RentApartment

My Home @ Tip Place, Korat: Monthly Rooms of 22-27 sq.m. near Rajamangala University of Technology Isan

My Home @ Tip Place
127/5 Soi Mahachai 3 Nai Mueang Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima Nakhon Ratchasima 30000View map

1

Bathrooms

Price

฿3,700/mo

Listed Oct 30, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Furnished roomRent THB 3,700-4,000 · air conditioner, TV, fridge, water heater, bed, wardrobe, desk22 sq.m.฿3,700 /mo
Furnished roomRent THB 4,000-4,500 · air conditioner, TV, fridge, water heater, bed, wardrobe, desk24 sq.m.฿4,000 /mo
Furnished roomRent THB 4,500-4,700 · air conditioner, TV, fridge, water heater, bed, wardrobe, desk27 sq.m.฿4,500 /mo
  • Furnished room22 sq.m.Rent THB 3,700-4,000 · air conditioner, TV, fridge, water heater, bed, wardrobe, desk
    ฿3,700 /mo
  • Furnished room24 sq.m.Rent THB 4,000-4,500 · air conditioner, TV, fridge, water heater, bed, wardrobe, desk
    ฿4,000 /mo
  • Furnished room27 sq.m.Rent THB 4,500-4,700 · air conditioner, TV, fridge, water heater, bed, wardrobe, desk
    ฿4,500 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026

Listing details

My Home @ Tip Place (มายโฮม แอท ทิพย์เพลส) is an apartment building at 127/5 Soi Mahachai 3, Mahachai Road, Nai Mueang, Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Nakhon Ratchasima. It rents furnished rooms of 22, 24 and 27 sq.m. by the month.

In the room: full furniture, an air conditioner, a water heater, a TV, a fridge, a mattress, a bed, a wardrobe, a desk and a chair; the operator's photos show a private bathroom, and a balcony in some rooms Facilities: a key card system, free car and motorbike parking under the building, covered parking for rent, a housekeeper who cleans, coin-operated washing machines, a coin-operated drinking-water machine and free lockers Other costs: water THB 15 a unit, electricity THB 6 a unit, free high-speed internet; on moving in you pay 1 month's rent in advance and a 1-month deposit Contact: tel. 098-196-6331 or 098-196-6332 (Khun Bow or Khun Aun), or send a message to the operator's Facebook page "มายโฮม แอท ทิพย์เพลส"

Property notes

On 11 October 2026 the operator said on its Facebook page that bookings were closed, that bookings would reopen in early November, and that it would post on the page when a room becomes free.

Rental terms

Security deposit
1 month
Advance rent
1 month
Included in the rent
Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿6 per unitWater ฿15 per unit

Location and directions

Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima · Nakhon Ratchasima

127/5 Soi Mahachai 3 Nai Mueang 30000

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Rajamangala University of Technology Isan700 m
  • Ban Ko Night Market300 m
  • Central Korat1.1 km
  • Maharat Nakhon Ratchasima Hospital2.2 km
  • Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University1.2 km
  • Vongchavalitkul University1.5 km
More location information

The operator says the apartment is near Rajamangala University of Technology Isan and Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University. The building is on Soi Mahachai 3, off Mahachai Road. In a straight line it is about 300 m to Ban Ko Night Market, about 700 m to Rajamangala University of Technology Isan, about 1.1 km to Central Korat, about 1.2 km to Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University and about 2.2 km to Maharat Nakhon Ratchasima Hospital.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

My Home @ Tip Place

Rent

฿3,700/mo
View map

More properties to explore