RentApartment

Olive Vibha-Phahol, Soi Vibhavadi Rangsit 60 Yaek 12, Lak Si: Monthly Studios of 25–33 sq.m.

Olive Vibha-Phahol
28/59 Soi Vibhavadi Rangsit 60 Yaek 12 Talat Bang Khen Lak Si Bangkok 10210View map

1

Bathrooms

Price

฿6,200/mo

Listed Oct 19, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeMonthly rent
Studio, 25 sq.m.฿6,200 /mo
Studio plus, 31 sq.m.฿6,800 /mo
Studio plus, 33 sq.m.฿7,000 /mo
  • Studio, 25 sq.m.
    ฿6,200 /mo
  • Studio plus, 31 sq.m.
    ฿6,800 /mo
  • Studio plus, 33 sq.m.
    ฿7,000 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026

Listing details

Olive Vibha-Phahol is an apartment in two blocks (Building A at 28/59 and Building B at 28/9) on Soi Vibhavadi Rangsit 60 Yaek 12, Talat Bang Khen, Lak Si, Bangkok, renovated from the former Thai Place apartment. It rents furnished studios by the month on 1-year contracts: a studio of 25 sq.m. and studio plus rooms of 31 and 33 sq.m. The rooms have a wardrobe, a bed, a day bed or sofa, a TV stand, an air conditioner, a water heater and free Wi-Fi; a fridge can be rented for THB 500 a month (optional). Rentals are monthly only, and no pets are allowed.

Facilities

A lift, key-card entry, CCTV, a security guard, coin-operated washing machines and a covered car park (cars THB 650 a month, motorcycles free).

Contact

Olive Vibha-Phahol, tel. 083-839-5500 or LINE @210secyq (Khun Aum). Viewings by appointment, Thursday to Tuesday 09:00–17:00 (closed on Wednesdays).

Location

Straight-line distances: SRT Thung Song Hong about 1.1 km, BTS Bang Bua about 1.2 km, BTS Royal Forest Department about 1.5 km, Boonyachinda Stadium about 500 m, Sripatum University (Bang Khen) about 1.2 km, Bang Bua Market about 1.2 km, Chulabhorn Hospital about 2 km and Kasetsart University about 2.3 km.

Rental terms

Minimum contract
1 year
Security deposit
฿12,000
Included in the rent
Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿20 per unit
Pets
Not allowed
Smoking
Not allowed
Other terms
Booking fee THB 2,000. The rent for the month you move in is paid on that day (it is not an advance). Water: minimum THB 100 a month. Car parking THB 650 a month; motorcycles free.

Location and directions

Lak Si · Bangkok

28/59 Soi Vibhavadi Rangsit 60 Yaek 12 Talat Bang Khen 10210

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby stations

  • RN05Thung Song Hong1.1 km
  • N15Bang Bua1.2 km
  • N14Royal Forest Department1.5 km

Nearby places

  • Boonyachinda Stadium500 m
  • Sripatum University, Bang Khen1.2 km
  • Bang Bua Market1.2 km

Features & amenities

Air conditioningElevatorParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

Olive Vibha-Phahol

Rent

฿6,200/mo
View map

More properties to explore