RentApartment

W-Town Apartment, Ton Mamuang: Monthly Furnished Rooms near Big C Phetchaburi

W-Town Apartment
28/25 Moo 3 Ton Mamuang Mueang Phetchaburi Phetchaburi 76000View map

1

Bathrooms

3

Floors

Price

฿2,800/mo

Listed Oct 28, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Blue room (older part)Older part · a 5-foot bed or two 3-foot beds, a desk, an air conditioner, a water heater27 sq.m.฿2,800 /mo
Blue room, fully furnished (older part)Older part · full furniture, a smart TV, a fridge, an air conditioner, a water heater, a balcony฿3,000 /mo
Green room (new part)New part, opened in 2023 · a bed, a desk, an air conditioner, a wardrobe, a water heater฿3,200 /mo
Pink room (new part)New part, opened in 2023 · full furniture, a smart TV, a fridge, an air conditioner, a water heater฿3,500 /mo
  • Blue room (older part)27 sq.m.Older part · a 5-foot bed or two 3-foot beds, a desk, an air conditioner, a water heater
    ฿2,800 /mo
  • Blue room, fully furnished (older part)Older part · full furniture, a smart TV, a fridge, an air conditioner, a water heater, a balcony
    ฿3,000 /mo
  • Green room (new part)New part, opened in 2023 · a bed, a desk, an air conditioner, a wardrobe, a water heater
    ฿3,200 /mo
  • Pink room (new part)New part, opened in 2023 · full furniture, a smart TV, a fridge, an air conditioner, a water heater
    ฿3,500 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2023–2026

Listing details

W-Town Apartment (หอพัก W-Town) is a 3-storey apartment building at 28/25 Moo 3, Ban Rai Kluai Road (off Phet Kasem Road), Ton Mamuang, Mueang Phetchaburi, Phetchaburi. It is one long building in 2 joined parts: the older part at the Ban Rai Kluai Road end and a new part that opened in 2023. It rents furnished rooms by the month.

In the room: full furniture, ready to move in, with a 5-foot bed or two 3-foot beds, a desk, an inverter air conditioner, a 4,500 W water heater with a pressure-adjustable shower and wireless internet; the operator's photos show a bathroom in the room and a balcony, and some room types have a 32-inch smart TV and a fridge Facilities: key card entry, CCTV around the building, coin-operated washing machines and dryers on every floor and a wide car park; the operator's photos show a roofed car park beside the building Other costs: water THB 28 a unit, electricity THB 7 a unit; the rent includes wireless internet Who can rent: school students, university students and working people; the operator says everyone is welcome Contact: tel. 098-253-3116 or 086-342-8125, LINE wacharakul

Property notes

Besides the monthly rooms, the operator also has daily rooms.

Rental terms

Included in the rent
Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿7 per unitWater ฿28 per unit

Location and directions

Mueang Phetchaburi · Phetchaburi

28/25 Moo 3 Ton Mamuang 76000

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Big C Phetchaburi500 m
  • Robinson Lifestyle Phetchaburi1.3 km
  • Bangkok Hospital Phetchaburi1 km
  • Ton Mamuang Health Promoting Hospital450 m
  • Phetchaburi Technical College1.9 km
  • Phetchaburi Rajabhat University2.8 km
More location information

The operator says the building is near Big C, Robinson and Phetchaburi Rajabhat University and easy to reach. The end of the building on Ban Rai Kluai Road has a glass stairwell. In a straight line it is about 500 m to Big C Phetchaburi, about 1 km to Bangkok Hospital Phetchaburi, about 1.3 km to Robinson Lifestyle Phetchaburi, about 1.9 km to Phetchaburi Technical College and about 2.8 km to Phetchaburi Rajabhat University.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

W-Town Apartment

Rent

฿2,800/mo
View map

More properties to explore