RentApartment

Ur_Space@Pakchong, Pak Chong: Monthly Cottage Units of 28 sq.m. near Bangkok Hospital Pak Chong

Ur_Space@Pakchong
608 Moo 19, Soi Sai En 2 Pak Chong Pak Chong Nakhon Ratchasima 30130View map

1

Bathrooms

1

Floors

Price

฿5,000/mo

Listed Oct 29, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Cottage unitAir conditioner, smart TV, fridge, microwave, water heater, 6-foot bed, ready-to-use kitchen, private bathroom · rent THB 4,500-7,000 as stated by the operator28 sq.m.฿5,000 /mo
  • Cottage unit28 sq.m.Air conditioner, smart TV, fridge, microwave, water heater, 6-foot bed, ready-to-use kitchen, private bathroom · rent THB 4,500-7,000 as stated by the operator
    ฿5,000 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026

Listing details

Ur_Space@Pakchong (ยัวร์สเปซ ปากช่อง) is at 608 Moo 19, Soi Sai En 2, Pak Chong-Lam Somphung Road, Pak Chong Subdistrict, Pak Chong District, Nakhon Ratchasima. It has units in several single-storey cottages around a shared garden, 14 units in all, which the operator calls "resort-style monthly accommodation". It rents units of 28 sq.m. by the month.

In the room: furniture and appliances, namely an air conditioner, a smart TV, a 2-door fridge, a microwave, an electric kettle, a water heater, a 6-foot bed with a mattress, a sitting table, a wardrobe and a dressing table; the operator says there is a ready-to-use kitchen; the operator's photos show a kitchen corner with a counter and a sink, a private bathroom and a glass door opening onto the garden Facilities: a shared garden, a jogging path, CCTV, private parking and free Wi-Fi; the operator mentions 24-hour security and views of the mountains, the pond and the garden Other costs: water, Wi-Fi and the common fee are free; on moving in you pay a deposit of THB 4,500 and 1 month's rent in advance; the minimum contract is 1 month Contact: tel. 083-524-5229 (Khun Pook), LINE Pook3132

Property notes

Besides the monthly units, the operator also takes daily stays.

Rental terms

Minimum contract
1 month
Security deposit
฿4,500
Advance rent
1 month
Included in the rent
Common fee · Internet · Water

Location and directions

Pak Chong · Nakhon Ratchasima

608 Moo 19, Soi Sai En 2 30130

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Bangkok Hospital Pak Chong2.4 km
  • Mittraphap Fresh Market, Pak Chong2.5 km
  • Ban Tha Manao School1.8 km
  • Pak Chong District Office2.8 km
  • Pak Chong Railway Station3.8 km
  • Mars Petcare (Thailand) Co., Ltd.4.2 km
More location information

The operator says the place is near town, a market, a hospital and factories such as Mars Petcare, and also near Bangkok Hospital Pak Chong, the District Office and the police station. In a straight line it is about 1.8 km to Ban Tha Manao School, about 2.4 km to Bangkok Hospital Pak Chong, about 2.5 km to Mittraphap Fresh Market Pak Chong, about 2.8 km to Pak Chong District Office and about 3.8 km to Pak Chong Railway Station.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

Ur_Space@Pakchong

Rent

฿5,000/mo
View map

More properties to explore