RentApartment

Baan Ko Apartment, Suranarai Road, Korat: Monthly Fan and Air-Con Rooms near Global House Nakhon Ratchasima

Baan Ko Apartment
1 Moo 1, Soi Ban Ko 10 Ban Ko Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima Nakhon Ratchasima 30000View map

1

Bathrooms

3

Floors

Price

฿2,700/mo

Listed Oct 30, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Fan roomFan, furniture, dining table, sink, curtains30 sq.m.฿2,700 /mo
Air-conditioned roomAir conditioner, wall fan, furniture, dining table฿3,200 /mo
  • Fan room30 sq.m.Fan, furniture, dining table, sink, curtains
    ฿2,700 /mo
  • Air-conditioned roomAir conditioner, wall fan, furniture, dining table
    ฿3,200 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026

Listing details

Baan Ko Apartment (บ้านเกาะอพาร์ทเม้นท์) is a 3-storey apartment building at 1 Moo 1, Soi Ban Ko 10, Suranarai Road, Ban Ko, Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Nakhon Ratchasima. It rents fan rooms of 30 sq.m. and air-conditioned rooms by the month.

In the room: the operator lists furniture, a fan, a dining table, a sink, satellite TV, free Wi-Fi and curtains in every room, and a sliding glass balcony door with a mosquito screen; the air-conditioned rooms have a wall-mounted air conditioner; the operator's photos show a bed, a wardrobe, a desk and chair, a dressing table, a private bathroom with a shower and a shelf with a sink on the balcony Facilities: free Wi-Fi, motorbike parking, CCTV and coin-operated washing machines; the operator's photos show open corridors in front of the rooms, stairs and a stainless steel gate in front of the building Other costs: the common fee and Wi-Fi are included in the rent; on moving in you pay a 1-month deposit and 1 month's rent in advance Contact: tel. 081-535-6922 or 095-826-2265; the operator says you can phone to ask and to arrange a viewing directly

Rental terms

Security deposit
1 month
Advance rent
1 month
Included in the rent
Common fee · Internet

Location and directions

Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima · Nakhon Ratchasima

1 Moo 1, Soi Ban Ko 10 30000

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Global House Nakhon Ratchasima1.3 km
  • Lotus's Nakhon Ratchasima 3, Cho Ho1.3 km
  • 7-Eleven at the PTT station, Suranarai Road100 m
  • Ban Ko Night Market2.3 km
  • Rajamangala University of Technology Isan3.1 km
  • Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University3.7 km
  • Central Korat2.7 km
More location information

The operator says the apartment is near Global House, Lotus's Cho Ho, Central, Ban Ko Night Market, Rajamangala University of Technology Isan and Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University; there is a 7-Eleven in the PTT petrol station at the soi mouth, and many bus lines pass by. The operator's map shows the way in: from Suranarai Road, go about 150 m into Soi Ban Ko 10, then turn left; the building is on the left. In a straight line it is about 100 m to the 7-Eleven at the soi mouth, about 1.3 km to Global House Nakhon Ratchasima, about 1.3 km to Lotus's Nakhon Ratchasima 3 (Cho Ho), about 2.3 km to Ban Ko Night Market and about 2.7 km to Central Korat.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

Baan Ko Apartment

Rent

฿2,700/mo
View map

More properties to explore