Baan Thai Living Dhava, Nakhon Pathom: Monthly 1-Bedroom Rooms of 30-35 sq.m. with a Pool near Nakhon Pathom Hospital
1
Bathrooms
Price
Listed Oct 27, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom room, 30 sq.m.Separate bedroom and living room, air conditioner, smart TV, fridge, water heater · common fee THB 500 extra | 30 sq.m. | ฿6,700 /mo |
| 1-bedroom room, 35 sq.m. (pillar in the bedroom)Pillar in the bedroom, microwave · common fee THB 500 extra | 35 sq.m. | ฿7,200 /mo |
| 1-bedroom room, 35 sq.m. (shelves in the bedroom)Shelves in the bedroom, microwave · common fee THB 500 extra | 35 sq.m. | ฿7,700 /mo |
- 1-bedroom room, 30 sq.m.30 sq.m.Separate bedroom and living room, air conditioner, smart TV, fridge, water heater · common fee THB 500 extra฿6,700 /mo
- 1-bedroom room, 35 sq.m. (pillar in the bedroom)35 sq.m.Pillar in the bedroom, microwave · common fee THB 500 extra฿7,200 /mo
- 1-bedroom room, 35 sq.m. (shelves in the bedroom)35 sq.m.Shelves in the bedroom, microwave · common fee THB 500 extra฿7,700 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
Baan Thai Living Dhava (บ้านไทยลิฟวิ่ง ทวา, formerly Dhava Place) is a condo-style apartment of 2 buildings (Building A and Building B) around one swimming pool at 453/1-3 Thesa Road, Phra Prathon, Mueang Nakhon Pathom, Nakhon Pathom. It rents furnished rooms with 1 bedroom and 1 living room, 30 and 35 sq.m, by the month.
In the room: a separate bedroom and living room, an air conditioner, a smart TV, a fridge, a water heater, a bed and a mattress; the larger rooms have a microwave and corner rooms have 2 air conditioners; the operator's photos show a sliding wardrobe, a sofa, a bathroom with a shower and a sink on the balcony Facilities: a swimming pool for children and adults, 2 passenger lifts, key card entry to the buildings and rooms (rooms in Building A also open by fingerprint or code), more than 40 CCTV cameras around the buildings, 24-hour guards, free Wi-Fi, free car parking in the open-air yard only, free motorbike and bicycle parking, a minimart and a laundry shop Other costs: a common fee of THB 500 a month on top of the rent, water and electricity at the government rates, free Wi-Fi for the whole contract (3 devices), free parking, a deposit of 1 month, no binding lease: the minimum stay is 1 month Who can rent: no pets Contact: Building A tel. 034-900951-2, Building B tel. 034-900981-2, LINE @dhavaplace
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 1 month
- Security deposit
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Parking · Internet
- Pets
- Not allowed
Location and directions
Mueang Nakhon Pathom · Nakhon Pathom
453/1-3 Phra Prathon 73000
Nearby places
- Nakhon Pathom Hospital1.2 km
- Meet&EAT Food Centre, Nakhon Pathom850 m
- Big C Place Nakhon Pathom1.5 km
- Nakhon Pathom Technological College450 m
- Phra Pathom Witthayalai School1.2 km
- Phra Pathom Chedi2.8 km
More location information
The operator says the buildings are in the centre of Nakhon Pathom on Thesa Road (outbound towards Phra Prathon), easy to reach from every direction, near government offices such as the municipality, the district office, the municipal court and the electricity office, and near the Meet&EAT food centre, Big C Place, HomePro, Index and Nakhon Pathom Hospital. Both buildings stand behind the row of shops along Thesa Road. In a straight line it is about 450 m to Nakhon Pathom Technological College, about 850 m to the Meet&EAT food centre, about 1.2 km to Nakhon Pathom Hospital, about 1.5 km to Big C Place Nakhon Pathom and about 2.8 km to Phra Pathom Chedi.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Baan Thai Living Dhava



