RentDormitory

Keson Place 2, Khon Kaen: Monthly Dormitory Rooms of 20 sq.m. near Rajamangala University of Technology Isan

Keson Place 2
149/12 Soi Dok Khun 1 Nai Mueang Mueang Khon Kaen Khon Kaen 40000View map

1

Bathrooms

3

Floors

Price

฿3,900/mo

Listed Oct 30, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Standard roomAir conditioner, water heater, fridge, bed, wardrobe, desk, chair, private bathroom20 sq.m.฿3,900 /mo
  • Standard room20 sq.m.Air conditioner, water heater, fridge, bed, wardrobe, desk, chair, private bathroom
    ฿3,900 /mo

Rents as posted in 2026

Listing details

Keson Place 2 (เกษรเพลส 2) is a 3-storey dormitory of 33 rooms, opened in March 2025, at 149/12 Soi Dok Khun 1, Dok Khun Road, Nai Mueang, Mueang Khon Kaen, Khon Kaen. It rents furnished air-conditioned rooms of 20 sq.m. by the month.

In the room: the operator lists air conditioning, a water heater, a fridge, 6-ft and 5-ft beds, a wardrobe, a desk, a chair, a private bathroom and a sink; the operator's photos show a dressing table and a balcony with a sink and a drying rail Facilities: key-card entry doors, high-speed Wi-Fi throughout the building, a drinking-water machine, washing machines (the operator's photos show coin-operated washing machines), and car and motorbike parking under the building Other costs: water THB 25 a unit, electricity THB 8 a unit, free Wi-Fi, a deposit of THB 3,900 and a 1-year contract Who can rent: the operator says no pets are allowed Contact: tel. 089-544-9741 (Khun Dao) or LINE 0895449741

Property notes

The operator warns that the dormitory never posts offers to sell on a room deposit; when a room is free, the owner posts it on the dormitory's own Facebook page, or call the dormitory's number, 089-544-9741.

Rental terms

Minimum contract
1 year
Security deposit
฿3,900
Included in the rent
Common fee · Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿25 per unit
Pets
Not allowed

Location and directions

Mueang Khon Kaen · Khon Kaen

149/12 Soi Dok Khun 1 Nai Mueang 40000

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Rajamangala University of Technology Isan, Khon Kaen Campus1.3 km
  • Ban Non Than Market1.1 km
  • Makro Food Service Khon Kaen1.7 km
  • Khon Kaen Hospital1.8 km
  • Sripatum University Khon Kaen1.4 km
  • Khon Kaen Technical College1.8 km
More location information

The operator says the dormitory is in Soi Dok Khun 1, near Rajamangala University of Technology Isan, Khon Kaen Campus, about 5 minutes away. In a straight line it is about 1.1 km to Ban Non Than Market, about 1.3 km to Rajamangala University of Technology Isan, Khon Kaen Campus, about 1.4 km to Sripatum University Khon Kaen, about 1.7 km to Makro Food Service Khon Kaen and about 1.8 km to Khon Kaen Hospital.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

Keson Place 2

Rent

฿3,900/mo
View map

More properties to explore