Chombongkoch Ville, Mittraphap 4, Korat: Monthly Air-Con Rooms of 24 sq.m. with Free Parking near The Mall Korat
1
Bathrooms
2
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 29, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Furnished room with air-conditioningFull furniture, air conditioner, water heater, 32-inch LED TV, fridge, balcony · rent THB 3,000-3,200 on the operator's listings | 24 sq.m. | ฿3,000 /mo |
- Furnished room with air-conditioning24 sq.m.Full furniture, air conditioner, water heater, 32-inch LED TV, fridge, balcony · rent THB 3,000-3,200 on the operator's listings฿3,000 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
Chombongkoch Ville (ชมบงกช วิลล์) is a 2-storey apartment with 30 rooms in a compound with a garden, at 302/15 Soi Mittraphap 4, Sura 2 Road, Nai Mueang, Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Nakhon Ratchasima. It rents furnished air-conditioned rooms of 24 sq.m by the month.
In the room: full furniture, an air conditioner, a water heater, a 32-inch LED TV, a fridge, free Wi-Fi and a balcony; the operator's photos show a bed, a wardrobe, a desk, a glass door to the balcony and a private bathroom Facilities: free parking for cars and motorbikes, free Wi-Fi (fibre optic, 1 Gbps), security staff, CCTV, key card entrance and coin washing machines; the operator's photos show the reception building, the garden, a sitting area and a long carport Other costs: minimum contract 4 months; move-in THB 6,400 (a THB 3,200 deposit and THB 3,200 rent) Contact: tel. 091-828-2507, LINE @440sqicm
Property notes
The operator says stays shorter than 4 months are charged at a short-term rate.
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 4 months
- Security deposit
- 1 month
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Parking · Internet
Location and directions
Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima · Nakhon Ratchasima
302/15 Soi Mittraphap 4 Nai Mueang 30000
Nearby places
- The Mall Korat1.8 km
- Mayfair Market1.6 km
- Bangkok Hospital Ratchasima1.5 km
- Plook Panya School500 m
- Suranari Witthaya 2 School850 m
- Lotus's Korat1.8 km
- Terminal 21 Korat2.9 km
More location information
The operator says the rooms are on Sura 2 Road, not busy or crowded and shady, reached from Mittraphap Soi 4, the bypass road, a shortcut behind The Mall Korat, Phan Sai Chuea Road and Manasin Road, and that The Mall Korat is about 10 minutes away. In a straight line it is about 500 m to Plook Panya School, about 850 m to Suranari Witthaya 2 School, about 1.5 km to Bangkok Hospital Ratchasima, about 1.6 km to Mayfair Market and about 1.8 km to The Mall Korat.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Chombongkoch Ville



