Ban SJ Dormitory, Mukkhamontri, Korat: Furnished Monthly Rooms with Air-Con near The Mall Korat
1
Bathrooms
2
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 29, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Furnished air-conditioned roomFull furniture, air conditioner, fan, fridge, water heater, 32-inch TV, cable TV, Wi-Fi | 22 sq.m. | ฿3,500 /mo |
- Furnished air-conditioned room22 sq.m.Full furniture, air conditioner, fan, fridge, water heater, 32-inch TV, cable TV, Wi-Fi฿3,500 /mo
Rents as posted in 2026
Listing details
Ban SJ (หอพักบ้านเอสเจ) is a 2-storey monthly dormitory with 10 rooms around a courtyard, at 975/1 Soi Mukkhamontri 5, Mukkhamontri Road, Nai Mueang, Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Nakhon Ratchasima. The operator describes the rooms as feeling like home. It rents furnished air-conditioned rooms by the month.
In the room: full furniture, an air conditioner, a fan, a fridge, a water heater, a 32-inch TV, cable TV and Wi-Fi internet; the operator's photos show a bed, a wardrobe, a TV stand, a door to the balcony and a private bathroom Facilities: car parking, CCTV, Wi-Fi internet and coin washing machines; the operator's photos show a tiled courtyard and a carport behind the gate Other costs: the rent includes internet; minimum contract 4 months; on moving in you pay a 1-month deposit and 1 month's rent in advance Contact: tel. 081-559-7496 (Khun Sompong), LINE sudjing
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 4 months
- Security deposit
- 1 month
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Internet
Location and directions
Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima · Nakhon Ratchasima
975/1 Soi Mukkhamontri 5 Nai Mueang 30000
Nearby places
- The Mall Korat1.5 km
- Lotus's Korat1 km
- Bangkok Hospital Ratchasima1.4 km
- Mary Vithaya School1.2 km
- Suan Phumirak 2 Park500 m
- Nakhon Ratchasima Railway Station1.1 km
- Ya Mo Market1.4 km
More location information
The operator says the dormitory is in the centre of Korat, easy to reach and near The Mall, Lotus's and Suan Phumirak park. In a straight line it is about 500 m to Suan Phumirak 2 Park, about 950 m to Lotus's Korat, about 1.1 km to Nakhon Ratchasima Railway Station, about 1.4 km to Bangkok Hospital Ratchasima and about 1.5 km to The Mall Korat.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Ban SJ



