Saowaluk Place, Khon Kaen City Centre: Monthly Air-Conditioned Rooms of 24 sq.m. near Central Khon Kaen
1
Bathrooms
3
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 29, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Air-conditioned room6-month contract · double bed or twin beds, 32-inch LED TV, fridge, water heater · rent THB 4,200-5,000 as stated by the operator | 24 sq.m. | ฿5,000 /mo |
- Air-conditioned room24 sq.m.6-month contract · double bed or twin beds, 32-inch LED TV, fridge, water heater · rent THB 4,200-5,000 as stated by the operator฿5,000 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
Saowaluk Place (เสาวลักษณ์ เพลส) is an apartment building of 3 storeys and 33 rooms in the city centre at 680/8 Soi Nong Wat, Wutharam Road (Na Mueang Road), Nai Mueang, Mueang Khon Kaen, Khon Kaen. It rents air-conditioned rooms of 24 sq.m by the month.
In the room: a 32-inch LED TV, an air conditioner, a fridge, a water heater and free Wi-Fi; the operator says the rooms are spacious and fully furnished; the operator's photos show rooms with a double bed and rooms with 2 single beds, a wardrobe, a dressing table and a TV shelf Facilities: CCTV around the building and the car park, Wi-Fi throughout the building, key card access, staff 24 hours, coin-operated washing machines and covered parking for cars and motorbikes; the operator's photos show a lobby with a reception counter and a garden in front of the building Other costs: the common fee and internet are included in the rent; the minimum contract is 6 months; on moving in you pay a deposit equal to 1 month's rent and 1 month's rent in advance Contact: tel. 063-978-9144
Property notes
The operator lists rents of THB 4,200-5,000 a month (September 2026). The ground-floor air-conditioned room it posted as free on 29 October 2026 costs THB 5,000 on a 6-month contract.
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 6 months
- Security deposit
- 1 month
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Common fee · Internet
Location and directions
Mueang Khon Kaen · Khon Kaen
680/8 Soi Nong Wat Nai Mueang 40000
Nearby places
- Central Khon Kaen1.5 km
- Fairy Plaza500 m
- Ton Tann Market1.3 km
- Khon Kaen Ram Hospital1.7 km
- Kaen Nakhon Wittayalai School750 m
- Khon Kaen Railway Station850 m
- Bueng Kaen Nakhon1.2 km
More location information
The operator says the apartment is in the city centre and easy to reach, near Central, Fairy Plaza, the night market, Ton Tann Market, the railway station, the stadium, Kaen Nakhon Wittayalai School, Kanlayanawat School, Khon Kaen Wittayayon School, the City Pillar Shrine and Bueng Kaen Nakhon. In a straight line it is about 500 m to Fairy Plaza, about 750 m to Kaen Nakhon Wittayalai School, about 850 m to Khon Kaen Railway Station, about 1.2 km to Bueng Kaen Nakhon, about 1.3 km to Ton Tann Market and about 1.5 km to Central Khon Kaen.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Saowaluk Place



