Chonlaporn Apartment, Salaya: Monthly Furnished Fan and Air-Con Rooms near Mahidol University
1
Bathrooms
5
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 27, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Monthly rent |
|---|---|
| Fan roomFan, bed, wardrobe, dressing table, desk, chair · rent THB 3,000-3,400 depending on the floor | ฿3,000 /mo |
| Air-conditioned roomAir conditioner, bed, wardrobe, dressing table, desk, chair · rent THB 3,500-3,900 depending on the floor | ฿3,500 /mo |
- Fan roomFan, bed, wardrobe, dressing table, desk, chair · rent THB 3,000-3,400 depending on the floor฿3,000 /mo
- Air-conditioned roomAir conditioner, bed, wardrobe, dressing table, desk, chair · rent THB 3,500-3,900 depending on the floor฿3,500 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
Chonlaporn Apartment (ชลพร อพาร์ทเมนท์) is a 5-storey apartment building with 96 rooms at 39/1 Moo 5, Salaya - Bang Phasi Road, Salaya, Phutthamonthon, Nakhon Pathom. It rents furnished fan rooms and air-conditioned rooms by the month.
In the room: fully furnished with a bed, a wardrobe, a dressing table, a desk and a chair; a private bathroom and a sink; there are both fan rooms and air-conditioned rooms Facilities: coin-operated washing machines, a coin-operated drinking-water machine, a shared microwave and ironing table, CCTV, key card doors, a shop in the building, motorbike and car parking, and Wi-Fi sold in packages Other costs: water THB 30 a unit (minimum THB 150), electricity THB 8 a unit, rubbish fee THB 30 a month, Wi-Fi packages of 1, 7, 15 or 30 days at THB 15-200, deposit THB 3,000 for a fan room and THB 4,500 for an air-conditioned room, minimum contract 4 months Who can rent: no pets allowed Contact: tel. 086-979-5533 or 086-909-1144, LINE @cp39
Property notes
The building has no lift. Rent differs by floor; in 2021 the operator said rooms on floor 5 are the cheapest. The operator also rents rooms by the day in the same building.
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 4 months
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿30 per unit
- Pets
- Not allowed
- Other terms
- Deposit: fan room THB 3,000 · air-conditioned room THB 4,500
Location and directions
Phutthamonthon · Nakhon Pathom
39/1 Moo 5 Salaya 73170
Nearby places
- Mahidol University Salaya1.7 km
- Salaya Market1 km
- Salaya Hospital2.2 km
- Kanchanaphisek Wittayalai School Nakhon Pathom1.1 km
- Central Police Training Division650 m
- Salaya Railway Station800 m
- Makro Salaya2.1 km
More location information
The operator says it is close to Mahidol University (about 1.2 km from Gate 5), the Central Police Training Division, Kanchanaphisek Wittayalai School, the railway station and Salaya Market. The building is at the end of a soi off Salaya - Bang Phasi Road, about 100 m in from the road, and songthaew pickup buses pass by. In a straight line it is about 650 m to the Central Police Training Division, about 800 m to Salaya railway station, about 950 m to Salaya Market, about 1.1 km to Kanchanaphisek Wittayalai School Nakhon Pathom, about 1.7 km to Mahidol University Salaya and about 2.2 km to Salaya Hospital.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Chonlaporn Apartment



