Shine Klongkhearn, Mae Klong, Samut Songkhram: Monthly Twin-House Rooms of 31 sq.m. among Coconut Groves
1
Bathrooms
1
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 28, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Room in a twin houseOne half of a single-storey twin house · air conditioner, private bathroom, porch | 31 sq.m. | ฿2,500 /mo |
- Room in a twin house31 sq.m.One half of a single-storey twin house · air conditioner, private bathroom, porch฿2,500 /mo
Rents as posted in 2026
Listing details
Shine Klongkhearn (ชายน์คลองเขิน) offers monthly rooms in 4 single-storey twin houses (8 rooms) among coconut groves at 94/5 Soi Khlong Khoen 14, Khlong Khoen, Mueang Samut Songkhram, Samut Songkhram. Each room is one half of a twin house, 31 sq.m, rented by the month only.
In the room: the operator's photos show an empty room with an air conditioner, curtains and a ceiling light, a private bathroom with a shower screen, a washbasin and a mirror, and a porch in front; the operator lists satellite TV and free Wi-Fi Facilities: CCTV 24 hours a day, lights along the whole path, free Wi-Fi and a covered car park for tenants Other costs: free Wi-Fi; the rent includes the common service fee; on moving in you pay 1 month's rent in advance Who can rent: the operator says it suits working people or retirees who want a quiet rest Contact: tel. 081-517-3655, LINE surakittip
Rental terms
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Common fee · Internet
Location and directions
Mueang Samut Songkhram · Samut Songkhram
94/5 Soi Khlong Khoen 14 75000
Nearby places
- Mueang Samut Songkhram District Office3.4 km
- 7-Eleven Khlong Khoen branch2.1 km
- Big C Samut Songkhram4.2 km
- Somdet Phra Phutthaloetla Hospital4.2 km
- Wat Noi Saeng Chan School1.5 km
- Tha Kha Floating Market3.2 km
- Rom Hup Market (Mae Klong Railway Market)4 km
More location information
The operator says the houses stand among coconut groves in a quiet setting, only 3 km from town, with easy trips to Mae Klong market, Big C, Lotus's, Makro, Amphawa and Tha Kha Floating Market. In a straight line it is about 1.5 km to Wat Noi Saeng Chan School, about 2.1 km to the 7-Eleven Khlong Khoen branch, about 3.2 km to Tha Kha Floating Market, about 3.4 km to the Mueang Samut Songkhram District Office, and about 4.2 km to Big C Samut Songkhram and Somdet Phra Phutthaloetla Hospital.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Shine Klongkhearn



