Baan Thai Living Prathom, Nakhon Pathom: Monthly Studios and 1-Bedroom Rooms with a Pool near Nakhon Pathom Hospital
1
Bathrooms
8
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 27, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Studio6-foot bed, sofa, dining table, TV, fridge, air conditioner, water heater · common fee THB 700 extra | ฿6,200 /mo | |
| 1-bedroom room1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, living area, newly renovated room · common fee THB 700 extra | 32 sq.m. | ฿6,900 /mo |
| 1 bedroom + 1 work room1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1 work room, living area, kitchen area · common fee THB 700 extra | 58 sq.m. | ฿11,000 /mo |
- Studio6-foot bed, sofa, dining table, TV, fridge, air conditioner, water heater · common fee THB 700 extra฿6,200 /mo
- 1-bedroom room32 sq.m.1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, living area, newly renovated room · common fee THB 700 extra฿6,900 /mo
- 1 bedroom + 1 work room58 sq.m.1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1 work room, living area, kitchen area · common fee THB 700 extra฿11,000 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
Baan Thai Living Prathom (บ้านไทยลิฟวิ่ง ประธม, formerly Prathom Place) is an 8-storey apartment building at 404/1 Thesa Road, Phra Prathon, Mueang Nakhon Pathom, Nakhon Pathom. It rents furnished rooms by the month in 3 types: studios, 1-bedroom rooms of 32 sq.m and 1-bedroom rooms with a work room of 58 sq.m.
In the room: a bed with a 6-foot mattress, a dressing table, a wardrobe, a dining table with 2 chairs, a sofa, a sink, a TV cabinet, a TV, a fridge, an air conditioner and a water heater; the 58 sq.m rooms have 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1 work room, a living area and a kitchen area; the operator's photos show a balcony and a bathroom with a glass shower screen Facilities: a swimming pool, Wi-Fi, a 3-level car park, motorbike parking, 2 passenger lifts, key card access, CCTV on every floor, 24-hour security staff, a laundry corner, a drinking-water corner and a convenience store; the operator's photos show covered parking and loungers by the pool Other costs: a common fee of THB 700 a month on top of the rent, water and electricity at the waterworks' and electricity authority's rates, free Wi-Fi, no binding lease: the minimum stay is 1 month Contact: tel. 034-270027 or 034-270022, LINE @263feedj
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Internet
Location and directions
Mueang Nakhon Pathom · Nakhon Pathom
404/1 Phra Prathon 73000
Nearby places
- Nakhon Pathom Hospital1.1 km
- Meet&EAT Food Centre, Nakhon Pathom750 m
- Big C Place Nakhon Pathom1.4 km
- Nakhon Pathom Technological College600 m
- Phra Pathom Witthayalai School1.1 km
- Phra Pathom Chedi2.7 km
More location information
The operator says the building is on Thesa Road in the centre of Nakhon Pathom, near Nakhon Pathom Hospital, Phra Pathom Chedi, Phra Pathom Witthayalai School, Nakhon Pathom Technical College, the Mueang Nakhon Pathom District Office, the Nakhon Pathom City Municipality office, the Meet&EAT food centre, Big C, Index, HomePro and Central Nakhon Pathom. In a straight line it is about 600 m to Nakhon Pathom Technological College, about 750 m to the Meet&EAT food centre, about 1.1 km to Nakhon Pathom Hospital, about 1.4 km to Big C Place Nakhon Pathom and about 2.7 km to Phra Pathom Chedi.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Baan Thai Living Prathom



