Keson Place 2, Khon Kaen: Monthly Dormitory Rooms of 20 sq.m. near Rajamangala University of Technology Isan
1
Bathrooms
3
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 30, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Standard roomAir conditioner, water heater, fridge, bed, wardrobe, desk, chair, private bathroom | 20 sq.m. | ฿3,900 /mo |
- Standard room20 sq.m.Air conditioner, water heater, fridge, bed, wardrobe, desk, chair, private bathroom฿3,900 /mo
Rents as posted in 2026
Listing details
Keson Place 2 (เกษรเพลส 2) is a 3-storey dormitory of 33 rooms, opened in March 2025, at 149/12 Soi Dok Khun 1, Dok Khun Road, Nai Mueang, Mueang Khon Kaen, Khon Kaen. It rents furnished air-conditioned rooms of 20 sq.m. by the month.
In the room: the operator lists air conditioning, a water heater, a fridge, 6-ft and 5-ft beds, a wardrobe, a desk, a chair, a private bathroom and a sink; the operator's photos show a dressing table and a balcony with a sink and a drying rail Facilities: key-card entry doors, high-speed Wi-Fi throughout the building, a drinking-water machine, washing machines (the operator's photos show coin-operated washing machines), and car and motorbike parking under the building Other costs: water THB 25 a unit, electricity THB 8 a unit, free Wi-Fi, a deposit of THB 3,900 and a 1-year contract Who can rent: the operator says no pets are allowed Contact: tel. 089-544-9741 (Khun Dao) or LINE 0895449741
Property notes
The operator warns that the dormitory never posts offers to sell on a room deposit; when a room is free, the owner posts it on the dormitory's own Facebook page, or call the dormitory's number, 089-544-9741.
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 1 year
- Security deposit
- ฿3,900
- Included in the rent
- Common fee · Internet
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿25 per unit
- Pets
- Not allowed
Location and directions
Mueang Khon Kaen · Khon Kaen
149/12 Soi Dok Khun 1 Nai Mueang 40000
Nearby places
- Rajamangala University of Technology Isan, Khon Kaen Campus1.3 km
- Ban Non Than Market1.1 km
- Makro Food Service Khon Kaen1.7 km
- Khon Kaen Hospital1.8 km
- Sripatum University Khon Kaen1.4 km
- Khon Kaen Technical College1.8 km
More location information
The operator says the dormitory is in Soi Dok Khun 1, near Rajamangala University of Technology Isan, Khon Kaen Campus, about 5 minutes away. In a straight line it is about 1.1 km to Ban Non Than Market, about 1.3 km to Rajamangala University of Technology Isan, Khon Kaen Campus, about 1.4 km to Sripatum University Khon Kaen, about 1.7 km to Makro Food Service Khon Kaen and about 1.8 km to Khon Kaen Hospital.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Keson Place 2



