Color Home Apartment, Racha Thewa: Monthly Empty, Furnished and Air-Con Rooms of 21 sq.m. near Sirindhorn Hospital
1
Bathrooms
5
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 26, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Empty room (no air-con or furniture)No air conditioner and no furniture · rent THB 2,250-2,800 | 21 sq.m. | ฿2,250 /mo |
| Air-conditioned room (no furniture)Air conditioner, no furniture · rent THB 2,975-3,500 | 21 sq.m. | ฿2,975 /mo |
| Furnished room (no air-con)Furniture, no air conditioner · rent THB 3,050-3,600 | 21 sq.m. | ฿3,050 /mo |
| Air-conditioned room with furnitureAir conditioner and furniture · rent THB 3,650-4,200 | 21 sq.m. | ฿3,650 /mo |
- Empty room (no air-con or furniture)21 sq.m.No air conditioner and no furniture · rent THB 2,250-2,800฿2,250 /mo
- Air-conditioned room (no furniture)21 sq.m.Air conditioner, no furniture · rent THB 2,975-3,500฿2,975 /mo
- Furnished room (no air-con)21 sq.m.Furniture, no air conditioner · rent THB 3,050-3,600฿3,050 /mo
- Air-conditioned room with furniture21 sq.m.Air conditioner and furniture · rent THB 3,650-4,200฿3,650 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
Color Home Apartment (คัลเลอร์ โฮม อพาร์ทเม้นท์) is a 5-storey apartment building with 36 rooms at 45/29 Soi Lat Krabang 14/1, Yaek Racha 15, Racha Thewa, Bang Phli, Samut Prakan. It rents 21 sq.m rooms by the month in 4 types: empty rooms, air-conditioned rooms (without furniture), furnished rooms (without air-con) and air-conditioned rooms with furniture.
In the room: empty rooms have no air conditioner and no furniture; air-conditioned rooms have no furniture; furnished rooms have no air conditioner; air-conditioned rooms with furniture have both; the operator's room photos show a bed, a wardrobe, a dressing table, an air conditioner, a sliding door to a balcony, and a private bathroom with a wash basin, a toilet and a shower Facilities: CCTV on every floor and around the building, digital TV, key-card entry, coin-operated washing machines, a coin-operated drinking-water machine, parking for 35 cars and motorbike parking Other costs: water THB 18 a unit, electricity THB 8 a unit, car parking THB 300 a month per car, free motorbike parking, a room deposit of THB 3,000-6,000, 1 month's rent in advance, minimum contract 6 months Contact: tel. 080-405-3562 (office) or 083-636-9787 (Khun Oom), LINE color_home
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 6 months
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿18 per unit
- Other terms
- Room deposit THB 3,000-6,000
Location and directions
Bang Phli · Samut Prakan
45/29 Soi Lat Krabang 14/1, Yaek Racha 15 Racha Thewa 10540
Nearest station
- A3Ban Thap Chang3.7 km
Nearby places
- Sirindhorn Hospital1.4 km
- Namchai Fresh Market1.5 km
- Robinson Suvarnabhumi1.6 km
More location information
The building is on Soi Racha 15, which branches off Soi Lat Krabang 14/1. The operator says it is about 1 km into the soi, near 7-Eleven, Mini Big C and Lotus's go fresh convenience stores (500 m), and near Robinson, The Paseo, Makro, Namchai Market, Wat Lan Bun, Sirindhorn Hospital and Suvarnabhumi Airport, with bus routes 92, S5 (550), 517, 1013 and 143 and songthaews. In a straight line it is about 1.4 km to Sirindhorn Hospital, about 1.5 km to Namchai Fresh Market, about 1.6 km to Robinson Suvarnabhumi, about 1.7 km to The Paseo Mall Lat Krabang and about 4.5 km to Suvarnabhumi Airport.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Color Home Apartment



