RentApartment

Blue House Salaya: Monthly Air-Con Rooms of 28-40 sq.m. with Balcony near The Royal Gems Golf & Sport Club

Blue House Salaya
179/11 Soi Apha Salaya Phutthamonthon Nakhon Pathom 73170View map

1

Bathrooms

3

Floors

Price

฿4,500/mo

Listed Oct 27, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Air-conditioned room, 28 sq.mAir conditioner, bed, wardrobe, fridge, dining table, water heater, balcony with drying rail and sink28 sq.m.฿4,500 /mo
Air-conditioned room, 40 sq.m, with parking2 air conditioners, private sitting area, private parking space, room for several people40 sq.m.฿5,500 /mo
  • Air-conditioned room, 28 sq.m28 sq.m.Air conditioner, bed, wardrobe, fridge, dining table, water heater, balcony with drying rail and sink
    ฿4,500 /mo
  • Air-conditioned room, 40 sq.m, with parking40 sq.m.2 air conditioners, private sitting area, private parking space, room for several people
    ฿5,500 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026

Listing details

Blue House Salaya (บลูเฮาส์ ศาลายา) is a 3-storey apartment building with 22 rooms at 179/11 Soi Apha, Salaya - Bang Phasi Road, Salaya, Phutthamonthon, Nakhon Pathom. It rents furnished air-conditioned rooms by the month in 2 types, of 28 sq.m and 40 sq.m.

In the room: fully furnished with a bed, a wardrobe, a fridge, a dining table and a water heater; a wide balcony with a clothes-drying rail and a sink; the 40 sq.m room has a private sitting area, 2 air conditioners and a private parking space, and several people can live in it; the operator's photos show a private bathroom and a TV Facilities: key card entry to the building, CCTV on every floor, parking and free Wi-Fi Other costs: water THB 25 a unit (minimum THB 100), electricity THB 8 a unit, free Wi-Fi, no common fee; on moving in you pay a deposit of 2 months plus 1 month's rent in advance, minimum contract 12 months Who can rent: no pets of any kind Contact: tel. 081-988-9800 or 081-987-5787

Rental terms

Minimum contract
1 year
Security deposit
2 months
Advance rent
1 month
Included in the rent
Common fee · Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿25 per unit
Pets
Not allowed

Location and directions

Phutthamonthon · Nakhon Pathom

179/11 Soi Apha Salaya 73170

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • The Royal Gems Golf And Sport Club850 m
  • CJ More Salaya150 m
  • Lotus's go fresh Salaya Bang Phasi800 m
  • Salaya Hospital2.8 km
  • Kanchanaphisek Wittayalai School Nakhon Pathom1.6 km
  • Phra Tamnak Suan Kulap Maha Mongkhon School1.8 km
  • Mahidol University Salaya4.2 km
More location information

The building is in Soi Apha off Salaya - Bang Phasi Road. The operator says there is a convenience store at the mouth of the soi, The Royal Gems golf course is about 900 m away and Gate 5 of Mahidol University about 4 km away. In a straight line it is about 150 m to CJ More Salaya, about 800 m to Lotus's go fresh Salaya Bang Phasi, about 850 m to The Royal Gems Golf And Sport Club, about 1.6 km to Kanchanaphisek Wittayalai School Nakhon Pathom, about 2.8 km to Salaya Hospital and about 4.2 km to Mahidol University Salaya.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

Blue House Salaya

Rent

฿4,500/mo
View map

More properties to explore