PAPAI Apartment, Soi Thepprasit 11, Pattaya: Monthly Air-Conditioned and Fan Rooms near Thepprasit Market
1
Bathrooms
5
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 25, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Fan roomTHB 3,400-3,700 · fan, furniture, cable TV | 30 sq.m. | ฿3,400 /mo |
| Air-conditioned roomTHB 4,300-4,800 · air conditioner, furniture, cable TV | 30 sq.m. | ฿4,300 /mo |
- Fan room30 sq.m.THB 3,400-3,700 · fan, furniture, cable TV฿3,400 /mo
- Air-conditioned room30 sq.m.THB 4,300-4,800 · air conditioner, furniture, cable TV฿4,300 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
PAPAI Apartment (พพายอพาร์ทเมนต์) is a 5-storey apartment building of 25 rooms at 235/28 Soi Thepprasit 11, Thepprasit Road, Nong Prue, Bang Lamung, Chon Buri. It rents 30 sq.m fan rooms and air-conditioned rooms by the month: fan rooms at THB 3,400-3,700 and air-conditioned rooms at THB 4,300-4,800 a month.
In the room: an air conditioner or a fan, furniture, cable TV, Wi-Fi internet; the operator's photos show a steel bed, a wardrobe, a desk, a private bathroom with a shower and a door to the balcony Facilities: car parking, a key card system, 24-hour security, CCTV, Wi-Fi internet, coin washing machines, a coin drinking-water machine Other costs: electricity THB 8 per unit, water THB 30 per unit with a minimum of THB 120 a month, 1 month's deposit, 1 month's rent in advance, minimum contract 6 months Contact: tel. 087-120-4165
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 6 months
- Security deposit
- 1 month
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿30 per unit
Location and directions
Bang Lamung · Chon Buri
235/28 Soi Thepprasit 11 Nong Prue 20150
Nearby places
- Thepprasit Market Pattaya1.6 km
- Lotus's South Pattaya1.8 km
- Jomtien Hospital2.1 km
- Anuban Renu School Pattaya200 m
- Jomtien Beach1.9 km
- Outlet Mall Pattaya1.8 km
More location information
The building is on Soi Thepprasit 11. The operator says it is near Anuban Renu School, Lotus's, the Thepprasit night market and Jomtien Beach. Anuban Renu School Pattaya is about 200 m away, Thepprasit Market Pattaya about 1.6 km, Lotus's South Pattaya about 1.8 km, Jomtien Beach about 1.9 km and Jomtien Hospital about 2.1 km.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
PAPAI Apartment



