RentApartment

CUBIC Apartment, Soi Sukhumvit Pattaya 71: Monthly Air-Conditioned Studios of 28 sq.m. near Big C Place Pattaya Tai

CUBIC Apartment
333 Moo 13, Soi Sukhumvit Pattaya 71 Nong Prue Bang Lamung Chon Buri 20150View map

1

Bathrooms

5

Floors

Price

฿5,500/mo

Listed Oct 25, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Air-conditioned studio, 28 sq.mTHB 5,500-5,700, Mitsubishi air conditioner, fan, water heater, wide balcony28 sq.m.฿5,500 /mo
  • Air-conditioned studio, 28 sq.m28 sq.m.THB 5,500-5,700, Mitsubishi air conditioner, fan, water heater, wide balcony
    ฿5,500 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026

Listing details

CUBIC Apartment (คิวบิค อพาร์ทเม้นท์) is a monthly apartment of 2 buildings, 5 storeys each, with 90 rooms in all, at 333 Moo 13, at the end of Soi Sukhumvit Pattaya 71 on the right, Nong Prue, Bang Lamung, Chon Buri. It rents 28 sq.m air-conditioned studios by the month.

In the room: furniture (wardrobe, bed, dressing table, multi-purpose table), a Mitsubishi air conditioner, a fan, a water heater, a sink with grease and odour traps; large rooms with wide balconies; a 40-inch TV with cable TV and a fridge can be rented for THB 500 extra Facilities: a Kone lift with key card, covered parking, coin washing machines and drinking-water machines, free Wi-Fi internet, building staff on site, an entrance and exit car barrier, key-card system, CCTV outside and inside the buildings, a fire alarm system Other costs: electricity THB 6 a unit, water THB 36.5 a unit, common fee THB 300 a month (lighting of corridors and grounds, housekeeping), 1 month's rent in advance, minimum contract 6 months Contact: tel. 065-934-1866, LINE @cubic.apartment (with the @ in front)

Property notes

The rents in the table are for a 6-month contract. The operator also gives short-contract prices: THB 7,000 a month on a 3-month contract and THB 8,000 on a 1-month contract.

Rental terms

Minimum contract
6 months
Advance rent
1 month
Included in the rent
Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿6 per unitWater ฿37 per unit

Location and directions

Bang Lamung · Chon Buri

333 Moo 13, Soi Sukhumvit Pattaya 71 Nong Prue 20150

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Big C Place Pattaya Tai1 km
  • Lotus's Pattaya Klang, Sukhumvit Road1.2 km
  • Jomtien Hospital1.1 km
  • Thepprasit Market Pattaya1.7 km
  • Sukhumvit Road at the mouth of Soi Sukhumvit Pattaya 71350 m
  • Central Pattaya2.4 km
More location information

The apartment is at the end of Soi Sukhumvit Pattaya 71 on the right, about 350 m from Sukhumvit Road. The operator says Walking Street, Central Pattaya and Terminal 21 Pattaya are less than 10 minutes away. Big C Place Pattaya Tai is about 1 km away, Jomtien Hospital about 1.1 km, Lotus's Pattaya Klang about 1.2 km and Thepprasit Market about 1.7 km.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningElevatorParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

CUBIC Apartment

Rent

฿5,500/mo
View map

More properties to explore