De Place, Phra Samut Chedi: Monthly 48 sq.m. 2-Bedroom Units, No Common Fee, near Sarasas Witaed Suksa School
1
Bathrooms
4
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 26, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom unit, floors 2-42 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 1 living room · rent THB 2,500-2,800 | 48 sq.m. | ฿2,500 /mo |
| 2-bedroom unit on the ground floor with car parking2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 1 living room · 1 private car space | 48 sq.m. | ฿3,500 /mo |
- 2-bedroom unit, floors 2-448 sq.m.2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 1 living room · rent THB 2,500-2,800฿2,500 /mo
- 2-bedroom unit on the ground floor with car parking48 sq.m.2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 1 living room · 1 private car space฿3,500 /mo
Rents as posted in 2026
Listing details
De Place (หอพักเดอะเพลส) is a 4-storey dormitory of 24 rooms at 689 Moo 10, Soi Khru Chaem, Pracha Uthit-Khu Sang Road, Nai Khlong Bang Pla Kot, Phra Samut Chedi, Samut Prakan. It rents 48 sq.m units with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and 1 living room by the month.
In the room: spacious, with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and 1 living room and a breeze all the time; ground-floor units have 1 private car space; the operator's photos show empty units with light-blue walls, tiled floors and a bathroom with a shower Facilities: key card and CCTV 24 hours a day, motorbike parking, coin-operated washing machines and a coin-operated drinking-water machine Other costs: electricity THB 7 a unit, water THB 18 a unit, no common fee; a deposit of 1 month and 1 month's rent in advance; minimum contract 3 months Contact: tel. 087-977-4455 (Nattawat) or 082-654-1596
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 3 months
- Security deposit
- 1 month
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Common fee
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿7 per unitWater ฿18 per unit
Location and directions
Phra Samut Chedi · Samut Prakan
689 Moo 10, Soi Khru Chaem Nai Khlong Bang Pla Kot 10290
Nearby places
- Sarasas Witaed Suksa School1.6 km
- Pracha Uthit 90 Market2.1 km
- Bang Chak Hospital2.7 km
- Khlong Na Kluea Noi School500 m
- Samut Prakan Land Transport Office, Phra Samut Chedi branch1.4 km
- Big C Food Place Pracha Uthit2.3 km
More location information
The dormitory is in Soi Khru Chaem off Pracha Uthit-Khu Sang Road, close to the edge of Bangkok's Thung Khru district. The operator says it is near Khu Som Market and a bus stop, in a shady, quiet setting. In a straight line it is about 500 m to Khlong Na Kluea Noi School, about 1.4 km to the Samut Prakan Land Transport Office (Phra Samut Chedi branch), about 1.6 km to Sarasas Witaed Suksa School, about 2.1 km to Pracha Uthit 90 Market, about 2.3 km to Big C Food Place Pracha Uthit and about 2.7 km to Bang Chak Hospital.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
De Place



