RentApartment

Bann Sai Lom, Choeng Noen: Monthly Rooms of 20 sq.m. with Free Parking near Central Rayong

Bann Sai Lom
214/10 Moo 7, Soi Sa-at Phatthana 9 Choeng Noen Mueang Rayong Rayong 21000View map

1

Bathrooms

2

Floors

Price

฿2,500/mo

Listed Oct 26, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Monthly roomRoom of 5 x 4 m, wardrobe, dressing table, 6-foot bed20 sq.m.฿2,500 /mo
  • Monthly room20 sq.m.Room of 5 x 4 m, wardrobe, dressing table, 6-foot bed
    ฿2,500 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026

Listing details

Bann Sai Lom (บ้านสายลม) is a 2-storey apartment of 8 rooms at 214/10 Moo 7, Soi Sa-at Phatthana 9, Route 36 Bypass Road, Choeng Noen, Mueang Rayong, Rayong. It rents furnished rooms of 20 sq.m by the month.

In the room: rooms of 5 x 4 m (20 sq.m) at THB 2,500-3,500 a month; furniture (a wardrobe, a dressing table, a 6-foot bed); the operator's photos show curtains, a private bathroom and a door to the balcony Facilities: free car and motorbike parking, CCTV, coin washing machines open 24 hours; the operator's photos show a car park inside the fence and a roofed carport Other costs: free car and motorbike parking, a deposit of THB 3,000 and 1 month's rent in advance, minimum contract 1 month Contact: tel. 085-844-6049, 095-182-9153 or 094-190-2349 (Auntie Watthana)

Rental terms

Minimum contract
1 month
Security deposit
฿3,000
Advance rent
1 month
Included in the rent
Parking

Location and directions

Mueang Rayong · Rayong

214/10 Moo 7, Soi Sa-at Phatthana 9 Choeng Noen 21000

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Central Rayong2.3 km
  • CJ More Nam Khok1.4 km
  • Sri Rayong Hospital1.7 km
  • Taksin Rayong School2 km
  • Big C Rayong2 km
  • Ko Kloi Junction1.8 km
More location information

Bann Sai Lom is in Soi Sa-at Phatthana 9, Choeng Noen. The operator says it is near Ko Kloi Junction, Central Rayong, Big C Rayong, Sri Rayong Hospital, Rayong Hospital, Taksin Rayong School and the Khrua Kaeng Phet restaurant, about 2.3 km from Central Rayong, a trip of about 10-15 minutes, and near a 7-Eleven, a Lotus's Mini and a CJ More. In a straight line it is about 1.4 km to CJ More Nam Khok, about 1.7 km to Sri Rayong Hospital, about 1.8 km to Ko Kloi Junction, and about 2.0 km to Taksin Rayong School and Big C Rayong.

Features & amenities

ParkingSecurity

Contact advertiser

Bann Sai Lom

Rent

฿2,500/mo
View map

More properties to explore