RentApartment

Thitiporn Home, Phlu Ta Luang, Sattahip: Monthly One-Bedroom Apartments with a Living Area near Lotus's U-Tapao

Thitiporn Home
111/108 Soi Phlu Ta Luang 23 Phlu Ta Luang Sattahip Chon Buri 20180View map

1

Bathrooms

2

Floors

Price

฿4,000/mo

Listed Oct 25, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
One-bedroom unit with a living area1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, living area, air conditioner, water heater24 sq.m.฿4,000 /mo
  • One-bedroom unit with a living area24 sq.m.1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, living area, air conditioner, water heater
    ฿4,000 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026

Listing details

Thitiporn Home (ฐิติพรโฮม) is a 2-storey apartment building of 9 units at 111/108 Soi Phlu Ta Luang 23, Route 331, Phlu Ta Luang, Sattahip, Chon Buri. It rents units with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and a living area by the month.

In the room: 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, a living area, furniture, an air conditioner, a water heater, a dining table, Wi-Fi Facilities: parking, CCTV, coin washing machines Other costs: electricity THB 8 a unit, water a flat THB 100 a month, common fee THB 20 a month; THB 10,000 in all on moving in (THB 4,000 rent in advance and a THB 6,000 deposit); no minimum contract Contact: tel. 099-181-7172, LINE ID annsnow

Property notes

The operator states the rent as THB 4,000 a month; its RentHub listing gives THB 4,000-6,000 without saying which unit costs more.

Rental terms

Security deposit
฿6,000
Advance rent
฿4,000
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿100 a month, flat rate

Location and directions

Sattahip · Chon Buri

111/108 Soi Phlu Ta Luang 23 20180

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Lotus's U-Tapao1.8 km
  • Lotus's Go Fresh Phlu Ta Luang 23300 m
  • Phlu Ta Luang Witthaya School1.1 km
  • Km 10 market1.5 km
  • Queen Sirikit Hospital2.3 km
  • Royal Thai Navy Golf Course, Phlu Ta Luang2.8 km
  • U-Tapao International Airport4.3 km
More location information

The operator says U-Tapao Airport and Queen Sirikit Hospital are about 6 minutes away. Lotus's Go Fresh Phlu Ta Luang 23 is about 300 m away, Phlu Ta Luang Witthaya School about 1.1 km, Lotus's U-Tapao about 1.8 km, Queen Sirikit Hospital about 2.3 km and the U-Tapao International Airport terminal about 4.3 km.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

Thitiporn Home

Rent

฿4,000/mo
View map

More properties to explore