Chaviya Apartment Building B, Ban Chang: Monthly Studios of 29.5 sq.m. with a Private Balcony near Phla Beach
1
Bathrooms
4
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 26, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Studio room, Building BPrivate balcony, 6-foot bed with mattress, air conditioner, LED TV, fridge, water heater | 29.5 sq.m. | ฿6,300 /mo |
- Studio room, Building B29.5 sq.m.Private balcony, 6-foot bed with mattress, air conditioner, LED TV, fridge, water heater฿6,300 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
Chaviya Apartment (ชวิยา อพาร์ทเม้นท์) Building B (phase 2) is a 4-storey building at 152/100 Moo 6, Phla Road, Phla, Ban Chang, Rayong. It rents 29.5 sq.m studio rooms with a private balcony by the month.
In the room: a 6-foot bed with mattress, a wardrobe, a dressing table, a table and chairs, a water heater, an LED TV, a fridge, an air conditioner, Wi-Fi internet, a private balcony; the operator's photos show a private bathroom with a glass shower screen Facilities: a key-card system, a security guard, CCTV around the grounds, spacious parking, a housekeeper who cleans the common areas, and an in-room cleaning service Other costs: water THB 200 a month flat, free internet, a deposit of THB 5,000 and 1 month's rent in advance, minimum contract 3 months Contact: tel. 095-456-4515 or 038-600-599
Property notes
The operator also takes nightly guests, at THB 900 a night.
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 3 months
- Security deposit
- ฿5,000
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Internet
- Water & electricity
- Water ฿200 a month, flat rate
Location and directions
Ban Chang · Rayong
152/100 Moo 6 Phla 21130
Nearby places
- Phla Beach1.5 km
- Phla Seafood Market1.5 km
- Lotus's Ban Chang4.8 km
- Ban Chang Hospital5.4 km
- Garden International School Eastern Seaboard1.7 km
- Phla Subdistrict Municipality Office1.9 km
- U-Tapao International Airport5.3 km
More location information
The building is on Phla Road in Phla. The operator says it is near Phla Beach, U-Tapao Airport and the Map Ta Phut Industrial Estate, about 4 minutes from an international school and about 15 minutes from U-Tapao Airport. In a straight line it is about 1.5 km to the Phla Beach shore, about 1.5 km to Phla Seafood Market, about 1.7 km to Garden International School, about 4.8 km to Lotus's Ban Chang and about 5.4 km to Ban Chang Hospital.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Chaviya Apartment



