Riposo Mansion, Chayangkun 42, Ubon: Monthly Air-Conditioned Rooms near Kasemrad International Hospital
1
Bathrooms
3
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 30, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Air-conditioned roomRent THB 4,100-4,400 as stated by the operator1 bath | 31.5 sq.m. | ฿4,100 /mo |
| Large air-conditioned roomRent THB 4,300-4,600 as stated by the operator1 bath | 37.8 sq.m. | ฿4,300 /mo |
- Air-conditioned room31.5 sq.m.Rent THB 4,100-4,400 as stated by the operator1 bath฿4,100 /mo
- Large air-conditioned room37.8 sq.m.Rent THB 4,300-4,600 as stated by the operator1 bath฿4,300 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
Riposo Mansion (ริโพสโซ่ แมนชั่น) is a 3-storey apartment building of 24 rooms at 559 Moo 23, Soi Chayangkun 42, Chayangkun Road, Kham Yai, Mueang Ubon Ratchathani, Ubon Ratchathani. It rents air-conditioned rooms of 31.5 sq.m. and large air-conditioned rooms of 37.8 sq.m. by the month.
In the room: the operator says the rooms are spacious and fully furnished, with a balcony at the back, free Wi-Fi and cable TV; there are rooms with a 6-ft bed and rooms with two 3.5-ft beds for roommates sharing the rent; the operator's photos show an air conditioner, a TV, a wardrobe, a table and a private bathroom Facilities: CCTV, key card entry, coin-operated washing machines, covered parking for every room and free Wi-Fi; monthly tenants can have their room cleaned (sweeping, mopping, the bathroom and the balcony) for a fee Other costs: electricity THB 8 a unit, water THB 22 a unit with a minimum charge of THB 170, free Wi-Fi, a THB 4,500 deposit, 1 month's rent in advance, minimum contract 2 months Contact: tel. 095-414-7570, LINE 0954147570
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 2 months
- Security deposit
- ฿4,500
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Internet
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿22 per unit
- Other terms
- Water THB 22 a unit, minimum charge THB 170
Location and directions
Mueang Ubon Ratchathani · Ubon Ratchathani
559 Moo 23, Soi Chayangkun 42 Kham Yai 34000
Nearby places
- Kasemrad International Hospital Ubon Ratchathani1.4 km
- Lotus's go fresh Chayangkun 42200 m
- Big C Ubon Ratchathani1.7 km
- Eastern University of Management and Technology1.6 km
- Ubon Wanarom Arboretum650 m
- Ubon Ratchathani Bus Terminal1.9 km
More location information
The operator says a 7-Eleven open 24 hours is about 60 m away, a Lotus's go fresh open 24 hours is just 2 minutes away, coffee shops are about 400 m away, and there are restaurants and laundry shops nearby. The building is in Soi Chayangkun 42, Kham Yai. In a straight line it is about 200 m to Lotus's go fresh Chayangkun 42, about 650 m to Ubon Wanarom Arboretum, about 1.4 km to Kasemrad International Hospital Ubon Ratchathani, about 1.6 km to the Eastern University of Management and Technology, about 1.7 km to Big C Ubon Ratchathani and about 1.9 km to Ubon Ratchathani Bus Terminal.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Riposo Mansion



