RentApartment

PAPAI Apartment, Soi Thepprasit 11, Pattaya: Monthly Air-Conditioned and Fan Rooms near Thepprasit Market

PAPAI Apartment
235/28 Soi Thepprasit 11 Nong Prue Bang Lamung Chon Buri 20150View map

1

Bathrooms

5

Floors

Price

฿3,400/mo

Listed Oct 25, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Fan roomTHB 3,400-3,700 · fan, furniture, cable TV30 sq.m.฿3,400 /mo
Air-conditioned roomTHB 4,300-4,800 · air conditioner, furniture, cable TV30 sq.m.฿4,300 /mo
  • Fan room30 sq.m.THB 3,400-3,700 · fan, furniture, cable TV
    ฿3,400 /mo
  • Air-conditioned room30 sq.m.THB 4,300-4,800 · air conditioner, furniture, cable TV
    ฿4,300 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026

Listing details

PAPAI Apartment (พพายอพาร์ทเมนต์) is a 5-storey apartment building of 25 rooms at 235/28 Soi Thepprasit 11, Thepprasit Road, Nong Prue, Bang Lamung, Chon Buri. It rents 30 sq.m fan rooms and air-conditioned rooms by the month: fan rooms at THB 3,400-3,700 and air-conditioned rooms at THB 4,300-4,800 a month.

In the room: an air conditioner or a fan, furniture, cable TV, Wi-Fi internet; the operator's photos show a steel bed, a wardrobe, a desk, a private bathroom with a shower and a door to the balcony Facilities: car parking, a key card system, 24-hour security, CCTV, Wi-Fi internet, coin washing machines, a coin drinking-water machine Other costs: electricity THB 8 per unit, water THB 30 per unit with a minimum of THB 120 a month, 1 month's deposit, 1 month's rent in advance, minimum contract 6 months Contact: tel. 087-120-4165

Rental terms

Minimum contract
6 months
Security deposit
1 month
Advance rent
1 month
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿30 per unit

Location and directions

Bang Lamung · Chon Buri

235/28 Soi Thepprasit 11 Nong Prue 20150

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Thepprasit Market Pattaya1.6 km
  • Lotus's South Pattaya1.8 km
  • Jomtien Hospital2.1 km
  • Anuban Renu School Pattaya200 m
  • Jomtien Beach1.9 km
  • Outlet Mall Pattaya1.8 km
More location information

The building is on Soi Thepprasit 11. The operator says it is near Anuban Renu School, Lotus's, the Thepprasit night market and Jomtien Beach. Anuban Renu School Pattaya is about 200 m away, Thepprasit Market Pattaya about 1.6 km, Lotus's South Pattaya about 1.8 km, Jomtien Beach about 1.9 km and Jomtien Hospital about 2.1 km.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

PAPAI Apartment

Rent

฿3,400/mo
View map

More properties to explore