Ur_Space@Pakchong, Pak Chong: Monthly Cottage Units of 28 sq.m. near Bangkok Hospital Pak Chong
1
Bathrooms
1
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 29, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Cottage unitAir conditioner, smart TV, fridge, microwave, water heater, 6-foot bed, ready-to-use kitchen, private bathroom · rent THB 4,500-7,000 as stated by the operator | 28 sq.m. | ฿5,000 /mo |
- Cottage unit28 sq.m.Air conditioner, smart TV, fridge, microwave, water heater, 6-foot bed, ready-to-use kitchen, private bathroom · rent THB 4,500-7,000 as stated by the operator฿5,000 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
Ur_Space@Pakchong (ยัวร์สเปซ ปากช่อง) is at 608 Moo 19, Soi Sai En 2, Pak Chong-Lam Somphung Road, Pak Chong Subdistrict, Pak Chong District, Nakhon Ratchasima. It has units in several single-storey cottages around a shared garden, 14 units in all, which the operator calls "resort-style monthly accommodation". It rents units of 28 sq.m. by the month.
In the room: furniture and appliances, namely an air conditioner, a smart TV, a 2-door fridge, a microwave, an electric kettle, a water heater, a 6-foot bed with a mattress, a sitting table, a wardrobe and a dressing table; the operator says there is a ready-to-use kitchen; the operator's photos show a kitchen corner with a counter and a sink, a private bathroom and a glass door opening onto the garden Facilities: a shared garden, a jogging path, CCTV, private parking and free Wi-Fi; the operator mentions 24-hour security and views of the mountains, the pond and the garden Other costs: water, Wi-Fi and the common fee are free; on moving in you pay a deposit of THB 4,500 and 1 month's rent in advance; the minimum contract is 1 month Contact: tel. 083-524-5229 (Khun Pook), LINE Pook3132
Property notes
Besides the monthly units, the operator also takes daily stays.
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 1 month
- Security deposit
- ฿4,500
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Common fee · Internet · Water
Location and directions
Pak Chong · Nakhon Ratchasima
608 Moo 19, Soi Sai En 2 30130
Nearby places
- Bangkok Hospital Pak Chong2.4 km
- Mittraphap Fresh Market, Pak Chong2.5 km
- Ban Tha Manao School1.8 km
- Pak Chong District Office2.8 km
- Pak Chong Railway Station3.8 km
- Mars Petcare (Thailand) Co., Ltd.4.2 km
More location information
The operator says the place is near town, a market, a hospital and factories such as Mars Petcare, and also near Bangkok Hospital Pak Chong, the District Office and the police station. In a straight line it is about 1.8 km to Ban Tha Manao School, about 2.4 km to Bangkok Hospital Pak Chong, about 2.5 km to Mittraphap Fresh Market Pak Chong, about 2.8 km to Pak Chong District Office and about 3.8 km to Pak Chong Railway Station.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Ur_Space@Pakchong



