Naytreutai Apartment No.211, Nong Krathum: Monthly Rooms of 22 sq.m. near Nakhon Ratchasima Administrative Court
1
Bathrooms
2
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 30, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| One bedroom, a bathroom and a washing areaBed with mattress, wardrobe, fridge, air conditioner, water heater, balcony with a sink · for 2-3 occupants | 22 sq.m. | ฿3,500 /mo |
- One bedroom, a bathroom and a washing area22 sq.m.Bed with mattress, wardrobe, fridge, air conditioner, water heater, balcony with a sink · for 2-3 occupants฿3,500 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
Naytreutai Apartment No.211 (เนตรฤทัย อพาร์ทเม้นท์ No.211) is a 2-storey apartment building at 211 Moo 3, Nong Krathum, Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Nakhon Ratchasima. It is a long building facing a concrete parking yard inside the same fence. It rents rooms of 22 sq.m. with one bedroom, a bathroom and a washing area by the month.
In the room: fully furnished with a bed and mattress, a wardrobe and a fridge, plus an air conditioner, a water heater and a balcony with a sink; the operator's photos show a counter, a dressing counter, a wardrobe with sliding doors and a private bathroom with a shower Facilities: free Wi-Fi; the operator says a laundry shop, a parcel shop, a coin-operated car wash, washing machines and a water machine are in the same area; the operator's photos show a concrete parking yard in front of the building Other costs: water THB 20 a unit and electricity THB 8 a unit, by the meter, free Wi-Fi; room deposit THB 7,000, payable in 2 instalments and refunded on moving out according to the conditions; no rent in advance; the minimum contract is 4 months Who can rent: the operator says a room suits 2-3 occupants and allows no pets of any kind Contact: tel. 084-496-2755, 062-532-3269 or 087-244-8194
Property notes
A room can be booked with a booking fee of THB 3,500, at most 15 days ahead; after that date the booking fee is not refunded.
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 4 months
- Security deposit
- ฿7,000
- Advance rent
- None
- Included in the rent
- Internet
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿20 per unit
- Pets
- Not allowed
- Other terms
- Room deposit THB 7,000, payable in 2 instalments · booking fee THB 3,500, at most 15 days ahead
Location and directions
Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima · Nakhon Ratchasima
211 Moo 3 Nong Krathum 30000
Nearby places
- Nakhon Ratchasima Administrative Court1.7 km
- CJ More Nong Krathum600 m
- Saint Mary's Hospital2.6 km
- Assumption College Nakhon Ratchasima2.5 km
- The Mall Korat2.8 km
- Terminal 21 Korat2.9 km
More location information
The operator says the building is about 500 m on from a 7-Eleven, near convenience stores and coffee shops, and near Nakhon Ratchasima Administrative Court, Assumption College Nakhon Ratchasima, Saint Mary's Hospital, Terminal 21 Korat and The Mall Korat. In a straight line it is about 600 m to CJ More Nong Krathum, about 1.7 km to Nakhon Ratchasima Administrative Court, about 2.5 km to Assumption College Nakhon Ratchasima, about 2.6 km to Saint Mary's Hospital and about 2.9 km to Terminal 21 Korat.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Naytreutai Apartment No.211
Naytreutai Apartment



