Amphornphen Place, Ban Ko, Korat: Monthly Dormitory Single Rooms of 20 sq.m. near Vongchavalitkul University
1
Bathrooms
2
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 30, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Single roomWardrobe, 3.5-foot bed with a mattress, private bathroom · free Wi-Fi | 20 sq.m. | ฿2,000 /mo |
- Single room20 sq.m.Wardrobe, 3.5-foot bed with a mattress, private bathroom · free Wi-Fi฿2,000 /mo
Rents as posted in 2025
Listing details
Amphornphen Place (หอพักอัมพรเพ็ญ) is a 2-storey dormitory, signed "อัมพรเพ็ญเพลส" on the building, at 183 Moo 3, Soi Mu Ban Phrueksachat, Mittraphap Road, Ban Ko, Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Nakhon Ratchasima. It rents single rooms of 20 sq.m. by the month.
In the room: the operator lists a wardrobe, a 3.5-foot bed with a mattress and free Wi-Fi; the operator's photos show a private bathroom and a door to the balcony Facilities: CCTV, coin-operated washing machines and a drinking-water machine in front of the dormitory, motorbike parking inside the dormitory, and cars can park in front Other costs: electricity THB 8 a unit; water THB 100 a person a month, with THB 25 for each unit above 4 units; the common fee is included in the rent; free Wi-Fi; on moving in you pay THB 4,000, that is the first month's rent of THB 2,000 and a THB 2,000 deposit; the contract is 3 months, and a tenant who moves out before 3 months does not get the deposit back Contact: tel. 089-847-7744
Property notes
A sign at the dormitory gate says the gate opens and closes at 06:00-22:00 and that outsiders may not enter.
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 3 months
- Security deposit
- ฿2,000
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Common fee · Internet
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿100 a month, flat rate
- Other terms
- 3-month contract · the deposit is not returned if you move out before 3 months
Location and directions
Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima · Nakhon Ratchasima
183 Moo 3, Soi Mu Ban Phrueksachat Ban Ko 30000
Nearby places
- Vongchavalitkul University700 m
- Central Korat1.3 km
- Ban Ko Night Market1.6 km
- Maharat Nakhon Ratchasima Hospital3.2 km
- Rajamangala University of Technology Isan2.3 km
- Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University2.7 km
- Global House Nakhon Ratchasima650 m
More location information
The operator says the dormitory is behind Vongchavalitkul University, inside Mu Ban Phrueksachat, and near Central. In a straight line it is about 650 m to Global House Nakhon Ratchasima, about 700 m to Vongchavalitkul University, about 1.3 km to Central Korat, about 1.6 km to Ban Ko Night Market and about 3.2 km to Maharat Nakhon Ratchasima Hospital.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Amphornphen Place



