Nalun Place 1, Pluak Daeng: Monthly 36 sq.m. Air-Con Dormitory Rooms near Amata City Rayong
1
Bathrooms
2
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 26, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Air-conditioned room, floor 2Upper-floor room; air conditioning; a living area and a bedroom inside; deposit THB 3,400 | 36 sq.m. | ฿3,400 /mo |
| Air-conditioned room, floor 1Ground-floor room; air conditioning; a living area and a bedroom inside; deposit THB 3,600 | 36 sq.m. | ฿3,600 /mo |
- Air-conditioned room, floor 236 sq.m.Upper-floor room; air conditioning; a living area and a bedroom inside; deposit THB 3,400฿3,400 /mo
- Air-conditioned room, floor 136 sq.m.Ground-floor room; air conditioning; a living area and a bedroom inside; deposit THB 3,600฿3,600 /mo
Rents as posted in 2026
Listing details
Nalun Place 1 (หอณาลัลน์ เพลส 1) is a 2-storey dormitory building at 531/6 Moo 5, Map Yang Phon Subdistrict, Pluak Daeng District, Rayong, near Amata City Rayong Industrial Estate. It rents air-conditioned rooms of 36 sq.m by the month.
In the room: air conditioning; each room has a living area and a bedroom inside; the operator's photos show empty rooms with curtains, a sink counter under the window and a private bathroom with a shower Facilities: Wi-Fi, parking, a drinking-water machine, washing machines; the operator's photos show covered parking, a motorbike shelter, a CCTV camera on the building and fire extinguishers at the stairs Other costs: free Wi-Fi, free parking, a deposit of 1 month's rent; at move-in the rent and the deposit come to THB 6,800 for a room on floor 2 and THB 7,200 for a room on floor 1 Who can rent: suited to factory staff and working people; the operator says it is a dormitory for working people only Contact: tel. 095-195-9909, LINE @056cnqur
Rental terms
- Security deposit
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Parking · Internet
Location and directions
Pluak Daeng · Rayong
531/6 Moo 5 Map Yang Phon 21140
Nearby places
- Amata City Rayong Industrial Estate1.2 km
- Pa Sawai Market1.6 km
- CJ More Pa Sawai Market1.7 km
- Lotus's go fresh Pa Sawai Market1.7 km
- Nikhom Sang Ton Eng Rayong 9 School2.8 km
- Piyavate Hospital Rayong3.7 km
More location information
The dormitory is in Map Yang Phon, reached from Rayong road 2015. The operator says it is near Amata City, beside the highway with easy travel, on the main route of the staff buses, and near a 7-Eleven, Lotus's, Pa Sawai Market and local shops: about 10 minutes to the Amata City Chinese zone, Sumitomo, Zhongce and General Rubber, and about 5 minutes to Pa Sawai Market, Lotus Express, 7-Eleven and CJ Market. In a straight line it is about 1.2 km to the edge of Amata City Rayong Industrial Estate, about 1.6 km to Pa Sawai Market, about 1.7 km to CJ More Pa Sawai Market, about 2.8 km to Nikhom Sang Ton Eng Rayong 9 School and about 3.7 km to Piyavate Hospital Rayong.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Nalun Place 1



