Pornticha Place, Ban Ko, Korat: Monthly Air-Con Dormitory Rooms of 26 sq.m. near Vongchavalitkul University
1
Bathrooms
4
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 30, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Air-conditioned room with a fridgeTHB 3,650 a month · 6-month short contract THB 3,700 a month · 9,000 BTU air conditioner, fridge, 6-foot bed | 26 sq.m. | ฿3,650 /mo |
- Air-conditioned room with a fridge26 sq.m.THB 3,650 a month · 6-month short contract THB 3,700 a month · 9,000 BTU air conditioner, fridge, 6-foot bed฿3,650 /mo
Rents as posted in 2026
Listing details
Pornticha Place (หอพรธิชา เพลส) is a 4-storey dormitory at 185 Soi Seven, behind Vongchavalitkul University, Ban Ko, Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Nakhon Ratchasima, which the operator calls a student dormitory near Vongchavalitkul University. It rents furnished air-conditioned rooms of 26 sq.m. by the month.
In the room: a 9,000 BTU air conditioner, a fridge, a water heater, a wardrobe, a dressing table, a 6-foot bed and a sink; the operator says there is no TV in the room; the operator's photos show a private bathroom and a balcony with a sink Facilities: free Wi-Fi for 2 devices per room at the same time, 3 coin-operated washing machines downstairs, a drinking-water machine, free parking for tenants only (about 14 cars) and motorbike parking, an electric gate opened and closed with a key card, and a key card entrance Other costs: water THB 20 a unit, electricity THB 4.8 a unit, the common fee is included in the rent, free Wi-Fi; on moving in you pay 1 month's rent in advance and a THB 3,700 deposit; the shortest contract is 6 months Who can rent: the operator allows no pets Contact: tel. 081-725-9083 or 065-301-8748
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 6 months
- Security deposit
- ฿3,700
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Common fee · Internet
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿5 per unitWater ฿20 per unit
- Pets
- Not allowed
- Other terms
- Rent: THB 3,650 a month · 6-month short contract THB 3,700 a month
Location and directions
Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima · Nakhon Ratchasima
185 Soi Seven, behind Vongchavalitkul University Ban Ko 30000
Nearby places
- Vongchavalitkul University500 m
- Central Korat1.1 km
- Ban Ko Night Market1.6 km
- Maharat Nakhon Ratchasima Hospital2.8 km
- Rajamangala University of Technology Isan2.2 km
- Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University2.5 km
- Global House Nakhon Ratchasima1.1 km
More location information
The operator says the dormitory is on Soi Seven behind Vongchavalitkul University, no more than 5 minutes to the university by motorbike, near Central Korat and near a 7-Eleven, rice shops and noodle shops. In a straight line it is about 500 m to Vongchavalitkul University, about 1.1 km to Central Korat, about 1.1 km to Global House Nakhon Ratchasima, about 1.6 km to Ban Ko Night Market and about 2.8 km to Maharat Nakhon Ratchasima Hospital.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Pornticha Place



