PS Rayong Apartment, Rayong Town: Monthly Studios and One-Bedroom Rooms of 36-55 sq.m. with a Gym near Lotus's Rayong
1
Bathrooms
7
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 26, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Studio6-month contract price; THB 5,500 a month on a shorter contract | 36 sq.m. | ฿5,000 /mo |
| One-bedroom room6-month contract price; THB 8,000 a month on a shorter contract | 55 sq.m. | ฿7,500 /mo |
- Studio36 sq.m.6-month contract price; THB 5,500 a month on a shorter contract฿5,000 /mo
- One-bedroom room55 sq.m.6-month contract price; THB 8,000 a month on a shorter contract฿7,500 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
PS Rayong Apartment (PS.rayong) is a 7-storey apartment building of 50 rooms at 6/6 Soi Nakhon Rayong 38, Sukhumvit Road, Noen Phra, Mueang Rayong, Rayong. It rents studios of 36 sq.m and 1-bedroom rooms of 55 sq.m by the month.
In the room: furniture, an air conditioner, a TV with cable TV, a fridge, a water heater, a sofa and internet; the operator's photos show a bed, a wardrobe, a dining table, a small kitchen corner with a sink, a hob and a microwave, a private bathroom and a balcony Facilities: a security guard 24 hours a day, a lift, a fitness centre, coin washing machines, a coin drinking-water machine, a drinks vending machine, key-card doors, CCTV, Wi-Fi, a shop in the building, plenty of parking Other costs: water THB 28 a unit (minimum THB 150 a month), electricity THB 7 a unit, common fee and internet included in the rent; the rents in the table are 6-month contract prices Contact: tel. 081-564-3535, LINE 0815643535
Property notes
Daily rooms are also offered (studios) at THB 500-600 a night.
Rental terms
- Included in the rent
- Common fee · Internet
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿7 per unitWater ฿28 per unit
- Other terms
- Rents are 6-month contract prices
Location and directions
Mueang Rayong · Rayong
6/6 Soi Nakhon Rayong 38 Noen Phra 21000
Nearby places
- Lotus's Rayong800 m
- Star Fresh Market1.1 km
- Mor Saroj Night Market1.1 km
- Rayong Hospital1.5 km
- Chularat Rayong Hospital1.3 km
- Passione Shopping Destination1.5 km
- Central Rayong1.7 km
More location information
The 7-storey building stands at the end of a car park in Soi Nakhon Rayong 38, off Sukhumvit Road. The operator describes it as an apartment in the town centre, easy to reach and easy to see, on a company bus route and on a main road, near Lotus's, the Laemthong mall (now Passione Shopping Destination), 7-Eleven, Mor Saroj Night Market, Star Market and Rayong Hospital. In a straight line it is about 800 m to Lotus's Rayong, about 1.1 km to Star Fresh Market and Mor Saroj Night Market, about 1.3 km to Chularat Rayong Hospital, about 1.5 km to Rayong Hospital and Passione Shopping Destination, and about 1.7 km to Central Rayong.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
PS Rayong Apartment



