RentApartment

Naytreutai Apartment No.211, Nong Krathum: Monthly Rooms of 22 sq.m. near Nakhon Ratchasima Administrative Court

Naytreutai Apartment No.211
211 Moo 3 Nong Krathum Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima Nakhon Ratchasima 30000View map

1

Bathrooms

2

Floors

Price

฿3,500/mo

Listed Oct 30, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
One bedroom, a bathroom and a washing areaBed with mattress, wardrobe, fridge, air conditioner, water heater, balcony with a sink · for 2-3 occupants22 sq.m.฿3,500 /mo
  • One bedroom, a bathroom and a washing area22 sq.m.Bed with mattress, wardrobe, fridge, air conditioner, water heater, balcony with a sink · for 2-3 occupants
    ฿3,500 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026

Listing details

Naytreutai Apartment No.211 (เนตรฤทัย อพาร์ทเม้นท์ No.211) is a 2-storey apartment building at 211 Moo 3, Nong Krathum, Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Nakhon Ratchasima. It is a long building facing a concrete parking yard inside the same fence. It rents rooms of 22 sq.m. with one bedroom, a bathroom and a washing area by the month.

In the room: fully furnished with a bed and mattress, a wardrobe and a fridge, plus an air conditioner, a water heater and a balcony with a sink; the operator's photos show a counter, a dressing counter, a wardrobe with sliding doors and a private bathroom with a shower Facilities: free Wi-Fi; the operator says a laundry shop, a parcel shop, a coin-operated car wash, washing machines and a water machine are in the same area; the operator's photos show a concrete parking yard in front of the building Other costs: water THB 20 a unit and electricity THB 8 a unit, by the meter, free Wi-Fi; room deposit THB 7,000, payable in 2 instalments and refunded on moving out according to the conditions; no rent in advance; the minimum contract is 4 months Who can rent: the operator says a room suits 2-3 occupants and allows no pets of any kind Contact: tel. 084-496-2755, 062-532-3269 or 087-244-8194

Property notes

A room can be booked with a booking fee of THB 3,500, at most 15 days ahead; after that date the booking fee is not refunded.

Rental terms

Minimum contract
4 months
Security deposit
฿7,000
Advance rent
None
Included in the rent
Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿20 per unit
Pets
Not allowed
Other terms
Room deposit THB 7,000, payable in 2 instalments · booking fee THB 3,500, at most 15 days ahead

Location and directions

Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima · Nakhon Ratchasima

211 Moo 3 Nong Krathum 30000

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Nakhon Ratchasima Administrative Court1.7 km
  • CJ More Nong Krathum600 m
  • Saint Mary's Hospital2.6 km
  • Assumption College Nakhon Ratchasima2.5 km
  • The Mall Korat2.8 km
  • Terminal 21 Korat2.9 km
More location information

The operator says the building is about 500 m on from a 7-Eleven, near convenience stores and coffee shops, and near Nakhon Ratchasima Administrative Court, Assumption College Nakhon Ratchasima, Saint Mary's Hospital, Terminal 21 Korat and The Mall Korat. In a straight line it is about 600 m to CJ More Nong Krathum, about 1.7 km to Nakhon Ratchasima Administrative Court, about 2.5 km to Assumption College Nakhon Ratchasima, about 2.6 km to Saint Mary's Hospital and about 2.9 km to Terminal 21 Korat.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

Naytreutai Apartment No.211

Naytreutai Apartment

Rent

฿3,500/mo
View map

More properties to explore