Blue House Salaya: Monthly Air-Con Rooms of 28-40 sq.m. with Balcony near The Royal Gems Golf & Sport Club
1
Bathrooms
3
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 27, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Air-conditioned room, 28 sq.mAir conditioner, bed, wardrobe, fridge, dining table, water heater, balcony with drying rail and sink | 28 sq.m. | ฿4,500 /mo |
| Air-conditioned room, 40 sq.m, with parking2 air conditioners, private sitting area, private parking space, room for several people | 40 sq.m. | ฿5,500 /mo |
- Air-conditioned room, 28 sq.m28 sq.m.Air conditioner, bed, wardrobe, fridge, dining table, water heater, balcony with drying rail and sink฿4,500 /mo
- Air-conditioned room, 40 sq.m, with parking40 sq.m.2 air conditioners, private sitting area, private parking space, room for several people฿5,500 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
Blue House Salaya (บลูเฮาส์ ศาลายา) is a 3-storey apartment building with 22 rooms at 179/11 Soi Apha, Salaya - Bang Phasi Road, Salaya, Phutthamonthon, Nakhon Pathom. It rents furnished air-conditioned rooms by the month in 2 types, of 28 sq.m and 40 sq.m.
In the room: fully furnished with a bed, a wardrobe, a fridge, a dining table and a water heater; a wide balcony with a clothes-drying rail and a sink; the 40 sq.m room has a private sitting area, 2 air conditioners and a private parking space, and several people can live in it; the operator's photos show a private bathroom and a TV Facilities: key card entry to the building, CCTV on every floor, parking and free Wi-Fi Other costs: water THB 25 a unit (minimum THB 100), electricity THB 8 a unit, free Wi-Fi, no common fee; on moving in you pay a deposit of 2 months plus 1 month's rent in advance, minimum contract 12 months Who can rent: no pets of any kind Contact: tel. 081-988-9800 or 081-987-5787
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 1 year
- Security deposit
- 2 months
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Common fee · Internet
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿25 per unit
- Pets
- Not allowed
Location and directions
Phutthamonthon · Nakhon Pathom
179/11 Soi Apha Salaya 73170
Nearby places
- The Royal Gems Golf And Sport Club850 m
- CJ More Salaya150 m
- Lotus's go fresh Salaya Bang Phasi800 m
- Salaya Hospital2.8 km
- Kanchanaphisek Wittayalai School Nakhon Pathom1.6 km
- Phra Tamnak Suan Kulap Maha Mongkhon School1.8 km
- Mahidol University Salaya4.2 km
More location information
The building is in Soi Apha off Salaya - Bang Phasi Road. The operator says there is a convenience store at the mouth of the soi, The Royal Gems golf course is about 900 m away and Gate 5 of Mahidol University about 4 km away. In a straight line it is about 150 m to CJ More Salaya, about 800 m to Lotus's go fresh Salaya Bang Phasi, about 850 m to The Royal Gems Golf And Sport Club, about 1.6 km to Kanchanaphisek Wittayalai School Nakhon Pathom, about 2.8 km to Salaya Hospital and about 4.2 km to Mahidol University Salaya.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Blue House Salaya



