of 28 sq.m by the month.

In the room: spacious rooms of 7 x 4 m (28 sq.m) at THB 3,000-4,500 a month; furniture (a wardrobe, a TV, a 6-foot bed), a water heater and an air conditioner are in some rooms only; the operator's photos show a fridge, a desk with a chair, a clothes rack, a private bathroom and a balcony with a wash basin Facilities: parking for every room, key-card entrance doors, CCTV, free 150 Mbps Wi-Fi, coin washing machines, a coin drinking-water machine, a water filter before the storage tank; the operator's photos show roofed carports and a garden corner Other costs: electricity THB 7 a unit, water THB 20 a unit, no common fee, free Wi-Fi, 1 month's rent in advance, minimum contract 1 month; the dormitory's owner wrote in a reply to a Google review that the room cleaning on moving out costs THB 700 Contact: tel. 086-629-2069 or 080-246-5088, LINE rayongforest

Property notes

Daily rooms are also offered, at THB 450-490 a night.

Rental terms

Minimum contract
1 month
Advance rent
1 month
Included in the rent
Common fee · Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿7 per unitWater ฿20 per unit

Location and directions

Mueang Rayong · Rayong

151/23 Soi Ratsadon Bamrung 11 Noen Phra 21000

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Laemthong Department Store Rayong850 m
  • Mo Saroj Market600 m
  • Lotus's Rayong1.7 km
  • Rayong Hospital2.5 km
  • Rayong Technical College2.2 km
  • Sri Mueang Park2.3 km
More location information

The dormitory is in Soi Ratsadon Bamrung 11, Noen Phra. The operator describes it as a quiet, shady place in central Rayong surrounded by trees, behind Mo Saroj Market (a night food market), near Laemthong Department Store Rayong, Central, Big C, HomePro, Lotus's and Sri Mueang Park, and about 3 km from the sea. In a straight line it is about 600 m to Mo Saroj Market, about 850 m to Laemthong Department Store Rayong, about 1.7 km to Lotus's Rayong, about 2.3 km to Sri Mueang Park and about 2.5 km to Rayong Hospital.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

Rayong Forest

Rent

฿3,000/mo
View map

More properties to explore