RentApartment

Color Home Apartment, Racha Thewa: Monthly Empty, Furnished and Air-Con Rooms of 21 sq.m. near Sirindhorn Hospital

3 views
Color Home Apartment
45/29 Soi Lat Krabang 14/1, Yaek Racha 15 Racha Thewa Bang Phli Samut Prakan 10540View map

1

Bathrooms

5

Floors

Price

฿2,250/mo

Listed Oct 26, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Empty room (no air-con or furniture)No air conditioner and no furniture · rent THB 2,250-2,80021 sq.m.฿2,250 /mo
Air-conditioned room (no furniture)Air conditioner, no furniture · rent THB 2,975-3,50021 sq.m.฿2,975 /mo
Furnished room (no air-con)Furniture, no air conditioner · rent THB 3,050-3,60021 sq.m.฿3,050 /mo
Air-conditioned room with furnitureAir conditioner and furniture · rent THB 3,650-4,20021 sq.m.฿3,650 /mo
  • Empty room (no air-con or furniture)21 sq.m.No air conditioner and no furniture · rent THB 2,250-2,800
    ฿2,250 /mo
  • Air-conditioned room (no furniture)21 sq.m.Air conditioner, no furniture · rent THB 2,975-3,500
    ฿2,975 /mo
  • Furnished room (no air-con)21 sq.m.Furniture, no air conditioner · rent THB 3,050-3,600
    ฿3,050 /mo
  • Air-conditioned room with furniture21 sq.m.Air conditioner and furniture · rent THB 3,650-4,200
    ฿3,650 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026

Listing details

Color Home Apartment (คัลเลอร์ โฮม อพาร์ทเม้นท์) is a 5-storey apartment building with 36 rooms at 45/29 Soi Lat Krabang 14/1, Yaek Racha 15, Racha Thewa, Bang Phli, Samut Prakan. It rents 21 sq.m rooms by the month in 4 types: empty rooms, air-conditioned rooms (without furniture), furnished rooms (without air-con) and air-conditioned rooms with furniture.

In the room: empty rooms have no air conditioner and no furniture; air-conditioned rooms have no furniture; furnished rooms have no air conditioner; air-conditioned rooms with furniture have both; the operator's room photos show a bed, a wardrobe, a dressing table, an air conditioner, a sliding door to a balcony, and a private bathroom with a wash basin, a toilet and a shower Facilities: CCTV on every floor and around the building, digital TV, key-card entry, coin-operated washing machines, a coin-operated drinking-water machine, parking for 35 cars and motorbike parking Other costs: water THB 18 a unit, electricity THB 8 a unit, car parking THB 300 a month per car, free motorbike parking, a room deposit of THB 3,000-6,000, 1 month's rent in advance, minimum contract 6 months Contact: tel. 080-405-3562 (office) or 083-636-9787 (Khun Oom), LINE color_home

Rental terms

Minimum contract
6 months
Advance rent
1 month
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿18 per unit
Other terms
Room deposit THB 3,000-6,000

Location and directions

Bang Phli · Samut Prakan

45/29 Soi Lat Krabang 14/1, Yaek Racha 15 Racha Thewa 10540

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearest station

  • A3Ban Thap Chang3.7 km

Nearby places

  • Sirindhorn Hospital1.4 km
  • Namchai Fresh Market1.5 km
  • Robinson Suvarnabhumi1.6 km
More location information

The building is on Soi Racha 15, which branches off Soi Lat Krabang 14/1. The operator says it is about 1 km into the soi, near 7-Eleven, Mini Big C and Lotus's go fresh convenience stores (500 m), and near Robinson, The Paseo, Makro, Namchai Market, Wat Lan Bun, Sirindhorn Hospital and Suvarnabhumi Airport, with bus routes 92, S5 (550), 517, 1013 and 143 and songthaews. In a straight line it is about 1.4 km to Sirindhorn Hospital, about 1.5 km to Namchai Fresh Market, about 1.6 km to Robinson Suvarnabhumi, about 1.7 km to The Paseo Mall Lat Krabang and about 4.5 km to Suvarnabhumi Airport.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingSecurity

Contact advertiser

Color Home Apartment

Rent

฿2,250/mo
View map

More properties to explore