W-Town Apartment, Ton Mamuang: Monthly Furnished Rooms near Big C Phetchaburi
1
Bathrooms
3
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 28, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Blue room (older part)Older part · a 5-foot bed or two 3-foot beds, a desk, an air conditioner, a water heater | 27 sq.m. | ฿2,800 /mo |
| Blue room, fully furnished (older part)Older part · full furniture, a smart TV, a fridge, an air conditioner, a water heater, a balcony | ฿3,000 /mo | |
| Green room (new part)New part, opened in 2023 · a bed, a desk, an air conditioner, a wardrobe, a water heater | ฿3,200 /mo | |
| Pink room (new part)New part, opened in 2023 · full furniture, a smart TV, a fridge, an air conditioner, a water heater | ฿3,500 /mo |
- Blue room (older part)27 sq.m.Older part · a 5-foot bed or two 3-foot beds, a desk, an air conditioner, a water heater฿2,800 /mo
- Blue room, fully furnished (older part)Older part · full furniture, a smart TV, a fridge, an air conditioner, a water heater, a balcony฿3,000 /mo
- Green room (new part)New part, opened in 2023 · a bed, a desk, an air conditioner, a wardrobe, a water heater฿3,200 /mo
- Pink room (new part)New part, opened in 2023 · full furniture, a smart TV, a fridge, an air conditioner, a water heater฿3,500 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2023–2026
Listing details
W-Town Apartment (หอพัก W-Town) is a 3-storey apartment building at 28/25 Moo 3, Ban Rai Kluai Road (off Phet Kasem Road), Ton Mamuang, Mueang Phetchaburi, Phetchaburi. It is one long building in 2 joined parts: the older part at the Ban Rai Kluai Road end and a new part that opened in 2023. It rents furnished rooms by the month.
In the room: full furniture, ready to move in, with a 5-foot bed or two 3-foot beds, a desk, an inverter air conditioner, a 4,500 W water heater with a pressure-adjustable shower and wireless internet; the operator's photos show a bathroom in the room and a balcony, and some room types have a 32-inch smart TV and a fridge Facilities: key card entry, CCTV around the building, coin-operated washing machines and dryers on every floor and a wide car park; the operator's photos show a roofed car park beside the building Other costs: water THB 28 a unit, electricity THB 7 a unit; the rent includes wireless internet Who can rent: school students, university students and working people; the operator says everyone is welcome Contact: tel. 098-253-3116 or 086-342-8125, LINE wacharakul
Property notes
Besides the monthly rooms, the operator also has daily rooms.
Rental terms
- Included in the rent
- Internet
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿7 per unitWater ฿28 per unit
Location and directions
Mueang Phetchaburi · Phetchaburi
28/25 Moo 3 Ton Mamuang 76000
Nearby places
- Big C Phetchaburi500 m
- Robinson Lifestyle Phetchaburi1.3 km
- Bangkok Hospital Phetchaburi1 km
- Ton Mamuang Health Promoting Hospital450 m
- Phetchaburi Technical College1.9 km
- Phetchaburi Rajabhat University2.8 km
More location information
The operator says the building is near Big C, Robinson and Phetchaburi Rajabhat University and easy to reach. The end of the building on Ban Rai Kluai Road has a glass stairwell. In a straight line it is about 500 m to Big C Phetchaburi, about 1 km to Bangkok Hospital Phetchaburi, about 1.3 km to Robinson Lifestyle Phetchaburi, about 1.9 km to Phetchaburi Technical College and about 2.8 km to Phetchaburi Rajabhat University.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
W-Town Apartment



