RentDormitory

Ban SJ Dormitory, Mukkhamontri, Korat: Furnished Monthly Rooms with Air-Con near The Mall Korat

Ban SJ
975/1 Soi Mukkhamontri 5 Nai Mueang Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima Nakhon Ratchasima 30000View map

1

Bathrooms

2

Floors

Price

฿3,500/mo

Listed Oct 29, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Furnished air-conditioned roomFull furniture, air conditioner, fan, fridge, water heater, 32-inch TV, cable TV, Wi-Fi22 sq.m.฿3,500 /mo
  • Furnished air-conditioned room22 sq.m.Full furniture, air conditioner, fan, fridge, water heater, 32-inch TV, cable TV, Wi-Fi
    ฿3,500 /mo

Rents as posted in 2026

Listing details

Ban SJ (หอพักบ้านเอสเจ) is a 2-storey monthly dormitory with 10 rooms around a courtyard, at 975/1 Soi Mukkhamontri 5, Mukkhamontri Road, Nai Mueang, Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Nakhon Ratchasima. The operator describes the rooms as feeling like home. It rents furnished air-conditioned rooms by the month.

In the room: full furniture, an air conditioner, a fan, a fridge, a water heater, a 32-inch TV, cable TV and Wi-Fi internet; the operator's photos show a bed, a wardrobe, a TV stand, a door to the balcony and a private bathroom Facilities: car parking, CCTV, Wi-Fi internet and coin washing machines; the operator's photos show a tiled courtyard and a carport behind the gate Other costs: the rent includes internet; minimum contract 4 months; on moving in you pay a 1-month deposit and 1 month's rent in advance Contact: tel. 081-559-7496 (Khun Sompong), LINE sudjing

Rental terms

Minimum contract
4 months
Security deposit
1 month
Advance rent
1 month
Included in the rent
Internet

Location and directions

Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima · Nakhon Ratchasima

975/1 Soi Mukkhamontri 5 Nai Mueang 30000

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • The Mall Korat1.5 km
  • Lotus's Korat1 km
  • Bangkok Hospital Ratchasima1.4 km
  • Mary Vithaya School1.2 km
  • Suan Phumirak 2 Park500 m
  • Nakhon Ratchasima Railway Station1.1 km
  • Ya Mo Market1.4 km
More location information

The operator says the dormitory is in the centre of Korat, easy to reach and near The Mall, Lotus's and Suan Phumirak park. In a straight line it is about 500 m to Suan Phumirak 2 Park, about 950 m to Lotus's Korat, about 1.1 km to Nakhon Ratchasima Railway Station, about 1.4 km to Bangkok Hospital Ratchasima and about 1.5 km to The Mall Korat.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

Rent

฿3,500/mo
View map

More properties to explore