Yoosuk Apartment, Kanchanaburi: Fully Furnished Monthly Rooms near Kanchanaburi Technical College
1
Bathrooms
2
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 27, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Air-conditioned room (studio)TV, fridge, air conditioner, bed with 6-foot mattress, dressing table, wardrobe, water heater | 28 sq.m. | ฿4,000 /mo |
- Air-conditioned room (studio)28 sq.m.TV, fridge, air conditioner, bed with 6-foot mattress, dressing table, wardrobe, water heater฿4,000 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2025
Listing details
Yoosuk Apartment (อยู่สุข อพาร์ทเม้นท์) is a 2-storey apartment building at 126/48 Soi Hua Na Lang 4/14, Pak Phraek, Mueang Kanchanaburi, Kanchanaburi. It rents furnished air-conditioned rooms of 28 sq.m by the month.
In the room: a TV, a fridge, an air conditioner, a bed with a 6-foot mattress, a dressing table, a wardrobe and a water heater; the operator's photos show a wall lamp, a private bathroom and a balcony in front of the room Facilities: free Wi-Fi, key card entry to the building, CCTV inside and outside, car parking and coin-operated washing machines; the operator's photos show parking in front of the building Other costs: water THB 30 a unit and electricity THB 7.5 a unit by meter, free Wi-Fi; a THB 4,000 deposit against damage to the furniture, refunded when you move out; on moving in you pay the first month's rent plus the deposit, THB 8,000 in total Contact: tel. 084-159-8747 or 099-241-9142, or send a message to the Facebook page "อยู่สุข อพาร์ทเม้นท์"
Rental terms
- Security deposit
- ฿4,000
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Internet
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿30 per unit
Location and directions
Mueang Kanchanaburi · Kanchanaburi
126/48 Soi Hua Na Lang 4/14 Pak Phraek 71000
Nearby places
- Kanchanaburi Technical College650 m
- Kanchanaburi Municipal Fresh Market1.6 km
- 7-Eleven, Chong Charoen branch600 m
- Thanakarn Hospital1.9 km
- Robinson Lifestyle Kanchanaburi1.4 km
- Kanchanaburi Bus Terminal1.3 km
More location information
The operator says the building is in Soi Hua Na Lang 4/14, close to town, 500 m into the Moo Wanna soi; the building stands on the corner of Soi Hua Na Lang 4 and Soi 4/14. In a straight line it is about 600 m to 7-Eleven Chong Charoen branch, about 650 m to Kanchanaburi Technical College, about 1.3 km to Kanchanaburi Bus Terminal, about 1.4 km to Robinson Lifestyle Kanchanaburi, about 1.6 km to Kanchanaburi Municipal Fresh Market and about 1.9 km to Thanakarn Hospital.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Yoosuk Apartment



