Muangthong-Anun Apartment, Ban Suan: Monthly Air-Conditioned and Fan Rooms near Thai Watsadu Chonburi
1
Bathrooms
5
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 25, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Monthly fan roomFan, bed with mattress, wardrobe, table and chair | 19.5 sq.m. | ฿2,000 /mo |
| Monthly air-conditioned roomAir conditioner, bed with mattress, wardrobe, table and chair | ฿2,800 /mo |
- Monthly fan room19.5 sq.m.Fan, bed with mattress, wardrobe, table and chair฿2,000 /mo
- Monthly air-conditioned roomAir conditioner, bed with mattress, wardrobe, table and chair฿2,800 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
Muangthong-Anun Apartment (เมืองทองอนันต์ อพาร์ทเม้นท์) is a 5-storey apartment building of 127 rooms at 16/1 Moo 6, Soi Ban Suan-Setthakit 16 (Soi Phong Thip), Ban Suan, Mueang Chon Buri, Chon Buri. It rents furnished air-conditioned rooms and fan rooms by the month.
In the room: an air conditioner or a fan, a bed with a mattress, 1 wardrobe, a table and a chair, a free cable TV signal, a private bathroom, a balcony for drying clothes Facilities: key-card entrance doors, CCTV, security staff, a cleaner for the common areas, internet, coin washing machines, a coin drinking-water machine, a laundry and ironing shop, a restaurant, a shop and a beauty salon in the building, car and motorbike parking Other costs: water THB 35 a unit (minimum THB 140), electricity by the meter, free parking for monthly rooms, 1 month's deposit and 1 month's rent in advance, minimum contract 6 months Contact: tel. 089-543-4245 or 089-484-2705, LINE @mgr1192d
Property notes
The operator gives rents of THB 2,000-2,600 a month for fan rooms and THB 2,800-3,300 for air-conditioned rooms, without saying which room costs what. The rents in the table are the lowest of each kind. The building also rents rooms by the night, at THB 350-700 a night.
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 6 months
- Security deposit
- 1 month
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Parking
- Water & electricity
- Water ฿35 per unit
Location and directions
Mueang Chon Buri · Chon Buri
16/1 Moo 6, Soi Ban Suan-Setthakit 16 (Soi Phong Thip) 20000
Nearby places
- Thai Watsadu Chonburi300 m
- Lotus's Ban Suan400 m
- Ban Suan Health Promoting Hospital250 m
- Ban Suan (Chan Anuson) School300 m
- Mary Immaculate Convent School650 m
- Ban Suan Market1.4 km
- Chonburi Hospital2.2 km
More location information
The apartment is in Soi Phong Thip (Soi Ban Suan-Setthakit 16). The operator says that, coming from the Ban Suan intersection (Sukhumvit Road and Setthakit Road), you drive past Thai Watsadu for about 250 m, then turn left into Soi Phong Thip for about 150 m; the apartment is on the right. Yellow songthaews pass the mouth of the soi, and worker shuttle buses of Amata Nakorn on the bypass route pass by. In a straight line it is about 300 m to Thai Watsadu Chonburi, about 400 m to Lotus's Ban Suan, about 1.4 km to Ban Suan Market and about 2.2 km to Chonburi Hospital.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Muangthong-Anun Apartment



