RentApartment

Maneethong Apartment, Bang Saen: Monthly Rooms with Free Wi-Fi near Nong Mon Market

Maneethong Apartment
9/23 Mueang Mueang Chon Buri Chon Buri 20130View map

1

Bathrooms

4

Floors

Price

฿2,800/mo

Listed Oct 25, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Standard 1 room5-6-foot bed with mattress, wardrobe, dressing table, laundry balcony20 sq.m.฿2,800 /mo
  • Standard 1 room20 sq.m.5-6-foot bed with mattress, wardrobe, dressing table, laundry balcony
    ฿2,800 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026

Listing details

Maneethong Apartment (มณีทอง อพาร์ทเมนต์) is a 4-storey building of 60 rooms at 9/23 Thetsaban Phatthana 1 Road, Mueang subdistrict, Mueang Chon Buri, Chon Buri, behind the Panjarot boat-noodle shop on the road. It rents 20 sq.m rooms by the month.

In the room: a laundry balcony, a 5-6-foot bed with mattress, a wardrobe, a dressing table and chair, free Wi-Fi in every room, cable TV; the operator's photos show an air conditioner, a fridge and a private bathroom Facilities: CCTV in the corridors on every floor, key-card entry, car and motorbike parking, coin washing machines, a coin drinking-water machine Other costs: free Wi-Fi, 1 month's rent in advance, minimum contract 3 months Contact: tel. 081-936-4629, LINE ID 0952524586

Property notes

The operator gives rents of THB 2,800-4,500 a month for four room types, Standard 1, Standard 2, Standard 3 and Standard 4, without saying how they differ. The rent in the table is for Standard 1.

Rental terms

Minimum contract
3 months
Advance rent
1 month
Included in the rent
Internet

Location and directions

Mueang Chon Buri · Chon Buri

9/23 Mueang 20130

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Nong Mon Market1.8 km
  • 7-Eleven, Sukhumvit Soi 121.3 km
  • Mini Big C Nong Mon Bypass1.6 km
  • Wonnapha Beach Market1.7 km
  • Burapha University2.1 km
  • Burapha University Hospital2.9 km
More location information

The building is on Thetsaban Phatthana 1 Road (the Nong Mon bypass), behind the Panjarot boat-noodle shop. The operator says it is close to the local community, convenient for travel and quiet. A 7-Eleven is about 1.3 km away, Mini Big C Nong Mon Bypass about 1.6 km, Nong Mon Market about 1.8 km and Burapha University about 2.1 km.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

Maneethong Apartment

Rent

฿2,800/mo
View map

More properties to explore