Bann Sai Lom, Choeng Noen: Monthly Rooms of 20 sq.m. with Free Parking near Central Rayong
1
Bathrooms
2
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 26, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Monthly roomRoom of 5 x 4 m, wardrobe, dressing table, 6-foot bed | 20 sq.m. | ฿2,500 /mo |
- Monthly room20 sq.m.Room of 5 x 4 m, wardrobe, dressing table, 6-foot bed฿2,500 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
Bann Sai Lom (บ้านสายลม) is a 2-storey apartment of 8 rooms at 214/10 Moo 7, Soi Sa-at Phatthana 9, Route 36 Bypass Road, Choeng Noen, Mueang Rayong, Rayong. It rents furnished rooms of 20 sq.m by the month.
In the room: rooms of 5 x 4 m (20 sq.m) at THB 2,500-3,500 a month; furniture (a wardrobe, a dressing table, a 6-foot bed); the operator's photos show curtains, a private bathroom and a door to the balcony Facilities: free car and motorbike parking, CCTV, coin washing machines open 24 hours; the operator's photos show a car park inside the fence and a roofed carport Other costs: free car and motorbike parking, a deposit of THB 3,000 and 1 month's rent in advance, minimum contract 1 month Contact: tel. 085-844-6049, 095-182-9153 or 094-190-2349 (Auntie Watthana)
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 1 month
- Security deposit
- ฿3,000
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Parking
Location and directions
Mueang Rayong · Rayong
214/10 Moo 7, Soi Sa-at Phatthana 9 Choeng Noen 21000
Nearby places
- Central Rayong2.3 km
- CJ More Nam Khok1.4 km
- Sri Rayong Hospital1.7 km
- Taksin Rayong School2 km
- Big C Rayong2 km
- Ko Kloi Junction1.8 km
More location information
Bann Sai Lom is in Soi Sa-at Phatthana 9, Choeng Noen. The operator says it is near Ko Kloi Junction, Central Rayong, Big C Rayong, Sri Rayong Hospital, Rayong Hospital, Taksin Rayong School and the Khrua Kaeng Phet restaurant, about 2.3 km from Central Rayong, a trip of about 10-15 minutes, and near a 7-Eleven, a Lotus's Mini and a CJ More. In a straight line it is about 1.4 km to CJ More Nam Khok, about 1.7 km to Sri Rayong Hospital, about 1.8 km to Ko Kloi Junction, and about 2.0 km to Taksin Rayong School and Big C Rayong.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Bann Sai Lom



