Thitiporn Home, Phlu Ta Luang, Sattahip: Monthly One-Bedroom Apartments with a Living Area near Lotus's U-Tapao
1
Bathrooms
2
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 25, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| One-bedroom unit with a living area1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, living area, air conditioner, water heater | 24 sq.m. | ฿4,000 /mo |
- One-bedroom unit with a living area24 sq.m.1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, living area, air conditioner, water heater฿4,000 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
Thitiporn Home (ฐิติพรโฮม) is a 2-storey apartment building of 9 units at 111/108 Soi Phlu Ta Luang 23, Route 331, Phlu Ta Luang, Sattahip, Chon Buri. It rents units with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and a living area by the month.
In the room: 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, a living area, furniture, an air conditioner, a water heater, a dining table, Wi-Fi Facilities: parking, CCTV, coin washing machines Other costs: electricity THB 8 a unit, water a flat THB 100 a month, common fee THB 20 a month; THB 10,000 in all on moving in (THB 4,000 rent in advance and a THB 6,000 deposit); no minimum contract Contact: tel. 099-181-7172, LINE ID annsnow
Property notes
The operator states the rent as THB 4,000 a month; its RentHub listing gives THB 4,000-6,000 without saying which unit costs more.
Rental terms
- Security deposit
- ฿6,000
- Advance rent
- ฿4,000
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿100 a month, flat rate
Location and directions
Sattahip · Chon Buri
111/108 Soi Phlu Ta Luang 23 20180
Nearby places
- Lotus's U-Tapao1.8 km
- Lotus's Go Fresh Phlu Ta Luang 23300 m
- Phlu Ta Luang Witthaya School1.1 km
- Km 10 market1.5 km
- Queen Sirikit Hospital2.3 km
- Royal Thai Navy Golf Course, Phlu Ta Luang2.8 km
- U-Tapao International Airport4.3 km
More location information
The operator says U-Tapao Airport and Queen Sirikit Hospital are about 6 minutes away. Lotus's Go Fresh Phlu Ta Luang 23 is about 300 m away, Phlu Ta Luang Witthaya School about 1.1 km, Lotus's U-Tapao about 1.8 km, Queen Sirikit Hospital about 2.3 km and the U-Tapao International Airport terminal about 4.3 km.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Thitiporn Home



