Maneethong Apartment, Bang Saen: Monthly Rooms with Free Wi-Fi near Nong Mon Market
1
Bathrooms
4
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 25, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Standard 1 room5-6-foot bed with mattress, wardrobe, dressing table, laundry balcony | 20 sq.m. | ฿2,800 /mo |
- Standard 1 room20 sq.m.5-6-foot bed with mattress, wardrobe, dressing table, laundry balcony฿2,800 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
Maneethong Apartment (มณีทอง อพาร์ทเมนต์) is a 4-storey building of 60 rooms at 9/23 Thetsaban Phatthana 1 Road, Mueang subdistrict, Mueang Chon Buri, Chon Buri, behind the Panjarot boat-noodle shop on the road. It rents 20 sq.m rooms by the month.
In the room: a laundry balcony, a 5-6-foot bed with mattress, a wardrobe, a dressing table and chair, free Wi-Fi in every room, cable TV; the operator's photos show an air conditioner, a fridge and a private bathroom Facilities: CCTV in the corridors on every floor, key-card entry, car and motorbike parking, coin washing machines, a coin drinking-water machine Other costs: free Wi-Fi, 1 month's rent in advance, minimum contract 3 months Contact: tel. 081-936-4629, LINE ID 0952524586
Property notes
The operator gives rents of THB 2,800-4,500 a month for four room types, Standard 1, Standard 2, Standard 3 and Standard 4, without saying how they differ. The rent in the table is for Standard 1.
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 3 months
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Internet
Location and directions
Mueang Chon Buri · Chon Buri
9/23 Mueang 20130
Nearby places
- Nong Mon Market1.8 km
- 7-Eleven, Sukhumvit Soi 121.3 km
- Mini Big C Nong Mon Bypass1.6 km
- Wonnapha Beach Market1.7 km
- Burapha University2.1 km
- Burapha University Hospital2.9 km
More location information
The building is on Thetsaban Phatthana 1 Road (the Nong Mon bypass), behind the Panjarot boat-noodle shop. The operator says it is close to the local community, convenient for travel and quiet. A 7-Eleven is about 1.3 km away, Mini Big C Nong Mon Bypass about 1.6 km, Nong Mon Market about 1.8 km and Burapha University about 2.1 km.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Maneethong Apartment



