RentDormitory

Nalun Place 1, Pluak Daeng: Monthly 36 sq.m. Air-Con Dormitory Rooms near Amata City Rayong

Nalun Place 1
531/6 Moo 5 Map Yang Phon Pluak Daeng Rayong 21140View map

1

Bathrooms

2

Floors

Price

฿3,400/mo

Listed Oct 26, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Air-conditioned room, floor 2Upper-floor room; air conditioning; a living area and a bedroom inside; deposit THB 3,40036 sq.m.฿3,400 /mo
Air-conditioned room, floor 1Ground-floor room; air conditioning; a living area and a bedroom inside; deposit THB 3,60036 sq.m.฿3,600 /mo
  • Air-conditioned room, floor 236 sq.m.Upper-floor room; air conditioning; a living area and a bedroom inside; deposit THB 3,400
    ฿3,400 /mo
  • Air-conditioned room, floor 136 sq.m.Ground-floor room; air conditioning; a living area and a bedroom inside; deposit THB 3,600
    ฿3,600 /mo

Rents as posted in 2026

Listing details

Nalun Place 1 (หอณาลัลน์ เพลส 1) is a 2-storey dormitory building at 531/6 Moo 5, Map Yang Phon Subdistrict, Pluak Daeng District, Rayong, near Amata City Rayong Industrial Estate. It rents air-conditioned rooms of 36 sq.m by the month.

In the room: air conditioning; each room has a living area and a bedroom inside; the operator's photos show empty rooms with curtains, a sink counter under the window and a private bathroom with a shower Facilities: Wi-Fi, parking, a drinking-water machine, washing machines; the operator's photos show covered parking, a motorbike shelter, a CCTV camera on the building and fire extinguishers at the stairs Other costs: free Wi-Fi, free parking, a deposit of 1 month's rent; at move-in the rent and the deposit come to THB 6,800 for a room on floor 2 and THB 7,200 for a room on floor 1 Who can rent: suited to factory staff and working people; the operator says it is a dormitory for working people only Contact: tel. 095-195-9909, LINE @056cnqur

Rental terms

Security deposit
1 month
Included in the rent
Parking · Internet

Location and directions

Pluak Daeng · Rayong

531/6 Moo 5 Map Yang Phon 21140

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Amata City Rayong Industrial Estate1.2 km
  • Pa Sawai Market1.6 km
  • CJ More Pa Sawai Market1.7 km
  • Lotus's go fresh Pa Sawai Market1.7 km
  • Nikhom Sang Ton Eng Rayong 9 School2.8 km
  • Piyavate Hospital Rayong3.7 km
More location information

The dormitory is in Map Yang Phon, reached from Rayong road 2015. The operator says it is near Amata City, beside the highway with easy travel, on the main route of the staff buses, and near a 7-Eleven, Lotus's, Pa Sawai Market and local shops: about 10 minutes to the Amata City Chinese zone, Sumitomo, Zhongce and General Rubber, and about 5 minutes to Pa Sawai Market, Lotus Express, 7-Eleven and CJ Market. In a straight line it is about 1.2 km to the edge of Amata City Rayong Industrial Estate, about 1.6 km to Pa Sawai Market, about 1.7 km to CJ More Pa Sawai Market, about 2.8 km to Nikhom Sang Ton Eng Rayong 9 School and about 3.7 km to Piyavate Hospital Rayong.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

Nalun Place 1

Rent

฿3,400/mo
View map

More properties to explore